 | | Products We offer superior quality of products that are used in multitude of areas. Our chemicals and solvents have specific characteristics such as high viscosity and foaming properties. Various products that we offer are listed below. |
Ammonium Lauryl Sulphate Liquid Ammonium lauryl sulfate is an anionic surfactant and has special properties by which it lowers the surface tension of the water. For this nature it is used as a wetting agent and also as a foaming agent in detergents. It is specially used as a foaming and viscosity builder in shampoos and personal care products. It is also used in hard water. Some of the products that contain ammonium lauryl sulfate are shaving creams, ointment and tooth pastes.
We offer this product only on Bulk Requirements.
| |
|
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Liquid The sodium lauryl ether sulphate (SLES) find its application in assorted industries due to its characteristics such as easy soluble in both liquid and powder formulation. Some other properties of the SLES that we offer are:
- High stability in hard water and alkalies.
- Effective for biodegradation and toxicological scrutiny.
- Good detergency and foaming properties The SLES is a surfactant and is incorporated for various applications like making laundry powders, high quality liquid detergents, cosmetics & personal care products, pearly shampoos, and as industrial & institutional cleaners.
| |
|
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Liquid We manufacture sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) liquid that posses some chemical characteristics highly essential for the chemical industry. Some of the characteristics are:
- Viscosity & foam building
- Low salt content
- Highly water soluble
- Compatible with anion & non-ionic surfactants
- Show good performance on emulsifying, foaming, osmosis, detergency & de-centrality. All these properties are imperative to apply SLS liquid in assorted industries especially as a cleansing agent in personal care products. Any product that requires cleaning property (such as toothpastes, shampoos, detergents & shaving creams) incorporates SLS units.
Some of its application areas are:
- Cosmetics & pharmaceuticals
- As a wetting agent in textiles
- Foaming and cleaning agent in detergent
| |
|
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Needles We are into manufacturing of sodium lauryl sulphate needles (SLS) that have excellent foaming characteristics. Some of its other characteristics are:
- Excellent biodegradability
- High stability in emulsion polymerization
- Strong cleaning ability: This special characteristic helps it in wide applications such as - detergent & foaming agent in oral care formulations, detergent & foaming agent in toiletry formulations
- Excipient in some pharmaceutical applications
- As emulsifier for emulsion polymerization of synthetic rubber & resin
| |
|
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Powder We offer sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) that are used in versatile chemical applications. Some basic properties for which it is known are:
- Low salt content
- Highly Water soluble
- Compatible with anion & non-ionic surfactants
- Show good performance on emulsifying, foaming, osmosis, detergency & de-centrality Because of its characteristics such as viscosity and foam building, it is widely used - in shampoos, hand soaps, bath products, shaving creams and medicated ointments
- For opaque, pearlescent, or cream products
- As wetting agent in textile industry, detergent in toothpaste, food additive (as emulsifier and thickener)
- cosmetics and pharmaceuticals
| |
|
Triethanolamine Lauryl Ether Sulphate Liquid We offer triethanolamine lauryl ether sulphate is used in assorted industries for its excellent foaming characteristics. Some of its common applications are for manufacturing of low irritation baby shampoos, bubble bath and in pigments as emulsifier. This is also used in:
- Cleaning product formulations
- Paints
- Coatings
- Inks
- Adhesives
- Emulsion polymer systems
- Personal care formulations
- In agriculture
- Oil and gas
We offer this product only on Bulk Requirements. | |
|
Triethanolamine Lauryl Sulphate Synthetic emulsifier, highly acidic. Over 40% of cosmetics containing Triethanolamine (TEA), have been found to be contaminated with nitrosamines, which are potent carcinogens.
| |
|
|