 |
|
What We Offer
We - 'K. K. Aromas', have never compromised on quality, it has been our endeavor to pursue fresh ideas and techniques at our manufacturing unit. Our products are well known for its purity, superior quality & are always delivered on time. Our gamut includes:
|

|  |
We offer best quality davana oil, which is also known as Artemesia Pallens. This davana oil is distilled by the process of steam distillation. Our davana oil is grown inthe fields surrounding Bangalore. It is yellowish red in colour, very aromatic and also in balsamic persistent odour.
Uses: Used in flavorings of food, liquor, tobacco flavour, toothpaste as well as in pastry industry.
|

|  |
We are specialized in manufacturing superior quality geranium oil. This oil is extracted from the plant called pelargonium odorantissimum, which belongs to Geraniaceae family. Strong smelling with a floral aroma and hint of mint are the features of geranium oil. It is colorless, have slight light green color to it.
Uses: Used in the treatment of acne, bruises, cuts, dermatitis, burns, eczema, hemorrhoids, lice, ringworm, ulcers, edema, poor circulation, tonsillitis, sore throat, PMS, menopausal problems, stress and neuralgia.
|

|  |
Palmarosa Oil is steam distilled or water distilled mainly from wild growing, fresh or dried grass of the plant Cymbopogon Martini, varietas motia. The grass grows in India, particularly northeast of Bombay toward the Himalaya mountains. Palmarosa Oil is a pale yellow or pale olive liquid with a sweet, floral rosy odor and various backnotes or topnotes according to the quality and age of the oil. Palmarosa oil blends well with all the conventional soap perfume materials and it forms an excellent base with small amounts of geranium oil and oakmoss concrete or absolute.
Uses: Used to counter physical and nervous exhaustion, stress-related problems and nervousness. It is also used to moisturizes the skin.
|

|  |
This oil is extracted from the berries which is also called as linaloe berry from big trees nearly 40-50 years old trees. This oil can be used as an alternative for Lavender oil.
Uses: Used for relaxing nerves, relieving tension, depression, hysteria and nervous exhaustion, headaches. It is also used to cure problems like bronchitis, asthma, laryngitis, throat infections, halitosis and whooping cough.
|

|  |
We manufacture lemongrass oil, which is produced from two different botanical species of Cymbopogon. It has a lemony, sweet smell and is dark yellow to amber and reddish in color.
Uses: Widely used as flavor in perfumery and medicine. It also revitalizes the body, tone the muscles and tissue.
|

|  |
Offering patchouli oil, obtained by steam distillation process from the dried leaves of the patchouli plant.
Uses: Used in perfumes, paper towels, detergents and air fresheners.
|

|  |
We manufacture and export superior quality Rosemary Oil, the oil is made up from an evergreen shrub with pine needle-like leaves.
Uses: Used in manufacturing process of cosmetics, culinary and are also used as potpourri.
|

|  |
Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil is a clear, sharp, fresh and very distinctive smell. It is a pale yellow in color. Eucalyptus oil is extracted from the fresh or partially dried leaves.
Uses: Used for burns, herpes, blisters, cuts, wounds, skin infections and insect bites.
|

|  |
The oil is extracted from pale yellow curry leaf. It is blend of sweet and spicy, with a bitter tone characteristic of some spices.
Uses: Used in adding the aroma to any dish and also used as a fragrance. Our curry leaves oil can be kept for along time as it has longer life.
|

|  |
We manufacture and export citronella oil, which is extracted by the steam distillation of finely chopped fresh, dried or part-dried grass.
Uses: Used in fractionation of geraniol and many other aromatic chemicals and compounds. It is a type of insect repellent.
|

|  |
The eucalyptus oils has a clear, sharp, fresh and very distinctive smell, is pale yellow in color and watery in viscosity.
Uses: Used in medicinal, perfumery and industrial applications. It is also used as a warming oil
|

|  |
We offer a twining vine, which is a part of pepper family, these betel leaf oil. The cultivation of this betel leaf oil needs a lot of care as well as attention. It is available in the color of Yellowish Brown. Uses: used in Ayurveda and has been stimulating, aromatic, antiseptic and even as an aphrodisiac.
|
|
|