Darshit Trading CompanyDarshit Trading Company




Sintex Water Tanks

Share: Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon

Offering you a complete choice of products which include Sintex Water Tanks such as Sintex Water Storage Tanks - CCWS, Reno Water Storage Tanks - WSCC, Sintex Triple Layer Water Tank - CCWS-TLW, Sintex Underground Water Storage Tanks - UGWT, Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tanks - CWUG, Sintex Water Tanker - THWSS and many more items.
Sintex Water Tanks


.
Sintex Water Storage Tanks - CCWS
Ask for Price

Sintex Water Storage Tanks - CCWS

Unique Feature :

• Rust Proof
• Light weight & durable
• No Maintenance
• 100% Virgin material
• FDA grade materials
• More hygienic
• Tested and approved by leading laboratories, industries and institutions


Capacity : 500 LTR to 25000 LTR.


Download




Reno Water Storage Tanks - WSCC

Unique Feature:
• One-peace moulded without seams and joints and hence leak proof
• Hygienic
• Maintenance free
• Light weight and hence easy to carry and install
• Removable Lids with damping device
• Computerized ribbed design for better strength
• Versatile
• Aesthetically appealing
• Optimum Design for economy
• 100% Virgin material
• FDA grade materials

Capacity : 500 ltrs. to 10000 ltrs.

Reno Water Storag Tank
WSCC
Code No.CapacityOverall Dimensions (mm)
(Litres)Dia.HeightManhole Size
WSCC50-01500900885400
WSCC70-017009001180400
WSCC100-01100011101180400
WSCC150-01150013501175400
WSCC200-01200013551510400
WSCC250-01250013601880400
WSCC300-01300015001850400
WSCC500-01500018102190510
WSCC1000-011000021253125510



Reno Water Storage Tanks -  WSCC
Ask for Price
.
Sintex Triple Layer Water Tank - CCWS-TLW
Ask for Price

Sintex Triple Layer Water Tank - CCWS-TLW

Unique Feature:

• 100% UV Stabilize

• Multilayer

• Algae Formation Protection

• Attractive Looking and Packing

• Separate well-packed Triple Layer Lid

• No Maintenance

• Leak Proof

• Controling water Temperature

• Moulded to seamless Perfection

• 100% Virgin material

• FDA grade materials

• More hygienic

• Long Life


Capacity : 1000 ltrs. to 10000 ltrs.


Sintex Triple Layer Tank
CCWS - TLW
Code No.CapacityOverall Dimensions (mm)
(Litres)Dia.HeightManhole Size
CCWS - TLW50-02500910960400
CCWS - TLW75-0175010301100400
CCWS - TLW100-01100011001225400
CCWS - TLW150-01150013501265400
CCWS - TLW200-01200013501600400
CCWS - TLW500-01500020001940510
CCWS - TLW1000-031000021253160510



Sintex Underground Water Storage Tanks - UGWT

United Feature:

• One piece moulded without seams, joints or weld
• Impermeable the roots of tree
• Rust Proof and leak proof
• Hygienic and suitable for potable water
• Computerized Designed for excellent strength
• Non-porous and does not allow contamination of water kept in the tank
• Light and easy to transport
• Easy to install
• Durable and economical
• 100% Virgin material
• FDA grade materials

 

Capacity : 1000 ltrs. To 6000 ltrs.

Product codeCapacity Dia.Height Manhole extensionTotal heightManhole diaManhole
(Liters)(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)Nos.
UGWT100-0110001200118520013854001
UGWT200-0120001400165020018504001
UGWT300-0130001650175020019504001
UGWT400-0140001800195020021504001
UGWT500-0150002000205020022504001
UGWT600-0160002000210020023004001



Sintex Underground Water Storage Tanks - UGWT
Ask for Price
.
Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tanks - CWUG
Ask for Price

Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tanks - CWUG

United Feature:
• Compliments to FDA Grades
• Impermeable the roots of tree
• Rust Proof and leak proof
• Hygienic and suitable for potable water
• Computerized Designed for excellent strength
• Non-porous and does not allow contamination of water kept in the tank
• Leight and easy to transport
• Easy to install
• Durable and economical

Capacity : 10000 ltr. to 50000 ltr.

Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tanks
CWUG
Product codeCapacity Dia.LengthManhole Dia.
(Liters)(mm)(mm)(mm)
CWUG1000-011000018304310550
CWUG1500-011500018306290550
CWUG1500-021500023404310550
CWUG2000-012000018308270550
CWUG2000-022000023405520550
CWUG2500-0125000183010250550
CWUG2500-022500023406740550
CWUG3000-023000023407950550
CWUG3500-023500023409160550
CWUG4000-0240000234010380550
CWUG4500-0245000234011590550
CWUG5000-0250000234012800550



Sintex Water Tanker - THWSS

Capacity : 300 ltrs. To 5000 ltrs.

Product Code Capacity Dia Length Manhole Manhole #
(Liters) (mm) (mm) (mm) Nos.
THWSS 30-01 300 650 1380 150 2
THWSS 50-01 500 650 1670 320 2
THWSS 100-01 1000 920 1600 450 1
THWSS 200-01 2000 1200 2070 450 1
THWSS 500-01 5000 1510 2830 450 1



Sintex Water Tanker - THWSS
Ask for Price
.
Sintex Horizontal Cylindrical Water Tanks  - THWS
Ask for Price

Sintex Horizontal Cylindrical Water Tanks - THWS

Unique Feature:
• Rust proof
• Light weight and durable
• Hygniec
• Maintenance Free
• Tested and approved by leading laboratory

Capacity : 300 ltrs. To  20,000 ltrs.

Code No. Capacity Dimensions (mm)
(Litres) Dia. Length Height Manhole I.D.
THWS 30-01 300 550 1380 600 150
THWS 50-01 500 650 1670 660 280
THWS 55-01 550 835 1140 925 300
THWS 100-01 1000 820 2030 850 300
THWS 100-02 1000 925 1265 935 280
THWS 150-01 1500 1300 1560 1370 420
THWS 200-01 2000 1300 1750 1370 420
THWS 250-01 2500 1300 2160 1370 420
THWS 300-01 3000 1275 2350 1375 420
THWS 400-01 4000 1610 2320 1680 470
THWS 500-01 5000 1630 2725 1750 470
THWS 1000-01 10000 2025 4170 2075 470
THWS 2000-01 20000 2550 4870 2600 470



Sintex Household Drums - Cylindrical / Hexagonal - HD / HDH

Unique Feature:
• Rust Proof
• Light Weight and Durable
• Hygienic
• Maintenance Free
• Tested and approved by Leading Laboratories.

Capacity : 50 ltrs. To 225 ltrs.

Code No.CapacityDimensions (mm)
(Litres)Dia.HeightMouth Opening
HD10-01100445710280
HD15-01150500825280
HD22-01225560965400
HDH5-0150390490280



Sintex Household Drums - Cylindrical / Hexagonal  - HD / HDH
Ask for Price
.
Sintex SMC Panel Tanks
Ask for Price

Sintex SMC Panel Tanks

United Feature:
• Easy to installation by plumbers and general technicians with the help of conventional tool
• Easy to assemble any size at size
• Weather,Water ,moister and rot proof
• Safe for drinking water storage as tanks are made from FDA approved grades of materials
• Easy to dismental and shift in case of change in site
• Easy to increase and decrease the size

Capacity: 8,000 ltr to 12,00,000 ltr.







Lid For Water Storage Tank

Lid For Water Storage Tank


Lid suitable for Water Storage Tank





 

Contact Us

Darshit Trading Company
Darshit Nawab (Proprietor)
No. 404, Shivalik- 9, Vasundhara Society, Gulbai Tekra
Ahmedabad - 380006, Gujarat, India

Contact via E-mail

Contact via SMS


Home|Profile|Our Products|Site Navigation|Contact Us
Member IndiaMART.com © Darshit Trading Company. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited