Flash point & evaporation rate is higher than Xylene and imparts better flow and film formation. Low ethyl benzene content & low hazardous air pollutants make them more environments friendly. Highly refined, low residue on evaporation, narrow cuts and controlled uniform evaporation. A range to choose for specific application and custom made options for specific applications. Typical uses include
Understanding the requirements of varied customers, we offer solvents that perfectly match with their needs. The aromax solvent that we are manufacturing are available indifferent volumes, allowing the customers to procure as per their requirement.
We are offering to our clients top quality and well-tested Bresol 150 that have wide application area which includes agrochemicals, pesticides, as solvents in paints, in fuel and lube additives and many more.
Known for quality, we have been making available a wide range of c 10 solvent that are highly effective and widely used for various purposes.
Product Name
BRESOL 150
Color
W/W
Sp. Gr. @ 36°C
-
Sp. Gr. @ 30°C
0.9
Sp. Gr. @ 15°C
-
Flash point(PMCC)°C
72
Kin.Visco @ 40°C cst
>1.5
Boiling Range:- IBP
192
5 ml
193
10 ml
195
20 ml
197
30 ml
198
40 ml
199
50 ml
200
60 ml
201
70 ml
203
80 ml
206
90 ml
213
95 ml
223
98 ml
225
FBP
240
Aro Content W/W
> 99%
M.A.P. °C
15
Moisture Content KF
< 0.02%
Sulphur Content
0.03%-
Properties:
Flash point & evaporation rate is higher than Xylene and imparts better flow and film formation. Low ethyl benzene content & low hazardous air pollutants make them more environments friendly. Highly refined, low residue on evaporation, narrow cuts and controlled uniform evaporation. A range to choose for specific application and custom made options for specific applications.
Flash point & evaporation rate is higher than Xylene and imparts better flow and film formation. Low ethyl benzene content & low hazardous air pollutants make them more environments friendly. Highly refined, low residue on evaporation, narrow cuts and controlled uniform evaporation. A range to choose for specific application and custom made options for specific applications.
Heavy Liquid Paraffin (HLP) is consumed where higher viscosity of paraffin oil is required. HLP has many similar applications as LLP the IP grade HLP is used for direct as well as to manufacture ointments for external applications. HLP is used in the manufacture on special grade CPW, Paraffin Wax, petroleum jelly and mixing in hair oils HLP finds its application in cosmetic industry.
Ink oil is paraffin solvents. Different fractions (as per boiling range) during distillation of Hydro Carbon are extracted and refined to achieve the required aniline point. Specification:
There are many grades of Ink Oil for various types of inks. Here we have tried to broadly specify the generally used ink oils however it must be mentioned that ink oil is totally a customized products. Hence variations in the requirement of aniline point & aromatic may be found from end user to end user.
Rolling oil generally known as Aluminum Rolling Oil is manufactured from hydro carbon the middle fraction after distillation is refined to arrive at the product specified as under.
Product Specification:
There are three types of generally used rolling oil . Rolling ill 55, rolling oil 56, rolling-oil 57, rolling oil 58 is not so common in use. Of these, rolling oil 56is the most widely used oil.
Flash point & evaporation rate is higher than Xylene and imparts better flow and film formation. Low ethyl benzene content & low hazardous air pollutants make them more environments friendly. Highly refined, low residue on evaporation, narrow cuts and controlled uniform evaporation. A range to choose for specific application and custom made options for specific applications.
Flash point & evaporation rate is higher than Xylene and imparts better flow and film formation. Low ethyl benzene content & low hazardous air pollutants make them more environments friendly. Highly refined, low residue on evaporation, narrow cuts and controlled uniform evaporation. A range to choose for specific application and custom made options for specific applications.
Every hydrocarbon solvent of our range is prepared with utmost care and precision, ensuring better effectiveness and higher utility value. The Solvent 200 is an aromatic hydrocarbon solvent that is used in paintings and coatings.
Flash point & evaporation rate is higher than Xylene and imparts better flow and film formation. Low ethyl benzene content & low hazardous air pollutants make them more environments friendly. Highly refined, low residue on evaporation, narrow cuts and controlled uniform evaporation. A range to choose for specific application and custom made options for specific applications. Typical uses include
Available in different volumes, Solvent 250 is prepared under required conditions by our highly experienced chemists who ensure the final product is in sync with the customers requirement.
Spindle oil is heavy ink oil used for black ink in news paper printing.
Application:
Almost all types of inks are now being manufactured in India black is the most widely used ink. Litho inks, gravure inks, heat set inks, water based inks UV inks are now manufactured in India and security inks are being developed ink oils find the application in all the above.
Spray oil is derived by refining the heavy bottom of hydro carbon after distillation. Spray oil is pale yellow low viscous paraffin liquid.
Application:
Spray Oil is used in the manufacture of antistatic oils for textile industries. In some of the textile industries spray oil is directly used as antistatic oil. Spray oil is used in manufacture of transformer oil. It is blended with TOBS (Transformer Oil Base Stock) to arrive at the required viscosity and cost efficiency. Spray oil also finds its application in the manufacture of agarbattis and dhoop sticks. Once the aggarbattis are produced they are dipped in the trays of spray oil for particular time. This helps agarbatti to burn slowly and continuously. Spray oil used for this industry should be absolutely odorless.
White oil is an absolutely colorless, water white odorless and tasteless, viscous liquid. After distillation of hydro carbon. Sulphonation of the heavy fraction is done. There are three grades of white oil. Commercial grade, I.P grade and RSC pass. All the three having different applications.
Application:
White Oil finds application in many industries. In textile Industry, it is used in the manufacturing of Coning Oil. To manufacture Petroleum Jelly, cold creams and other cosmetic items white oil is consumed. White oil is consumed in large quantity by manufacturers of hair oils, white oil can be used in the manufacture of chlorinated paraffin wax. It is used in agarbatti manufacturing gutkha manufacturers use white oil for mixing of tobacco with betel nuts and for softening of betel nuts. While oil can be used for softening of betel nuts, white oil can be used for manufacture of micro besides for cooling towers.
Unique Paint Industries Manufacturer and supplier of organic and inorganic solvents thinners, stoving thinners. Along with paint products, synthetic enamels, stoving paints, decorative paints, automotive paints and cement based wall putty.
Chemie Range Manufacturer and exporter of industrial solvent, iso propyl alcohol solvent and butyl cellosolve solvent along with water based flexo inks, performance chemicals, pigments, paint and octoate driers.