K. K. Enterprise
Herbal Oils

Today there is a huge demand of essential oils across the globe. So, in order to satisfy the needs of the people, we offer a wide range of essential oils and aromatic chemicals. Our top category products include the following;


Lavender Oil
Click here to Zoom Image
Lavender Oil
Botanical Name: Lavandula officinalis, Lavandula angustifolia or Lavandula vera.

Lavender''s fresh flowering tops are distilled. Small amounts of concrete and absolutes are produced by solvent extraction.

Medicinal Properties: Anti biotic, anti septic, anti depressant, analgesic, anti spasmodic, anti convulsive, anti rheumatic, anti - inflammatory.

Uses: It has been used since biblical times as an anti septic in ointments, a use which continues today. Today lavender is being used in lotions, creams, soaps and numerous other beauty products as well as flavoring for foods, alcohol, and soft drinks.

Send Enquiry


Jojoba Oil
Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis Jojoba oil (pronounced "ho-HO-bah") is the liquid wax produced in the seed of the Jojoba plant, a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico. Jojoba oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight.

Jojoba oil is consumed as an ingredient in cosmetics and personal care products, especially skin care and hair care.
Jojoba oil is also used as a replacement for whale oil and its derivatives.

Jojoba biodiesel has been explored as a cheap, sustainable fuel that can serve as a substitute for petroleum diesel.

Jojoba Oil
Click here to Zoom Image
Send Enquiry


Nagarmotha Oil
Click here to Zoom Image
Nagarmotha Oil
Botanical Name: Cyperus rotundus. India is the only country in the world where Nagar motha herb is found as wild weed.

Uses: Nagarmotha Oil is used in perfumery compounds and in the manufacture of soaps, medicine, cosmetics and incense sticks (agarbatti).

The use of Nagar motha essential oil is predominantly export oriented. Around 75% to 85% production is exported to European countries and the balance 15% to 25% production is utilized in domestic sector.

Send Enquiry


Apple Seed Oil
Botanical Name: Calocarpum mamossum

This is a fixed oil obtained from the kernel of the fruit. It is used in the cosmetic industries to produce shampoos and soaps for black hair. It gives shine and strength to the hair. It is also used as a base for some of the aromatherapy compounds.

This oil has a slight almond-like odor and a very mild, pleasant taste. In tropical countries, the oil is used as normal cooking oil or a salad oil. It is also called Sapuyul Oil.

Apple Seed Oil
Click here to Zoom Image
Send Enquiry


Pine Oil
Click here to Zoom Image
Pine Oil
Pine oil is an oil obtained from Pine (Pinus sylvestris) needles, twigs and cones.
It is naturally deodorizing and antibacterial.

It is used in aromatherapy, as a scent in bath oils, as a cleaning product and as a lubricant in small and expensive clockwork instruments.

It may also be used varyingly as a disinfectant, massage oil and as an antiseptic in homeopathic medicine.

Pine oil is also used in copper extraction to soak all copper sulfide ores for froth flotation

Send Enquiry


Patchouli Oil
Patchouli oil is obtained from the leaves of a plant of the same name. The scent of patchouli is heavy and strong. It has been used for centuries in perfumes and is grown in the East and West Indies. The word derives from the Tamil patchai (green) and ellai (leaf).

Patchouli Oil
Click here to Zoom Image
Send Enquiry


Grape Seed Oil
Click here to Zoom Image
Grape Seed Oil
Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera

Uses: Salad dressings, marinades, deep frying, flavored oils, baking, body massage, sun burn repair lotion, hair care products, body hygiene creams, lip balm and hand creams

Send Enquiry


Cedarwood Oil
Cedar oil is often used for its aromatic properties, especially in aromatherapy. It is also used as an insect repellent.

Cedarwood Oil
Click here to Zoom Image
Send Enquiry


Terpinyl Acetate
Click here to Zoom Image
Terpinyl Acetate
Terpinyl Acetate, also known as p-Menth-1-en-8-yl Acetate, is a synthetic flavoring substance. The colorless liquid has a herbaceous, sweet spicy bergamot odor and a spicy sweet taste.

It occurs naturally in Bergamot oil, cardamom, kumquats, laurel (Sweet Bay), lemons, oranges, sweet marjoram and tea.

It is primarily used in spice flavorings and in the synthetic reconstitution of nature identical essential oils (e.g. cardamom). It gives a citrus, raspberry, currant, apricot, berry, lime, orange, peach, cherry, plum and meat flavor to beverages, ice cream, ices, candy and baked goods.

Send Enquiry


Terpineol 85%, 5% P.G.
Synonyms: Terpene alcohol

Molecular formula: C10H18O

Appearance: Colourless liquid with an odour of lilac

Boiling point: 219 C

Vapour density: 5.3 (air = 1)

Terpineol 85%, 5% P.G.
Click here to Zoom Image
Send Enquiry


Terpineol 92% E.P.
Click here to Zoom Image
Terpineol 92% E.P.
Terpineol is the heart cut fraction from the distillation of pine oil. Its chief uses are in fragrance compositions, as a chemical intermediate, and as a precursor in the production of very high purity alpha-terpineol.

Send Enquiry


Longifolene
Botanical Name: Pinus roxburghii sarg

Longifolene is used in organic synthesis for the preparation of dilongifolylborane, a chiral hydroborating agent.

Longifolene
Click here to Zoom Image
Send Enquiry


Lavender Oil
Jojoba Oil
Nagarmotha Oil
Apple Seed Oil
Pine Oil
Patchouli Oil
Grape Seed Oil
Cedarwood Oil
Terpinyl Acetate
Terpineol 85%, 5% P.G.
Terpineol 92% E.P.
Longifolene
Member IndiaMART.comCopyright © K. K. Enterprise, All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited