KRG International

Home Profile Product Gallery Contact Us Enquiry

Menthol, Essential Oils, Petroleum Products

Share: FacebookTwitterStumble

Our company is one of the most eminent names in the industry to supply premium quality of Natural Essential Oils. Our range of prodcuts includes Menthol CrystalNeem Oil, Turpentine Oil,Eucayptus Oil,  Eucalyptus Oil, Peppermint Oil and many more. 

Turpentine Oil

We have a broad collection of Essential oils and petroleum products like Turpentine Oil. This is the essential oil derived from the plant resins and used in making of varnishes for furniture. Our essential oils are widely used in formulation of drugs, paints, cosmetics and processed foods. Some key properties existing in our essential oils are compositional accuracy, purity, odorless and pleasant fragrance. We offer our all essential oils in high quality packaging bottles to ensure safe delivery of these products.

 

Specific features:

 

  • Compositionally accurate
  • Purity
  • Pleasant fragrance 

 

Turpentine Oil

Send Enquiry

Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus Oil

Our company is engaged in trading and supplying a wide range of Essential oils that include Eucalyptus Oil. This oil is produced from the leaves of Eucalyptus tree. Eucalyptus oil is widely used in production of pharmaceutical medicines, antiseptics, flavoring agents and fragrances. We have developed a world class infrastructure for safe storage and packing of our all industrial chemicals. Some key properties of Eucalyptus oil are anti allergic, anti inflammatory, colorless and woody scent.

 

Specific features:

 

  • Anti allergic
  • Unique fragrance
  • Anti inflammatory
  • High medicinal value 

Send Enquiry

Neem Oil

We offer the premium quality of Neem oil, extracted from the leaves and fruit of Neem tree. 

Some important features are:

  • Applicable as pesticides
  • No harmful chemicals
  • Medicinal uses

REPORT OF ANALYSIS:

NEEM OIL (Cold Pressed)

Moisture and insoluble impurities

Max  0.10%

Color in a 1/4 inch cell (Y 5R)

Max 28.10

Saponification value

195

Acid Value

Max.10.1

Refractive Index at 40 Deg C

1.4625

Iodine Value (Wijs)

75.4

Unsaponifiable Matter

Max. 0.91%

FFA as Oleic Acid

5.05%

Peroxide Value

0.65 Mill equivalent to 1 kg

Aflatoxin (B1)

Not Detectable

Purity -Azadirachtin

96%

Neem Kernel Oil (Azadirachtin)

2065 ppm

Neem Oil

Send Enquiry

Peppermint Oil

Peppermint Oil

Specification for

Peppermint Oil

Appearance

Colourless to Liquid

Odour & Taste

Characteristic

Relative Density (25°C)

0.892 to 0.910 g

Refractive Index (25°C)

-33° to -18°

Miscibility in 70 % (v/v) Ethanol (25°C)

1 (one) volume of the oil shall require max. 4 (four)

Compositions

Laevo-Menthol = 38 %

 

Menthol = 27 %

 

Menthyl Acetate = 5%

 

Total Menthol Contents = 55% min.

Packing

180 Kgs Net in G. I.























Send Enquiry

Menthol Crystal

We also offer the quality range of Menthol Crystals extracted from Mentha Oil.

specification for

menthol crystals

description

colorless, acicular

molecular formula

c10h20o

molecular weight

156. 27

solubility

very soluble in

melting point

42oc - 44oc

specific optical rotation

-49o to 50o

non-volatile matter

0. 05% w/w

assay by gc

l-menthol = 99. 6%

acidity or alkalinity

neutral

related substances

crude peppermint

packing

25 kgs net in fibre drums

























Menthol Crystal

Send Enquiry

Camphor

Camphor

We offer the Camphor which is applicable in different pharmaceutical uses

Send Enquiry

White Petroleum Jelly

The Petroleum Jelly that we offer is applicable in the manufacturing of different cosmetics and ointments.

 

Grade

ointment / snow white

Description

White translucent soft-mass unctuous to the touch and retaining these characters on storage, not more than slightly fluorescent by day light even when melted almost odorless when rubbed on the skin.

Appearance

Snow white

Color (visual)

White

Melting point

44 - 53 oc

wt. /ml at 60oc

0. 83 - 0. 85

Consistency at 25 oc

140 - 180

Application

Ointment, other topical dermatological preparations cosmetics, etc.

Packing

165 kgs net g. I drums

White Petroleum Jelly

Send Enquiry

Paraffin Wax

Paraffin Wax

Wide range of Paraffin Wax is offered by us that are imported from China and Iran . There are various uses of these products and they are used in industries of textile, paper, yarn, matchstick, plastics, candles, rope, cosmetics and pencils. Further, these products are also applicable for waterproofing, insulation and packaging.

Send Enquiry

Liquid Paraffin

These products are in the pure form of hydro carbons that are extracted from petroleum. 

Features:

  • Odorless
  • Transparent
Liquid Paraffin

Send Enquiry

Microcrystalline Wax

Microcrystalline Wax

Micro Wax is used in various industries such as cosmetic, personal care and candle industries and these products are also used in making lipsticks, ointments, chewing gum and cold cream

 

Send Enquiry

Bees Wax White

The Bees Wax White that we offer is best suitable for the skin to nourish it. This wax is widely applicable in the preparation of different cosmetic products or some ointments. The White Wax that we offer is compatible with all the other waxes.

 

Description

Yellowish White Solid, Odour Faint And Characteristic

Solubility

Passes

Melting Point

61oC - 65oC

 

Acid Value

5 - 15

Ester Value

75 - 95

Ratio Number

 5 - 11

Saponification Value

87 - 104

Fats,Fatty Acid,Japan Wax And Resin

Passes

Packing

25 Kgs Net in Cartons.

( Bees Wax - white [small] )

Bees Wax White

Send Enquiry

Thymol

Thymol

Thymol plays a vital role in Ayurvedic dental preparations.

 

Striking features of our products include:

 

  • Reliable quality
  • Purity

 



Specifications:

specification for

thymol

feme no.

3066

source

natural

appearance

crystalline

taste & odour

spicy "ajowan"

formula & molecular weight

c10h14 - 15. 22

purity

99% min.

melting point

48oc to 51oc

boiling point

232. 5oc

flash point

0. 970 to 0. 975

non-volatile matter

less than 0. 01%

applications

mainly used in dental preparations, particularly 'ayurvedic', perfumery, oral, hygiene, preservatives anti-oxidant, flavouring material.

storage

store in a cool, dry place, temp. Not above 35oc to retain its crystalline form, keep away from direct sunlight or heat sources, temperature of surrounding does not be above 40oc.

packing

25 kgs net in fibre drums.


Send Enquiry





Eugenol

Eugenol

Send Enquiry

Methyl Salicylate

Methyl Salicylate

Send Enquiry





Quick Search

Product Gallery

Showroom

View all our products / services as a slide show.

play now

Contact us

Mr. Gajesh Gupta (CEO)
No. 203, Niranjan - 99, Marine Drive
Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400 002, India
Telephone:  +(91)-(22)-22814674/ 66108145

Contact via E-mail

Contact via Mobile

Contact via SMS

Home  |  Profile  |  Product Gallery   |  Site Navigation  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry

Member IndiaMART.com © KRG International. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Business Enquiry Form


Add More Products / Services

(* represents compulsory fields )

*Describe Your Requirements in Detail
Please Fill Your Contact Information
*Contact Person:
*Email:
Company:
Street Address:
*Country:
*Telephone:
Mobile:
Website:
*Enter the code:

Send me a copy of this enquiry