 Showroom View all our products / services as a slide show. play now
 |
 |
|
We are engaged in offering a wide range of paraffin oil which is a purified mixture of liquid saturated hydrocarbons that are obtained from petroleum. These are used widely as ingredients in baby lotions, hair oil, skin care cream, textile chemicals, cold cream, ointments and incense stick making. Our range includes light liquid paraffin oil, white mineral oil, textile oil, mineral oil, heavy liquid paraffin oil and white soft paraffin.
|
| | Heavy Liquid Paraffin Oil(Item Code : AOC-95HP) We provide a comprehensive range of heavy liquid paraffin oil which is also known as white mineral oil and liquid petroleum. It is a purified mixture of liquid hydrocarbons that are obtained from petroleum. These heavy liquid paraffin oil are used widely as a pharmaceutical aid. Application Area: - Cosmetics
- Leather industries
- Science laboratories
- Ointments
| | Request a Quote |
| | Mineral OilOur clients can avail from us an assortment of white mineral oil which is available in both the light and heavy grades. These white mineral oil are used widely as a ingredients in baby lotions, hair oil, skin care cream, textile chemicals, cold cream, ointments and incense stick making. Application Areas: - For inks in the fine art print making
- As a coating agent to protect metal surfaces from moisture & oxidation
| | Request a Quote |
| | Textile OilWe offer a diverse range of fine textile oil which is known for its various features such as good oxidation and chemical stability. It is highly effective in improving the antistatic properties as well as in reducing the friction of the machines parts. Our range of textile oil is available in different industrial grades at highly competitive prices. | | Request a Quote |
| | White Mineral Oil(Item Code : AOC-10) Our clients can avail from us an assortment of white mineral oil which is available in both light and heavy grades. These white mineral oil are used widely as ingredients in baby lotions, hair oil, skin care cream, textile chemicals, cold cream, ointments and incense stick making. Other application areas: - For inks in the fine art print making
- As a coating agent to protect metal surfaces from moisture and oxidation
| | Request a Quote |
| | Light Liquid Paraffin Oil(Item Code : AOC-12LP) We are engaged in offering a wide range of light liquid paraffin oil which is a purified mixture of liquid saturated hydrocarbons that are obtained from petroleum. These are also known by the name of light mineral oil or light liquid oil and are transparent, colorless and odourless in properties. Our light liquid paraffin oil remains free from fluorescence by day-light and odourless when kept in cold condition. Application Areas: - Ointment
- Textile Auxiliaries
- Leather industry
- Cosmetics
| | Request a Quote |
| | White Soft ParaffinWe are engaged in providing our clients with a wide assortment of white soft paraffin which is available in the market at highly competitive prices. White soft paraffin is used in sports to protect delicate areas and is often used to obstruct bleeding. For the safety of our product during transit, we also provide packaging facilities as per client specifications. | | Request a Quote |
|
 |