|
We deal in a quality gamut of vegetable oils that are very health friendly. This collection includes sweet almond oil, wheat germ oil, grape seed oil, apricot kernel oil.
|
| Wheat Germ Oil |  | Wheat Germ Oil is expeller pressed without the use of chemical solvent. Wheat Germ is rich in octacosanol - a potent source of energy prized by athletes, it is also rich in naturally occurring antioxidant including vitamin E & beta carotene & also contains naturally occurring phosphatides & phytosterols with assist in the digestion of fats. It has excellent skin care properties due to its low odor & offer ease of spreading, great penetration & significant moisture retention combined with its high nourishing properties. It is widely used in Anti Aging Cosmetics, Toiletries Soaps, OTC Pharmaceuticals, Sun Care & Nutraceuticals to enhance cellular health. It can also be used directly as massage oil.
Recommended Dosage:
Lotion & Creams : 5-15% Balms : 5-15% Bar Soaps : 5-10% Hair Conditioners : 5-8% | | Send Enquiry |
| Olive Oil | 
 | This Light Grade of Olive retains the unique properties of olive with very low color & odor (most desirable for high end cosmetics & toiletries). Olive Oil is cold press & then refined from the fruit of olive. It is often found growing in European countries. Olive oil has a specific fatty acid distribution that provides excellent skin-care properties such as smoothness of lubricity effect which are intrinsic to olive oil. Olive oil possesses excellent emollient properties that are appreciated in all type of cosmetics products. Olive oil may be easily combined with others oils & has excellent oxidative stability to produce any product for cosmetic & personal case application. It is widely used as a carrier oil, for hair care solution in body care recipes, where it offers a great conditioning effect. Recommended Dosage: Creams & Lotions : 3-10% Bar Soaps : 3-10% Shampoos & Conditions : 4-5% Hair Oil & Solutions : 3-100% | | Send Enquiry |
| Sweet Almond Oil |  | [Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis] Sweet almond oil exhibits excellent penetrating qualities and good spread ability on skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for treatment products.Sweet Almond Oil adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. Thisarticular grade of oil affers superb clarity and light color,desirable attributes for today's high end formulations because of its moderate cost,it may be used to substitue for petroleum base oils Exhibits low comedogenicity on the skin. As it contains Vitamin A,B1,B6&E.May be used in cosmetics,toiletries,bar soaps,massage oils,hair care and sun care applications. Suggested Usage: Lotions & Creams: 5-15% Balms: 5-10% Bar Soaps: 5-10% Hair Conditioners: 5-8% | | Send Enquiry |
| Grape Seed Oil |  | (Vitis Vinifere (Grape) Seed Oil) Ultra refined Grape Seed Oil is a polyunsaturated oil that is rich in linoleic acid. It is obtained from the seeds of Vitis Vinifera (Grapes) which contains about 12 percent of a drying oil which has excellent skin spreadability and penetrates quickly. It contains the highest amounts of linoleic acid among any oil or food source. Linoleic is an essential fatty acid, which means that we must consume it in our diet since our bodies cannot produce it; It is a necessity for many functions that maintain normal cell growth throughout our body. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, bar soaps, massage oils, sun care and of course nutraceutical applications (soft gel encapsulation).
Suggested use levels:
Lotions & Creams : 3-5% Massage Oil : 5-100% Bar Soaps : 3-6% Hair Conditioners : 2-5% | | Send Enquiry |
|

|