K. R. G. InternationalK. R. G. International

Natural Oils & Waxes
The range of products being produced by the company has earned a reputation of the best formulas available in domestic as well as international market. We offer a wide range of natural oils, waxes and other products. Our product range includes :


Menthol Crystal
Menthol Crystal

It is manufactured by extraction of menthol from mentha oil. The oil is chilled to a temperature of -40°c to separate the menthol, which is later crystallized by slow cooling. These crystals are available in two grades and confirm to IP / BP / USP / JP / FCC-III standards. Terpenless crystals are made by the fractional distillation of menthol oil. The distilled oil yields pure menthol as a fraction, that is gradually cooled & crystallized.

Specification for Menthol Crystals
Description Colourless, Acicular
Molecular Formula C10H20O
Molecular Weight 156.27
Solubility Very Soluble In
Melting Point 42oC - 44oC
Specific Optical Rotation -49o to 50o
Non-Volatile Matter 0.05% w/w
Assay by GC L-Menthol = 99.6%
Acidity or Alkalinity Neutral
Related Substances Crude Peppermint
Packing 25 Kgs Net in Fibre Drums

Ask for Quote


Natural Thymol

This natural thymol is mainly used for dental preparations particularly ayurvedic.

Specification forThymol
Feme No.3066
SourceNatural
AppearanceCrystalline
Taste & OdourSpicy "Ajowan"
Formula & Molecular WeightC10H14 - 15.22
Purity99% Min.
Melting Point48oC to 51oC
Boiling Point 232.5oC
Flash Point0.970 to 0.975
Non-Volatile matter Less than 0.01%
ApplicationsMainly used in dental preparations, particularly 'Ayurvedic', perfumery, oral, hygiene, preservatives anti-oxidant, flavouring material.
StorageStore in a cool, dry place, Temp. Not above 35oC to retain its crystalline form, keep away from direct sunlight or heat sources, temperature of surrounding does not be above 40oC.
Packing25 Kgs Net in Fibre Drums.

Natural Thymol
Ask for Quote


Peppermint Oil
Peppermint Oil

It is applied for pharmaceutical aid, cold rub, oils etc.

Specification for Peppermint Oil
Appearance Colourless to Liquid
Odour & Taste Characteristic
Relative Density (25°C) 0.892 to 0.910 g
Refractive Index (25°C) -33° to -18°
Miscibility in 70 % (v/v) Ethanol (25°C) 1 (one) volume of the oil shall require max. 4 (four)
Compositions Laevo-Menthol = 38 %
Menthol = 27 %
Menthyl Acetate = 5%
Total Menthol Contents = 55% min.
Packing 180 Kgs Net in G. I.

Ask for Quote


Turpentine Oil

Turpentine Oil is available in the packing of 175 Kgs Net G.I Drums or as per customers requirement
Specification for Turpentine Oil
Appearance Colourless
Specific Gravity (20oC) 0.840
Refractive Index at 20oC 1.469
Distillation Range IBP oC - 123 oC
95% - 182 oC
Packing 175 Kgs Net G.I Drums or as per customers requirement.

Turpentine Oil
Ask for Quote


Neem Oil
Neem Oil

REPORT OF ANALYSIS: NEEM OIL (Cold Pressed)
Moisture and insoluble impurities Max  0.10%
Colour in a 1/4 inch cell (Y + 5R) Max 28.10
Saponification value 195
Acid Value Max.10.1
Refractive Index at 40 Deg C 1.4625
Iodine Value (Wijs) 75.4
Unsaponifiable Matter Max. 0.91%
FFA as Oleic Acid 5.05%
Peroxide Value 0.65 Mill equivalent to 1 kg
Aflatoxin (B1) Not Detectable
Purity -Azadirachtin 96%
Neem Kernel Oil (Azadirachtin) 2065 ppm

Ask for Quote


Eucalyptus Oil

DESCRIPTION Clear Liquid, Odour characteristic of Eucalyptus
SOLUBILITY Passes
WEIGHT PER ml. 0.8998
OPTICAL ROTATION + 7.5 Degree
REFRACTIVE INDEX 1.4604
CINEOL CONTENTS 61.5% - 64% w/w
ALDEHYDE Passes
INDENTIFICATION Passes
PHELLANDRENE Passes

Eucalyptus Oil
Ask for Quote


Bees Wax White
Bees Wax White

Specification for Bees Wax White/Yellow (I. P.)
Description Yellowish White Solid, Odour Faint And Characteristic
Solubility Passes
Melting Point 61oC - 65oC
Acid Value 5 - 15
Ester Value 75 - 95
Ratio Number 5 - 11
Saponification Value 87 - 104
Fats,Fatty Acid,Japan Wax And Resin Passes
Packing 25 Kgs Net in Cartons.
( Bees Wax - white [small] )


Uses: Cosmetics (Creams, Lotions, Pomades), Candles, Confectionery, Emulsion, Engraving, Finishing (of Leather, Textiles, Wood Paper), Lithography, Polises of (Furniture, Wood, Leather).

Compatibility: Bees wax is compatible with all vegetable, animal and mineral waxes, tallow, fatty acids, glycerides, Hydrocarbons,fatty alcohol, almost all other waxes and oils.

Ask for Quote


White Petroleum Jelly

Specification for White Petroleum Jelly
Grade Ointment / Snow White
Description White Translucent soft-mass unctuous to the touch and retaining these characters on storage,not more than slightly fluorescent by day light even when melted almost odourless when rubbed on the skin.
Appearance Snow White
Colour (Visual) White
Melting point 44 - 53 oC
WT./ml AT 60oC 0.83 - 0.85
Consistency At 25 oC 140 - 180
Application Ointment, other topical dermatological preparations cosmetics, etc.
Packing 165 Kgs Net G.I Drums


Test for acidity /Alkalinity/Light Absorption at 290 MU Fixed Oils, Fats & Rosin, Foreign Organic Matter, Sulphured ash :- Complies with Pharmacopeial Standards.

White Petroleum Jelly
Ask for Quote




Products
Member IndiaMART.comCopyright © K. R. G. International, All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited