Ghaziabad Aromatics
:: What We Offer ::

Ajwain Oil Cumin Seed Oil Anise Oil
Lemon Grassoil Lemon Oil Spearmint Oil
Indian Basil Oil Clove Oil Eucolyptus Oil
Flavour And Fragrance (For Soap, Tobacco, Hairoil, Medicine and Food) Aromatic Chemicals (Natural & Synthetic) Cardamom Oil
What We Offer
Each and every product is properly monitored under the supervision of experts without loosing the natural essence of the products before they are ready to export. The products are put under rigorous quality procedures that ensure their high quality and reliability. Our products are manufactured under the hygienic environmental conditions.


Ajwain Oil
Click here to Zoom
Ajwain Oil

We have for our clients ajwain oils made from ajwain whose botanical name is Carum Copticum. Extracted by steam distillation of the crushed seeds of ajwain, this oil has moisture, protein, fat, minerals, fiber, carbohydrates, calcium, phosphorus, iron, carotene, thiamin, riboflavin and niacin. The ajwain oils manufactured and supplied by us are highly effective for curing:

• Rheumatic and neuralgic pains
• Earache

The Ajwain Oil manufactured by us are used in food, flavour, cosmetic, pharmaceuticals, tobacco and perfume industries.

Send Online Query

Cumin Seed Oil

The cumin seed oil available with us are hygienically manufactured at our state-of-the-art production unit. These oils are made of cumin seed also known by the name of Nigella Sativa. The cumin seed oil supplied by us is known for its anti-bacterial and anti-mitotic effects.

The cumin seed oils supplied by us are used in the treatment of:

• Acne
• Asthma & Cough
• Lethargy
• High blood pressure
• Hair loss
• Headache
• Sinusitis
• Nervous tension
• Tired legs
• Diarrohea and many more ailments

Send Online Query
Cumin Seed Oil
Click here to Zoom

Anise Oil
Click here to Zoom
Anise Oil

We have for our clients Anise Oils that are extracted from Anise that is Pimpinella anisum. Highly effective, these oils are largely used in various cough medicine and lozenges. This oil is known for having diuretic and diaphoretic properties.

The Anise oils manufactured by us are used in the treatment of:

• Nausea
• Vomiting
• Seizures
• Pulmonary edema

Send Online Query

Lemon Grassoil

Extracted from Cymbopogon Citratus, the lemongrass oil  manufactured by us from the fresh or partly dried leaves by steam distillation. These oils are known for their lemony and sweet smell. These lemon grass oils have dark yellow to amber and red color with a watery viscosity.

The lemon grass oil manufactured by us are used for:

• Revitalizes the body
• Relieves the symptoms of jetlag
• Clearing headaches
• Combating nervous exhaustion and stress-related conditions
• Tonic for the body
• Boosting the parasympathetic nervous system
• Useful with respiratory infections

Send Online Query
Lemon Grassoil
Click here to Zoom

Lemon Oil
Click here to Zoom
Lemon Oil

The lemon pale yellow to slightly greenish yellow, with a refreshing aroma nearly identical to the freshly peeled fruit. Substances used to adulterate and extend lemon oil include synthetic citral, as well as natural citral isolated from plants like lemongrass. Adulterated oils can be identified by their simple, one-dimensional lemon-like aroma or harsh, turpentine-like note. They often have an off-smelling dryout note. Pure lemon oil, on the other hand, will evaporate from a perfume blotter leaving almost no detectable dryout note. The sophisticated nuance of a freshly peeled lemon is the hallmark of authentic, cold-pressed lemon essential oil.

Send Online Query

Spearmint Oil

Spearmint oil is extracted from Mentha spicata (Mentha viridis) from the Labiatae family and also known as common or garden spearmint and spire, green, lamb, pea and fish mint.Spearmint oil has a similar aroma to Peppermint oil, but is slightly sweeter and is pale yellow to greenish in color.It is native to the Mediterranean area, and is a hardy perennial herb that reaches about 1 meter (3 feet) in height. It has bright green lance-shaped, sharply serrated leaves and pink or lilac-colored flowers.

Send Online Query
Spearmint Oil
Click here to Zoom

Indian Basil Oil
Click here to Zoom
Indian Basil Oil

Indian Basil Oil is of watery viscosity and is pale greenish yellow in color. Basil oil is more powerful than the plant itself. Its sweet, spicy, herbaceous and slightly campherous. The bright green oil has more uses in the kitchen and food productions. Basil Oil taste good, it refreshes mind and skin. In India it is widely used as a massage oil.

Send Online Query

Clove Oil

The red clove plant originated in the lowlands, valleys, and hillsides of the southern Philippine islands and for centuries civilizations have used cloves for their homeopathic, medicinal, and culinary benefits. The essential clove oil, the most popular clove product, is extracted from the flower of the clove.

Send Online Query
Clove Oil
Click here to Zoom

Eucolyptus Oil
Click here to Zoom
Eucolyptus Oil

The essential oil of eucalyptus is obtained from the leaves and the branches of the eucalyptus tree, Eucalyptus globulus', also known as the fever tree. A steam distillation process is used to extract the oil from the tree parts, and some 110 pounds of the plant material is required to produce about two pounds of oil. The medicinal properties of the oil were most likely first discovered by the Aborigines, the native inhabitants of Australia (where the tree is originated from). They had used the oil as a remedy for skin problems and fevers. Modern herbalists rely on the oil to treat these conditions as well as colds and other respiratory ailments. The oil is a fine decongestant and has stong germicidal and antibacterial effects.

Send Online Query

Flavour And Fragrance (For Soap, Tobacco, Hairoil, Medicine and Food)

We manufacture and offer a wide range of flavour and fragrances for Soap, Tobacco, Hairoil, Medicine and Food. These flavours and fragrances have a unique and mesmerising aroma that adds to the quality of the products. These products do not contain any harmful constituents.

Send Online Query
Flavour And Fragrance (For Soap, Tobacco, Hairoil, Medicine and Food)
Click here to Zoom

Aromatic Chemicals (Natural & Synthetic)
Click here to Zoom
Aromatic Chemicals (Natural & Synthetic)

Having exquisite aroma, we have for our clients a range of Aromatic Chemical (Natural & Synthetic). These chemicals are unmatched in quality and are made from herbal extracts. We offer these products for being used in agarbatti and hair oils in bottles of different capacities.

Send Online Query

Cardamom Oil

Our Cardamom Oil is made from high quality cardamom and herbal extracts. This oil is available in a wide variety of packaging and add aroma and creates a spellbinding effect around. This cardamom oil is safe and effective to be used and help in the cure of various diseases.

Send Online Query
Cardamom Oil
Click here to Zoom


Member IndiaMART.comCopyright © Ghaziabad Aromatics, All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited