| Home | Profile | What We Offer | Contact Us |
| What We Offer |
| We bring to the clients supreme quality herbal extracts. these products are are very pure and accurately composed and used for various medicinal purposes. Our products are directly extracted form the green plants of the nature. |
|
Item Code: CE-CA Botanical Name : : Centella AsiaticaFamily name : : Appiaceae Common Name : : Pennywort, Indian Pennywort, Artayniya-E Hindi, Jal Brahmi Uses : It is tonic, diuretic and alterative. It is used in treatment of leporosy and known to ameliorate Active Ingredient : : Triterpenes 10%, Asiaticoside 10% & Saponins 20% Common Name : : Pennywort, Indian Pennywort Uses : Triterpenes: 1. It reduces the immobility time and ameliorates the imbalance of amino acid levels Other Information
|
|
|
Item Code: ce-bs Active Ingredient : Boswellic Acids 50%, Boswellic Acids 65% & Boswellic Acids 95%Boswellic Acids: 1. It inhibits the leukotriene biosynthesis in neutrophilic granulocytes. 2. It inhibits proliferation, induce apoptosis and topoisomerases of leukoma and glioma cells and thus prevent leukemia. 3. It has ability to inhibit 5-Lipoxygenase and used as an anti-inflammatory remedy. 4. It decreases the polymorphonuclear leukocyte infiltration and migration, decrease primary antibody synthesis and cause almost total inhibition of the classical complement pathway. 2. It is used for cleansing the scalp, treating dandruff, corns and growths. 3. It helps in fighting against the urinary tract infections and works as diuretic. 4. These act as aphrodisiac agent thereby helping in increasing the sperm count and quality. 5. It is used to treat ulcerative colitis and Crohn's disease. Other Information
|
|
|
Item Code: CE-GM
Other Information
|
|
|
Item Code: CE-ASH
Other Information
|
|
|
Item Code: CE-WS
Other Information
|
|
|
Item Code: CE-TS
Leaves are astringent, diuretic, aphrodisiac, depurative, anthelmintic and tonic, they are useful in gonorrhoea, inflammation, menorrhagia, strangury, leprosy, skin diseases and general weakness. Seeds are astringent, strengtheningand are useful in haemorrhages and ulcerative stomatitis. Fruit is diuretic and tonic and is used for the treatment of calculous affections and painful micturition. Paste prepared from leaves is used in treatment of stones in the bladder. Other Information
|
|
|
Item Code: CE-CF
It is found to be effective in skin conditions as eczema and psoriasis. Coleus is primarily indicated for cardiovascular diseases including hypertension, congestive heart failure and angina. It is also used for asthma, intestinal colic, uterine cramps as well as painful urination. Coleus can aid in digestive and malabsorption disorders through its ability to stimulate secretion of saliva, hydrochloric acid, pepsin, amalyase and pancreatic enzymes and increase nutrient absorption in the small intestine. It accelerates the breakdown of existing fat stores and promotes healthy cardiovascular function, lowers elevated blood pressure. Useful in treatment for eczema and other allergic condition. The oil finds useful applications in flavor and fragrance preparations as well as in aromatherapy. Other Information
|
|
|
Item Code: CE-LE Glycyrrhiza Glabra Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root/Glycyrrhiza Glabra Licorice Extract
Other Information
|
|
|
Item Code: CE-HB Important aspect of the holy basil extract is the antioxidants that it has in the plant. This protects the body against some dangerous or toxic free radicals in our body. It also prevents effects of these toxic radicals on nervous or circulatory system. Antioxidants also strengthen body's immune system and make you tough and resistant to general diseases. When taken in addition with calcium and phosphorous and vitamin c tulasi can also provide you relief from small skin problems. It makes your skin not loose the water and protect it from dryness. The respiratory tract also becomes free of some of the minor infections using tulasi.Other Information
|
|
|
Item Code: CE-GU Botanical Name(s): Commiphora MukulFamily Name: Burseraceae Kingdom: Plantae Division: Magnoliophyta Class: Magnoliopsida Order: Sapindales Family: Burseraceae Genus: Commiphora Species: C. wightii Popular Name(s): Commiphora, Mukul, Balsamodendrom Mukul, Indian Bedellium Tree, Moql, Moqle-arzagi. Parts Used: Whole Plant Habitat: Rocky tracks of Western India and Eastern Himalayas Uses & Benefits of Guggul
Other Information
|
|
|
| Asphaltum Punjabianum Extract Active Ingredient : : Faulvic acid 20%,60%, Benzopyron Common Name : : Shilajit, Mineral Pitch, Asphlat Uses : Fulvic acid : Shilajit is perhaps the most potent rejuvenator and anti aging block buster ever known to mankind. Attributed with many magical properties Shilajit is found predominately in Himalayan region bordering India, China, Tibet and parts of central Asia. The existence and use of Shilajit was a closely guarded secret of the Yogis of Himalayas for many centuries. The Indian Yogis considered Shilajit as God's gift and a nectar of longevity. Ancient Indian scriptures mention of the wonderful powers of Shilajit in tackling most of the ailments of body and mind. Shilajit contains 85+ minerals in ionic form, Vitamins, Fulvic acid and very important phytonutrients. The fulvic acid in shilajit is in it's most natural and purest form.Other Information
|
|
|
Item Code: CE-EL Punica Granatum ExtractActive Ingredient : : Ellagic acid 20%, Ellagic acid 40% & Tannins 25% Common Name : : Pomegranate Uses : Tannins / Ellagic acid:Health Benefits of Pomegranate Extract Ellagic Acid Ellagic acid supports detoxifying enzymes in the liver, which in turn promote the cleansing of the liver and the protection of liver cells. It also inhibits oxygen free radicals. Purity and Concentration of Pomegranate Extract Ellagic Acid This product contains no fillers, taste additives or anti-caking agents. Other Information
|
|
|
Item Code: CE-SM Botanical Name : : Chlorophytum BorivilianumFamily name : : Liliaceae Common Name : : Safed Musli Uses : Aphrodasiac, tonic, pain reliever and used to cure general debility and impotency. Its powder Other Information
|
|
|
Item Code: CE-PA Carica Papaya ExtractActive Ingredient : : Papain Common Name : : Papaya Uses : Papain: 1. It regulates the expression of replicase polyproteins. 2. It is a strong digestive Extract. Uses The papaya fruit has a variety of uses. It is delicious eaten as a morning fruit or used as a dessert food and can be made into a healthy and refreshing drink. The enzyme, papain, from papaya is an excellent meat tenderizer. Papain is also used in cosmetics as well as chewing gum. In addition to these uses, papaya extract has many other benefits because of its nutritional content, its effects on digestion and other health benefits. Other Information
|
|
|
Item Code: ce-gsd Grape Seed Extract
Latin Name:Vitis Vinifera L. Part Used:Seed Source of Plant:China Active Ingredients:Proanthocyanidins (monomers, oligomers, polymers) Molecular Formula: C30H26O12(Dimer) Molecular Weight:578(Dimer) Grape Seed Extract for Healthcare and Nutritional Supplement Other Information
|
|
|
Centaur Exports Mr. Nitin (Manager) No. 3059, Sector - E, Sudama Nagar Indore - 452009, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Contact via E-mail | Contact via SMS |
© Centaur Exports. All Rights Reserved
(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited