Darshit Trading Company




Sintex Water Tanks

Share: Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon

Distributor & Wholesaler of a wide range of products which include Sintex Water Tanks such as Sintex Water Storage Tanks - CCWS, Reno Water Storage Tanks - WSCC, Sintex Triple Layer Water Tank - CCWS-TLW, Sintex Underground Water Storage Tanks - UGWT, Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tanks - CWUG, Sintex Water Tanker - THWSS and many more items.
Sintex Water Tanks


Sintex Water Storage Tanks - CCWS
Enlarge View Ask for Price

Sintex Water Storage Tanks - CCWS

Unique Feature :

• Rust Proof
• Light weight & durable
• No Maintenance
• 100% Virgin material
• FDA grade materials
• More hygienic
• Tested and approved by leading laboratories, industries and institutions


Capacity : 500 LTR to 25000 LTR.


Download




Reno Water Storage Tanks - WSCC

Unique Feature:
• One-peace moulded without seams and joints and hence leak proof
• Hygienic
• Maintenance free
• Light weight and hence easy to carry and install
• Removable Lids with damping device
• Computerized ribbed design for better strength
• Versatile
• Aesthetically appealing
• Optimum Design for economy
• 100% Virgin material
• FDA grade materials

Capacity : 500 ltrs. to 10000 ltrs.

Reno Water Storag Tank
WSCC
Code No.CapacityOverall Dimensions (mm)
(Litres)Dia.HeightManhole Size
WSCC50-01500900885400
WSCC70-017009001180400
WSCC100-01100011101180400
WSCC150-01150013501175400
WSCC200-01200013551510400
WSCC250-01250013601880400
WSCC300-01300015001850400
WSCC500-01500018102190510
WSCC1000-011000021253125510



Reno Water Storage Tanks -  WSCC
Enlarge View Ask for Price
Sintex Triple Layer Water Tank - CCWS-TLW
Enlarge View Ask for Price

Sintex Triple Layer Water Tank - CCWS-TLW

Unique Feature:

• 100% UV Stabilize

• Multilayer

• Algae Formation Protection

• Attractive Looking and Packing

• Separate well-packed Triple Layer Lid

• No Maintenance

• Leak Proof

• Controling water Temperature

• Moulded to seamless Perfection

• 100% Virgin material

• FDA grade materials

• More hygienic

• Long Life


Capacity : 1000 ltrs. to 10000 ltrs.


Sintex Triple Layer Tank
CCWS - TLW
Code No.CapacityOverall Dimensions (mm)
(Litres)Dia.HeightManhole Size
CCWS - TLW50-02500910960400
CCWS - TLW75-0175010301100400
CCWS - TLW100-01100011001225400
CCWS - TLW150-01150013501265400
CCWS - TLW200-01200013501600400
CCWS - TLW500-01500020001940510
CCWS - TLW1000-031000021253160510



Sintex Underground Water Storage Tanks - UGWT

United Feature:

• One piece moulded without seams, joints or weld
• Impermeable the roots of tree
• Rust Proof and leak proof
• Hygienic and suitable for potable water
• Computerized Designed for excellent strength
• Non-porous and does not allow contamination of water kept in the tank
• Light and easy to transport
• Easy to install
• Durable and economical
• 100% Virgin material
• FDA grade materials

 

Capacity : 1000 ltrs. To 6000 ltrs.

Product codeCapacity Dia.Height Manhole extensionTotal heightManhole diaManhole
(Liters)(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)Nos.
UGWT100-0110001200118520013854001
UGWT200-0120001400165020018504001
UGWT300-0130001650175020019504001
UGWT400-0140001800195020021504001
UGWT500-0150002000205020022504001
UGWT600-0160002000210020023004001



Sintex Underground Water Storage Tanks - UGWT
Enlarge View Ask for Price
Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tanks - CWUG
Enlarge View Ask for Price

Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tanks - CWUG

United Feature:
• Compliments to FDA Grades
• Impermeable the roots of tree
• Rust Proof and leak proof
• Hygienic and suitable for potable water
• Computerized Designed for excellent strength
• Non-porous and does not allow contamination of water kept in the tank
• Leight and easy to transport
• Easy to install
• Durable and economical

Capacity : 10000 ltr. to 50000 ltr.

Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tanks
CWUG
Product codeCapacity Dia.LengthManhole Dia.
(Liters)(mm)(mm)(mm)
CWUG1000-011000018304310550
CWUG1500-011500018306290550
CWUG1500-021500023404310550
CWUG2000-012000018308270550
CWUG2000-022000023405520550
CWUG2500-0125000183010250550
CWUG2500-022500023406740550
CWUG3000-023000023407950550
CWUG3500-023500023409160550
CWUG4000-0240000234010380550
CWUG4500-0245000234011590550
CWUG5000-0250000234012800550



Sintex Water Tanker - THWSS

Capacity : 300 ltrs. To 5000 ltrs.

Product Code Capacity Dia Length Manhole Manhole #
(Liters) (mm) (mm) (mm) Nos.
THWSS 30-01 300 650 1380 150 2
THWSS 50-01 500 650 1670 320 2
THWSS 100-01 1000 920 1600 450 1
THWSS 200-01 2000 1200 2070 450 1
THWSS 500-01 5000 1510 2830 450 1



Sintex Water Tanker - THWSS
Enlarge View Ask for Price
Sintex Horizontal Cylindrical Water Tanks  - THWS
Enlarge View Ask for Price

Sintex Horizontal Cylindrical Water Tanks - THWS

Unique Feature:
• Rust proof
• Light weight and durable
• Hygniec
• Maintenance Free
• Tested and approved by leading laboratory

Capacity : 300 ltrs. To  20,000 ltrs.

Code No. Capacity Dimensions (mm)
(Litres) Dia. Length Height Manhole I.D.
THWS 30-01 300 550 1380 600 150
THWS 50-01 500 650 1670 660 280
THWS 55-01 550 835 1140 925 300
THWS 100-01 1000 820 2030 850 300
THWS 100-02 1000 925 1265 935 280
THWS 150-01 1500 1300 1560 1370 420
THWS 200-01 2000 1300 1750 1370 420
THWS 250-01 2500 1300 2160 1370 420
THWS 300-01 3000 1275 2350 1375 420
THWS 400-01 4000 1610 2320 1680 470
THWS 500-01 5000 1630 2725 1750 470
THWS 1000-01 10000 2025 4170 2075 470
THWS 2000-01 20000 2550 4870 2600 470



Sintex Household Drums - Cylindrical / Hexagonal - HD / HDH

Unique Feature:
• Rust Proof
• Light Weight and Durable
• Hygienic
• Maintenance Free
• Tested and approved by Leading Laboratories.

Capacity : 50 ltrs. To 225 ltrs.

Code No. Capacity Dimensions (mm)
(Litres) Dia. Height Mouth Opening
HD 10-01 100 445 710 280
HD 15-01 150 500 825 280
HD 22-01 225 560 965 400
HDH 5-01 50 390 490 280



Sintex Household Drums - Cylindrical / Hexagonal  - HD / HDH
Enlarge View Ask for Price
Sintex SMC Panel Tanks
Enlarge View Ask for Price

Sintex SMC Panel Tanks

United Feature:
• Easy to installation by plumbers and general technicians with the help of conventional tool
• Easy to assemble any size at size
• Weather,Water ,moister and rot proof
• Safe for drinking water storage as tanks are made from FDA approved grades of materials
• Easy to dismental and shift in case of change in site
• Easy to increase and decrease the size

Capacity: 8,000 ltr to 12,00,000 ltr.







 

Contact Us

Darshit Trading Company
Mr. Darshit Nawab (Proprietor)
No. 404, Shivalik- 9, Vasundhara Society, Gulbai Tekra
Ahmedabad - 380006, Gujarat, India

Contact via E-mail

Contact via SMS


Home|Profile|Our Products|Site Navigation|Contact Us
Member IndiaMART.com © Darshit Trading Company. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited