Darshit Trading Company
Home Profile Our Products Contact Us




Sintex Water Tanks

Share: Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon

Leading Manufacturer and Distributor of Sintex Water Tanks such as Sintex Underground Water Storage Tanks - UGWT, Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tanks - CWUG, Sintex Horizontal Cylindrical Water Tanks - THWS, Sintex Household Drums - Cylindrical / Hexagonal - HD / HDH, Sintex SMC Panel Tanks and Lid For Water Storage Tank from Ahmedabad.
Sintex Water Tanks


.
Sintex Underground Water Storage Tanks - UGWT

Sintex Underground Water Storage Tanks - UGWT

United Feature:

• One piece moulded without seams, joints or weld
• Impermeable the roots of tree
• Rust Proof and leak proof
• Hygienic and suitable for potable water
• Computerized Designed for excellent strength
• Non-porous and does not allow contamination of water kept in the tank
• Light and easy to transport
• Easy to install
• Durable and economical
• 100% Virgin material
• FDA grade materials

 

Capacity : 1000 ltrs. To 6000 ltrs.

Product codeCapacity Dia.Height Manhole ExtensionTotal HeightManhole Dia
(Liters)(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)
UGWT 100-011000120011852001385400
UGWT 200-012000140016502001850400
UGWT 300-013000165017502001950400
UGWT 400-014000180019502002150400
UGWT 500-015000200020502002250400
UGWT 600-016000215021002002300400


Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tanks - CWUG

United Feature:
• Compliments to FDA Grades
• Impermeable the roots of tree
• Rust Proof and leak proof
• Hygienic and suitable for potable water
• Computerized Designed for excellent strength
• Non-porous and does not allow contamination of water kept in the tank
• Leight and easy to transport
• Easy to install
• Durable and economical

Capacity : 10000 ltr. to 50000 ltr.

Product codeCapacity Dia.LengthManhole Dia.
(Liters)(mm)(mm)(mm)
CWUG 1000-011000018304310550
CWUG 1500-011500018306290550
CWUG 1500-021500023404310550
CWUG 2000-012000018308270550
CWUG 2000-022000023405520550
CWUG 2500-0125000183010250550
CWUG 2500-022500023406740550
CWUG 3000-023000023407950550
CWUG 3500-023500023409160550
CWUG 4000-0240000234010380550
CWUG 4500-0245000234011590550
CWUG 5000-0250000234012800550


Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tanks - CWUG
.
Sintex Horizontal Cylindrical Water Tanks  - THWS

Sintex Horizontal Cylindrical Water Tanks - THWS

Unique Feature:
• Rust proof
• Light weight and durable
• Hygniec
• Maintenance Free
• Tested and approved by leading laboratory

Capacity : 300 ltrs. To  20,000 ltrs.

Code No. Capacity Dimensions (mm)
(Litres) Dia. Length Height Manhole I.D.
THWS 30-01 300 550 1380 600 150
THWS 50-01 500 650 1670 660 280
THWS 55-01 550 835 1140 925 300
THWS 100-01 1000 820 2030 850 300
THWS 100-02 1000 925 1265 935 280
THWS 150-01 1500 1300 1560 1370 420
THWS 200-01 2000 1300 1750 1370 420
THWS 250-01 2500 1300 2160 1370 420
THWS 300-01 3000 1275 2350 1375 420
THWS 400-01 4000 1610 2320 1680 470
THWS 500-01 5000 1630 2725 1750 470
THWS 1000-01 10000 2025 4170 2075 470
THWS 2000-01 20000 2550 4870 2600 470


Sintex Household Drums - Cylindrical / Hexagonal - HD / HDH

Unique Feature:
• Rust Proof
• Light Weight and Durable
• Hygienic
• Maintenance Free
• Tested and approved by Leading Laboratories.

Capacity : 50 ltrs. To 225 ltrs.

Code No.CapacityDimensions (mm)
(Litres)Dia.HeightMouth Opening
HD10-01100445710280
HD15-01150500825280
HD22-01225560965400
HDH5-0150390490280


Sintex Household Drums - Cylindrical / Hexagonal  - HD / HDH
.
Sintex SMC Panel Tanks

Sintex SMC Panel Tanks

United Feature:
• Easy to installation by plumbers and general technicians with the help of conventional tool
• Easy to assemble any size at size
• Weather,Water ,moister and rot proof
• Safe for drinking water storage as tanks are made from FDA approved grades of materials
• Easy to dismental and shift in case of change in site
• Easy to increase and decrease the size

Capacity: 8,000 ltr to 12,00,000 ltr.






Lid For Water Storage Tank

Lid For Water Storage Tank


Lid suitable for Water Storage Tank




 

Contact Us

Darshit Trading Company
Darshit Nawab (Proprietor)
No. 404, Shivalik- 9, Vasundhara Society, Gulbai Tekra
Ahmedabad - 380006, Gujarat, India

Contact via E-mail

Contact via SMS


Home|Profile|Our Products|Site Navigation|Contact Us
Member IndiaMART.com © Darshit Trading Company. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited