| Home | Profile | Our Product Range | Contact Us | Enquiry |
| We bring forth an array of Essential Oils which is widely used in various purposes such as aroma therapy, cosmetic preparation and others. These oils are extracted from various natural herbs and hygienically processed at our processing unit with the aid of sophisticated machinery. Owing to accurate composition and natural healing properties, these are widely appreciated by the clients. |
Para Cymene |
|
Cymene, or p-cymene, is a naturally occurring aromatic organic compound. It is classified as a hydrocarbon related to a monoterpene. Its structure consists of a benzene ring para-substituted with a methyl group and an isopropyl group. It is insoluble in water, but miscible with ethanol and ether. Cymene is a constituent of a number of essential oils, most commonly the oil of cumin and thyme. There are two less common geometric isomers. o-Cymene, in which the alkyl groups are ortho-substituted, and m-cymene, in which they are meta-substituted. p-Cymene is the only natural isomer. Cymene is a common ligand for ruthenium. The parent compound is [(η6-cymene)RuCl2]2. This half-sandwich compound is prepared by the reaction of ruthenium trichloride with the terpene α-phellandrene. The osmium complex is also known.[1] Significant amounts of cymene are formed in sulfite pulping process from the wood terpenes. |
Thymol Natural |
Making use of premium quality ingredients, we have been formulating Natural Thymol that is used in various industrial processes. Adopting latest technology in our machines, we have been able to formulate this in bulk amounts round the clock. |
|
Cumin Seed Oil (Total Aldehyde ) |
|
The cumin seed oil available with us are hygienically manufactured at our state-of-the-art production unit. These oils are made of cumin seed also known by the name of Nigella Sativa. The cumin seed oil supplied by us is known for its anti-bacterial and anti-mitotic effects. |
Dill Seed Oil Rectified |
Dill seed oilis extracted from the seeds of a particular herb called dill. Natural dill seed oil is can effectively lower the level of glucose and hence very useful to treat diabetic patients. Dill seed oil is used in treating various liver problems. It is used to solve indigestion problems. Dill seed oil is quite helpful to prevent coronary thrombosis risk. Consuming dill seed oil can give you strength. We are among the leading dill seed oil manufacturers in india. |
|
Carrot Seed Oil |
|
We are offering carrot seed oil that is highly valued for skin care. It is used in complexion creams to nourish, tighten, revitalize and rejuvenate skin. It improves skin tone, elasticity, and general skin health. It is claimed to slow the progression of wrinkles. Carrot seed oil can be used in the treatment of dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, abscess, and rashes. Carrot seed oil has antiseptic properties and high antioxidant properties. Some of the usages of these seed oils are: Extraction: Cold pressed/Unrefined Shelf life: 2-3 years Used in skin care products for protection from UV rays. Used by Pharmaceutical companies for medicines related to skin infections etc. Used in medicated Sun Screens. Used in aromatherapy treatments to cure damaged skin. Some of the application areas are: Pharmacy Cosmetics Aromatherapy. |
Eugenol |
Eugenol is a phenylpropene, an allyl chain-substituted guaiacol. Eugenol is a member of the phenylpropanoids class of chemical compounds. It is a clear to pale yellow oily liquid extracted from certain essential oils especially from clove oil, nutmeg, cinnamon, basil and bay leaf.[citation needed] It is slightly soluble in water and soluble in organic solvents. It has a spicy, clove-like aroma. Eugenol is responsible for the aroma of cloves. It is the main component in the essential oil extracted from cloves, comprising 72-90% of the total.Eugenol is used in perfumeries, flavorings, essential oils and in medicine as a local antiseptic and anesthetic. It is a key ingredient in Indonesian kretek (clove) cigarettes. It was used in the production of isoeugenol for the manufacture of vanillin, though most vanillin is now produced from phenol or from lignin. |
|
ISO Eugenol |
|
Chemical name : 2-methoxy-4-(e)-prop-1-enylphenyl acetate Cas no : 93-29-8 Einecs no. : 202-236-1 Fema no. : 2470 Fda reg. : 172. 515 Synonym : isoeugenyl acetate, acetisoeugenol Molecular formula : c 12 h14 o3 Molecular weight : 206. |
Caryophyllene |
We are also offer a quality range of caryophyllene oxide, which is known for its quality and purity. These are tried & trusted products and are also appreciated for their reliable working. Offered at industry leading prices, these are also custom packaged as per the requirements of our clients. Apart from being pure and accurate, these also have longer shelf life and are used as a replacement for beetle leaf oil in manufacturing of fragrances & flavors. |
|
Juniper Berry Oil |
|
We are instrumental in offering an assortment of Juniper Berry Oil , which is hygienically processed using natural active ingredients Grade Origin Natural n skincare juniper berry oil is most useful to detoxify and clear congested skin, making it excellent to help clear cellulite and to return the tissue to normal functioning The therapeutic properties of juniper berry oil include that of it being an antiseptic, anti-spasmodic, astringent, carminative, diuretic, emmenagogue, depurative, vulnerary and tonic. It has some good antiseptic properties that make it useful in treating acne, as well as other skin inflammations. This makes it great for treating cellulite, as cellulite is sometime accompanied by mild inflammation. We used it in Cellumend Cellulite Cream, as it is a natural detoxifier. Its safe yet dependable diuretic effects help to clear the skin, not only from unwanted toxins, but also from excess water in the tissue. |
Juniper Leaf Oil |
We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of Juniper Leaf Oils. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant. |
|
Calamus Root Oil |
|
A reed like aquatic plant about 1 meter high, with sword shape leaves and small greenish-yellow flowers. It grows on the margins of lakes and streams with the long branched rhizome immersed int he mud. The whole plant is aromatic. |
Nut Meg Oil |
We provide nutmeg essential oil that is extracted from myristica fragrans. Our spicy organic nutmeg oil is extremely beneficial to fight against inflammations, rheumatic pain, digestive disorder, and pain in reproductive system. Sharp and musky aroma of our myristica fragrans oil is use to treat stress. |
|
Jatamansi Oil |
|
Jatamansi oil is widely used in perfumes, cosmetics, massage oil, skin care products, etc. To add pleasant aroma. Besides known for exotic aroma, jatamansi essential oil is also acknowledged for promoting calm and peaceful state of mind. |
Mr. Gagandeep Singh
(Manager)
R 9/53, Rajnagar
Ghaziabad,
Uttar Pradesh -
201 002,
India
© Indian Spice Oils Industries. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited
|
Business Enquiry Form |