Aromex IndustryAromex Industry

Quick Search

Natural Oils

Share: FacebookTwitterStumble
Our collection also contains avocado oil, jojoba oil, walnut oil, evening primrose oil, tea tree oil, borage oil, rosehip oil, olive oil which are directly sourced from Mother Nature. This gamut of products are widely used in the making of beauty products and cosmetics.


Evening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil
Evening primrose oil is tall spiky plant that only blooms in the evening, hence its common name, its origins can be traced back to ancient Greece & Rome. In more modern times, it was widely used in the 17th century in Britain & was nicknamed as the “King cure - All” & also as a “Medical Plant” by Native North Americans. Evening primrose oil typically contains a minimum 10% gamma - linolenic acid (GLA), which contributes to good cellular health. EPO offers ease of spreading, great penetration & significant moisture retention combined with its high nourishing properties. It also widely used in treatment cosmetics, toiletries, OTC topicals & nutraceuticals to help promote healthy cell regeneration.

Suggested use levels:

  • Lotion & Cream : 2-5%
  • Bar Soaps : upto 10%
  • Shampoos & Conditioner : 3-5%
  • Send Enquiry


    Tea Tree Oil

    Tea Tree Oil
    Tea tree oil is an essential oil was extracted by steam distillation of the leaves of 'Melaleuca-alternifolia' or 'Paper bark', an Australian Native tree. The Name “Tea Tree” was conied by the early European explorers who made a “Tea” from the leaves of Melaleuca tree in an attempt to cure scurvy (which was impossible since it does not contain Vitamin C). Tea Tree Oil has a spicy of slightly antiseptic aroma. It is a broad spectrum germicide, containing more than 30% of terpinen-4-01 & possess the following outstanding properties it is:-
  • Antiseptic
  • Antiviral
  • Anti-bacterial
  • Anti-microbial
  • Anti-fungal
  • Recommended Dosage:
  • Lotions & Creams : 1-5%
  • Bar Soaps : 2-7%
  • Lip Balm : 1-3%
  • Antiseptics : 5-100%
  • Deodorant : 1-3%
  • Send Enquiry


    Borage Oil

    Borage Oil
    [Borage Officinalis Seed Oil] Borage Oil {also known as starflower oil}is an ancient oil that has been used in the far east for thousand of years.In recent years,borage has caused a revolution in nutritional theraoeutics.It has been found to be one of the richest sources of essential fatty acids.Borage oil is also one of the richest sources of gammalinolenic acid (GLA).GLA is part of an essential fatty acid that the body requires to repair itself. Borage oil is said to be helpful in the treatment of many body disorders,and has been used more recently in skin care and toiletries to help repair damaged skin.May be used in creams, lotions,balms and lipsticks,bar soaps or any anhydrous formulation where the therapeutic properties of Borage Oil are desired.may also be used in nutraceutical Suggested use levels:
  • Lotions & Creams: 1-5%
  • Balms: 2-7%
  • Bar Soaps: 3-6%
  • Hair Conditioners: 2-5%
  • Nutraceuticals: upto100%
  • Send Enquiry


    Rosehip Oil

    Rosehip Oil
  • Contains three-quarters of essential fatty acids, oleic, linoleic and linolenic Contains natural Retinoic Acid (Vitamin A derivative), which replenishes and helps rebuild skin tissue.
  • Ease of spreading, great penetration and significant moisture retention.
  • It is very effective in halting and even reversing the effects of sun radiation on the skin.
  • Is ideally suited for anti-wrinkle and sun care products.
  • Send Enquiry


    Walnut Oil

    Walnut Oil
    WALNUT OIL is a limpid, light-coloured oil, delicate in flavour and scent, with a slightly nutty quality. This oil is high in polyunsaturated fats. It contains about 20% Oleic acid and 60% Linoleic acid (Omega 6). Walnuts are the only nuts that contain a significant amount of Omega 3 (Linolenic acid). Omega 3 has an anti-inflammatory effect and it helps to maintain a supple and youthful skin. WALNUT OIL also contains natural Vitamin E. In its role as a captor of free radicals, vitamin E protects cells from attacks by free radicals by neutralizing them. Topical vitamin E has shown to have a wide variety of skin benefits. Many studies have shown that it can help decrease the effects of psoriasis, erythema, and may help in reducing the risk of skin cancer. Vitamin E also helps in the reduction of scaring from wounds and on the appearance of stretch marks on the skin. WALNUT OIL is highly hydrating and nourishing due to the Omega 6 content.
    Send Enquiry


    Jojoba Oil

    Jojoba Oil
    This “clear” grade retains the unique properties of Jojoba Oil, without the color or odor (most desirable for high-end cosmetics & toiletries). Jojoba Oil is a cold pressed ester from the seed of the desert shrub simmondsia chinensis. It is often found growing wild in south western united states & arid areas throughout the world Jojoba oil is composed of an array of liquid wax esters with a combination of mixed to copherols, free sterols & other unsaponifiable material making up balance. Jojoba Oil has shown to be extraordinarily stable in extreme temperatures. It has very good effects on the skin, acting as a moisturizer & emollient-agent to improve skin elasticity & suppleness. Jojoba contains natural tocopherols to minimize oxidation & hence rancidity caused by lipid peroxidation. Suggested use levels:
  • Lotions & Creams : 3-6%
  • Bar Soaps : 4-10%
  • Shampoos & Conditioners : 4-5%
  • Lipsticks & Balm : 3-6%
  • Send Enquiry


    Avocado Oil

    Avocado Oil
    [Persea Gratissima{Avocado}Oil] Avocado Oil exhibits excellent penetrating qualities and good spreadability on skin.Avocado Oil exhibits higher stability over time compared to other oils due its low content of poly-unsaturated falty acids.It is a highly therapeutic oil which is rich vitamins A,B1,B2,D & E,Lecithin pantothenic acid & essential falty acids,it exhibits low comedogenicity on skin. May be used in cream , lotions , bar soap , balms & lipsticks or any anhydrous formulation where the benefits of avocado oil are desired. Suggested Usage:
  • Lotions & Creams: 3-7%
  • Balms: 3-10%
  • Bar Soaps: 5-10%
  • Hair Conditioners: 3-5%
  • Send Enquiry


    Apricot Kernel Oil

    Apricot Kernel Oil
    Apricot Kernel Oil exhibits greater stability and offers ease of spreading,great penetration and significat moistures retention combined with its high nourishing properties.It is ideal ingrediant that is easily incorporated in all kinds of cosmetics from rinse-off to leave on products. Suggested use levels: Lotion & Cream:3-8% Bar Soap:2-7% Hair Conditioners:5-10%
    Send Enquiry



    Contact us
    Mr. Shetal V. Shah (CEO)
    No. 201, Shree Hanuman Industrial Estate, 42 - B, G. D. Ambekar Road, Wadala West
    Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400 031, India
    Telephone:  +(91)-(22)-24117272

    Contact via E-mail

    Contact via Mobile

    Contact via SMS

    Member IndiaMART.com © Aromex Industry. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Business Enquiry Form


    Add More Products / Services

    (* represents compulsory fields )

    *Describe Your Requirements in Detail
    Please Fill Your Contact Information
    *Contact Person:
    *Email:
    Company:
    Street Address:
    *Country:
    *Telephone:
    Mobile:
    Website:
    *Enter the code:

    Send me a copy of this enquiry