Cyrus Enterprises

Our Products



Showcase Gallery
Home » Essential Oils

Essential Oils

Manufacturer & Supplier of a wide range of products which include Essential Oils such as Pomegranate Seed Oil, Citronella Oil, Peppermint Oil (Arvensis), Lavender Oil, Garlic Oil, Jojoba Oil and many more items.

Citronella Oil

Citronella Oil

The company is well known in the market for the supply and the manufacture of an excellent range of Citronella Oil which has been made using a high quality of raw materials and these products have a wide range of application in the market. They are used in the food items, perfumes and in the pesticides. These oils have the antifungal, antibacterial and antiseptic properties and hence they are very popular. These products have been priced at very affordable rates in the market.

 

Features –

  • Multipurpose uses
  • Beneficial
  • Cost effective




Peppermint Oil (Arvensis)

We offer premium quality Peppermint Oil within an affordable range. The unique features of our peppermint oil are it is very much beneficial in curing digestive disorder, respiratory disorder. A few drops of peppermint oil in a glass of water works wonders and rejuvenates the person.


Peppermint Oil (Arvensis)



Lavender Oil

Lavender Oil

We provide Lavender Oil that is widely used as ingredient in perfumes, soaps and cosmetics. Our range of lavender oil is also used in aromatherapy by blending the oil with variety of carrier oil as it rejuvenates the body.





Garlic Oil

Garlic Oil is extracted from the garlic plants and is used for treating various health problems. Fresh garlic is mainly used as seasoning and condiment in cuisines all over the world. Garlic oil is also used in cooking due to its medicinal properties and a distinct pungent, spicy, flavor. Of the many benefits of garlic oil, it is extensively used for treating respiratory problems, poor digestion and low energy. Other basic health benefits of garlic oil are mentioned below :

  • Regulates blood sugar level
  • Lowers high blood pressure
  • Reduces cholesterol levels
  • Reduces yest infections
  • Is rich in anti-oxidants
  • Has excellent anti-fungal & anti-viral properties


Garlic Oil



Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil
We are one of the leading supplier of Jojoba Oil in India. We are dealing with manufacturing high quality jojoba oil which is prepared by the method of steam distillation of raw jojoba fruit. Due to its exotic fragrance and herbal properties, this oil is used to nourish hair as well as skin. This is also acts as effective cleanser, conditioner, moisturizer and softener for skin and hair. We offer this oil in various sized bottles which are air tight to keep the properties intact.




Wintergreen Oil

We are one of the leading supplier of Natural Wintergreen Oil in India. We offer another herbal essential oil, which is extracted from the natural herbs of wintergreen plant. Under the sophisticated manufacturing unit, this is oil is prepared by steam distillation process which results in a greenish liquid having exotic aroma.


Wintergreen Oil


Tea Tree Oil

Tea Tree Oil

Tea Tree Oil is usually pale yellow or colourless and has a very distinctive smell. It smells rather like disinfectant which is quite apt given it is very effective at treating bacteria, fungal and viral infections. It also acts as an immunostimulant i.e. it will help spur your immune system into fighting any disease or illness.




Thyme Oil

We are one of the most reliable manufacturers and suppliers of superlative Thyme Oil in Indian and international market. We manufacture industry specific thyme essential oil that assist to treat various diseases and skin ailments.


Thyme Oil



Cedarwood Oil

Cedarwood Oil
Cedarwood Oil is extracted from the wood of the plant juniperus virginiana. Cedar oil is widely used in aromatherapy. it is also used as an insect repellent. Cedar wood oils each have characteristic woody odor which may change somewhat in the course of drying out. The crude oil is yellowish or even darker in color.




Vetiver Oil

We are one of the most preferred firms for Vetiver Oil, which is known as khus oil in common parlance. We use wild grass roots for manufacturing this product. Furthermore, apart from soap manufacturing and cosmetic purpose, this product finds wide application in numerous industrial applications.


Vetiver Oil


Camphor Oil

Camphor Oil

We offer pure and natural Camphor Oil which is extracted by steam from the Cinnamomum Camphora. It has a sharp pungent camphoraceous odor. These are known to have strong therapeutic properties which make these suitable for antidepressants, anti-inflammatory and antiseptics.





Rose Oil

With the help of our expert workforce, we are offering rose oil, which can reduce anger and strengthens liver functioning. These are also used for skin care due to its astringent and antiseptic properties.


Rose Oil



Cinnamon Oil

Cinnamon Oil
We are engaged in offering Cinnamon Essential Oil to our customers. This oil is extracted from the Cinnamomum Zeylanicum (also known as C. verum and Laurus cinnamomum) of the Lauraceae family. It is referred to as Ceylon, Seychelles, Madagascar and true cinnamon.




Patchouli Oil

We are indulged in processing and exporting high quality patchouli oil which is known to have excellent antimicrobial properties. Our product is known for its purity and effectiveness and is characterized by an herbaceous and earthy fragrance.


Patchouli Oil



Frank Incense

Frank Incense

The essential oil of frankincense is produced by steam distillation of the tree resin. The oil's chemical components are 75%monoterpenes, sesquiterpenes, monoterpenoles, sesquiterpenols, and ketones. It has a good balsamic sweet fragrance, while the Indian frankincense oil has a very fresh smell. Contrary to recent claims, steam or hydro distilled frankincense oil does not contain any boswellic acid as these components (triterpenoids) are non-volatile and too large to come over in the steam distillation process. The chemistry of the essential oil is mainly monoterpenes and sesquiterpenes with small amounts of diterpenoid components being the upper limit in terms of molecular weight 
Frankincense oil soothes and calms the mind, slowing down and deepening breathing and is excellent for use when meditating. It also helps to calm anxiety and obsessive states linked to the past.

On the respiratory tract, it clears the lungs and helps with shortness of breath, asthma, bronchitis, laryngitis, coughs and colds.

It can be useful to ease heavy periods, is a general tonic to the uterus and has a calming effect during labor. It is also most helpful for rheumatism and has a positive impact on the urinary tract.

Frankincense oil is said to help rejuvenate an ageing skin, is a skin tonic and is effective with sores, carbuncles, wounds, scars and skin inflammation.

 


 





Palmrosa Oil

CYMBOPOGAN MARTINII

Palmarosa oil calms the mind, yet has an uplifting effect, while clearing muddled thinking. It is used to counter physical and nervous exhaustion, stress-related problems and nervousness. Palmarosa oil moisturizes the skin, while balancing the hydration levels and stimulating cell regeneration. Palmarosa oil could be used with good effect on the skin, for nervous and stress-related problems and for the digestive system. It is also used in various toiletries preparations. It is used extensively as a fragrance component in cosmetics, perfumes and especially soaps due to its excellent tenacity.


Palmrosa Oil


Spearmint Oil

Spearmint Oil
MENTHE SPICATA
 
Spearmint is a commonly used domestic herbal remedy. A tea made from the leaves has traditionally been used in the treatment of fevers, headaches, digestive disorders and various minor ailments. The herb is antiemetic, antispasmodic, carminative, diuretic, restorative, stimulant and stomachic. The leaves should be harvested when the plant is just coming into flower, and can be dried for later use. The stems are macerated and used as a poultice on bruises. The essential oil in the leaves is antiseptic, though it is toxic in large doses. Both the essential oil and the stems are used in folk remedies for cancer. A poultice prepared from the leaves is said to remedy tumors.

 





Ylang-Ylang Oil

Cananga odorata
 
  • Treating head lice. Developing evidence suggests a skin spray containing ylang ylang oil, anise oil, and coconut oil is 92% effective for killing head lice in children. It seems to work about as well as a spray containing bug-killers such as permethrin and malathion.
  • Treating high blood pressure.
  • Promoting relaxation (as a sedative).
  • Increasing sexual desire (as an aphrodisiac).
  • Other conditions.


Ylang-Ylang Oil


Sandalwood Diffuser Oil

Sandalwood Diffuser Oil
Sandalwood Oil

In series of delivering an exceptional product line, we offer an exceptional range of Sandalwood Oil that are naturally processed and are light in weight. They have soothing fragrance and are pure in nature. Sandalwood Oil has high absorbent capacity and is offered with leak-proof bottles. 

 


Features:

 

  • 100% Natural
  • Pure
  • Aromatic




Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

We are involved in manufacturing and exporting high quality Jojoba Oil. Jojoba Oil comes from the beans of the shrub like plant, simmondsia chinensis. This is the highest grade cold pressed oil (actually a liquid plant wax). It is bright and golden in color and is regarded as the most favored in the carrier oil family because of its advanced molecular stability. It is highly stable and viscous, biodegradable, nontoxic, needs no refrigeration, doesn’t spoil, and remains pure. For these reasons, jojoba oil is a fundamental ingredient in many skin-care products and cosmetics. Jojoba oil may become cloudy and solidify as the temperature drops. This is a normal process that occurs from the hardening of the fats and waxes, and it will become stable at or around room temperature. Because Jojoba is not an oil but rather a wax, its shelf life and stability is considerably higher then most oils and rancidity is very rarely a concern.

 Benefits :

  • One of the best oils for hair care and skin care
  • Heals inflamed skin, psoriasis, eczema, or any sort of dermatitis
  • Controls acne, oily skin, or scalp as excess sebum dissolves in jojoba
  • Good base oil for skin treatments and massage oils
  • Good for all skin types, and does not clog pores
  • Promotes healthy, glowing complexion
  • Dissolve clogged pores and restore the skin to its natural pH balance
  • Excellent for skin nourishment

Demanded By :
  • Pharmacy
  • Cosmetics
  • Aromatherapy

Botanical Name : Simmondsia chinensis

Origin : India

Extraction : Cold pressed/Unrefined

Color : Golden Yellow

Shelf life : 2-3 years

 

 



Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil



Nagarmotha Oil

Nagarmotha Oil
widely used in the making of soaps, cosmetics, perfumery products. Nagarmotha essential oil helpful with bronco-pulmonary congestion, mucus, scabies, and scanty periods. Nagarmotha essential oil has very good digestive and carminative properties, Nagarmotha essential oil is an effective killer of intestinal worms, a diuretic and anti-pyretic medicine.Nagarmotha is grown wildly in India. A perennial herb with long tough rootstock emerging in the rainy season in many parts of the world including India. Rhizome of the plant is used for its medicinal properties. It is used as a major fixative in the fragrance industries all over the world.





Sawpalmetto Oil


Saw Palmetto is traditional topical herbal medicine used to help improve skin and scalp conditions, maintain healthy skin and hair, reverse hair loss. It was used by American Indians as hair, scalp and skin care. It is said to revitalize mature skin, to bring olive shine to the skin, to help revive hair follicles, improve hair strength, body and shine, make scalp less sensitive to stress and irritation. More recently Saw Palmetto received recognition in the areas of men's health and women's health both as preventative remedy and as safe and effective treatment to reverse development of certain pathological conditions, combat alopecia. Scientific research confirm that majority of Saw Palmetto bioactive ingredients are of lipophilic nature, and therefore are extracted into the oil and well assimilated by the skin. These observations suggest that when applied topically, the active ingredients of Saw Palmetto may be more bioavailable and therefore provide more effective treatment for particular body areas and organs.

Saw palmetto extract is an extract of the fruit of Serenoa repens. It is rich in fatty acids and phytosterols. It has been used in traditional, eclectic, and alternative medicine to treat a variety of conditions, most notably benign prostatic hyperplasia (BPH). Review of clinical trials, including those conducted by the National Center for Complementary and Alternative Medicine, found the extract to be no more effective than placebo for BPH.[1]


 



Sawpalmetto Oil