Bhagwati Remedies Pvt. Ltd.
Range of Hydrocarbon Solvents

Shree Bhagwati is a sterling name in the industry engaged in manufacturing, exporting and distribution of a wide range of hydrocarbon solvents. Our products are extensively used as intermediaries in various industries aiding in the manufacturing of various other end products. Our line of products comprises of the following:


C9/C10 Solvent

C9/C10 Solvent

We are offering to our clients top quality and well-tested Bresol 150 that have wide application area which includes agrochemicals, pesticides, as solvents in paints, in fuel and lube additives and many more.

Product Name BRESOL 150
Equivalent product C-9/C-10 Solvent RIL-HA
Color W/ W
Sp. Gr @ 300C 0.895
Flash point (PMCC) 0C 68
Kin.Visco @ 400C cst >1.2
Boiling Range :- IBP 188
5 ml 191
10 ml 192
20 ml 193
30 ml 193
40 ml 194
50 ml 195
60 ml 196
70 ml 197
80 ml 198
90 ml 202
95 ml 207
98 ml 218
FBP 225
Aro Content W/ W >99%
Moisture Content KF <0.02%
M.A.P. 0C 14.5

Ask for Quote


C10 Solvents

C10 Solvents

Known for quality, we have been making available a wide range of solvents that are highly effective and widely used for various purposes. The Bresol 150- H solvent is used in paints, varnishes, adhesives and many other application.

Product Name BRESOL 150-H
Equivalent product C-10 Solvents SOLVESSO 150
Color W / W
Sp. Gr @ 300C 0.9
Flash point (PMCC) 0C 72
Kin.Visco @ 400C cst >1.5
Boiling Range :- IBP 192
5 ml 193
10 ml 195
20 ml 197
30 ml 198
40 ml 199
50 ml 200
60 ml 201
70 ml 203
80 ml 206
90 ml 213
95 ml 223
98 ml 225
FBP 240
Aro Content W/ W >99%
Moisture Content KF <0.02%
M.A.P. 0C 15

Ask for Quote


Bresol 150

Bresol 150

Every hydrocarbon solvent of our range is prepared with utmost care and precision, ensuring better effectiveness and higher utility value. The Bresol 150 is an aromatic hydrocarbon solvent that is used in paintings and coatings.

Product Name BRESOL 200
Equivalent product SOLVESSO 200
Color White
Sp. Gr @ 300C 0.94
Flash point (PMCC) 0C 84
Kin.Visco @ 400C cst >1.8
Boiling Range :- IBP 200
5 ml 205
10 ml 207
20 ml 210
30 ml 212
40 ml 214
50 ml 218
60 ml 222
70 ml 227
80 ml 236
90 ml 250
95 ml 263
98 ml 275
FBP 285
Aro Content W/ W >98%
Moisture Content KF <0.02%
M.A.P. 0C 16.5

Ask for Quote


Bresol200

Bresol200

Available in different volumes, Bresol 200 is prepared under required conditions by our highly experienced chemists who ensure the final product is in sync with the customers requirement.

Product Name BRESOL 250
Equivalent product SOLVESSO 250
Color Yellow
Sp. Gr @ 300C 0.985
Flash point (PMCC) 0C 105
Kin.Visco @ 400C cst >2.0
Boiling Range :- IBP 230
5 ml 235
10 ml 245
20 ml 250
30 ml 255
40 ml 265
50 ml 270
60 ml 285
70 ml 290
80 ml 295
90 ml 305
95 ml 310
98 ml 315
FBP 330
Aro Content W/ W >98%
Moisture Content KF <0.02%
M.A.P. 0C 17.5

Ask for Quote


Aeromax solvent

Aeromax solvent

Understanding the requirements of varied customers, we offer solvents that perfectly match with their needs. The aeromax solvent that we are manufacturing are available indifferent volumes, allowing the customers to procure as per their requirement.

Product Name BREMAX 80
Equivalent product AROMAX
REMAX
Color White
Sp. Gr @ 300C 0.875
Flash point (PMCC) 0C 65
Kin.Visco @ 400C cst 1.2
Boiling Range :- IBP 140
5 ml 179
10 ml 188
20 ml 190
30 ml 192
40 ml 196
50 ml 197
60 ml 199
70 ml 202
80 ml 205
90 ml 212
95 ml 222
98 ml 248
FBP 280
Aro Content W/ W 75 % to 80%
Moisture Content KF <0.02%
M.A.P. 0C 35

Ask for Quote


Spray Oils

Spray Oils

Spray oil is derived by refining the heavy bottom of hydro carbon after distillation. Spray oil is pale yellow low viscous paraffin liquid.

Application:

Spray Oil is used in the manufacture of antistatic oils for textile industries. In some of the textile industries spray oil is directly used as antistatic oil. Spray oil is used in manufacture of transformer oil. It is blended with TOBS (Transformer Oil Base Stock) to arrive at the required viscosity and cost efficiency. Spray oil also finds its application in the manufacture of agarbattis and dhoop sticks. Once the aggarbattis are produced they are dipped in the trays of spray oil for particular time. This helps agarbatti to burn slowly and continuously. Spray oil used for this industry should be absolutely odorless.

Ask for Quote


White Oil

White Oil

White oil is an absolutely colorless, water white odorless and tasteless, viscous liquid. After distillation of hydro carbon. Sulphonation of the heavy fraction is done. There are three grades of white oil. Commercial grade, I.P grade and RSC pass. All the three having different applications.

Application:

White Oil finds application in many industries. In textile Industry, it is used in the manufacturing of Coning Oil. To manufacture Petroleum Jelly, cold creams and other cosmetic items white oil is consumed. White oil is consumed in large quantity by manufacturers of hair oils, white oil can be used in the manufacture of chlorinated paraffin wax. It is used in agarbatti manufacturing gutkha manufacturers use white oil for mixing of tobacco with betel nuts and for softening of betel nuts. While oil can be used for softening of betel nuts, white oil can be used for manufacture of micro besides for cooling towers.

Ask for Quote


Ink Oil

Ink Oil

Ink oil is paraffin solvents. Different fractions (as per boiling range) during distillation of Hydro Carbon are extracted and refined to achieve the required aniline point.

Specification:

There are many grades of Ink Oil for various types of inks. Here we have tried to broadly specify the generally used ink oils however it must be mentioned that ink oil is totally a customized products. Hence variations in the requirement of aniline point & aromatic may be found from end user to end user.

Ask for Quote


Spindle Oil

Spindle Oil

Spindle oil is heavy ink oil used for black ink in news paper printing.

Application:

Almost all types of inks are now being manufactured in India black is the most widely used ink. Litho inks, gravure inks, heat set inks, water based inks UV inks are now manufactured in India and security inks are being developed ink oils find the application in all the above.

Ask for Quote


Rolling Oil

Rolling Oil

Rolling oil generally known as Aluminum Rolling Oil is manufactured from hydro carbon the middle fraction after distillation is refined to arrive at the product specified as under.

Product Specification:

There are three types of generally used rolling oil . Rolling ill 55, rolling oil 56, rolling-oil 57, rolling oil 58 is not so common in use. Of these, rolling oil 56is the most widely used oil

Ask for Quote


Light Liquid Paraffin

Light Liquid Paraffin

High Viscous index oil (HVI) is refined to get commercial and IP grade of liquid paraffin.

Application:

Due to high viscosity of the product LLP is preferred for the manufacture of petroleum jelly (yellow & white). The IP grade LLP directly consumed for medical use. LLP IP grade finds specification in the manufacture of various medical ointments for external usage. Paraffin Wax is manufactured from LLP & HLP. In special grade of coning oils in text rising the years where higher pick up is required the warping oil manufactured from LLP used.

Ask for Quote


Heavy Liquid Paraffin

Heavy Liquid Paraffin

Application:

Heavy Liquid Paraffin (HLP) is consumed where higher viscosity of paraffin oil is required. HLP has many similar applications as LLP the IP grade HLP is used for direct as well as to manufacture ointments for external applications. HLP is used in the manufacture on special grade CPW, Paraffin Wax, petroleum jelly and mixing in hair oils HLP finds its application in cosmetic industry.

Ask for Quote

What We Offer

Member IndiaMART.comCopyright © Bhagwati Remedies Pvt. Ltd., All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited