IndiaMART.com

Products & Services

Straight Tip Connectors (ST)

We are engaged in manufacturing a wide assortment of ST components. These find application in various optical equipment and communication networks. These are appreciated for their resistance to corrosion. They are highly enduring and offer optimum performance even under tough working environments. These products are available at market leading rates.

ST/PC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

ST/PC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Our assortment consists of high quality ST/PC Fiber Optical Patch Cords. These feature a twist-lock bayonet coupling mechanism, which ensures quick, highly repeatable and low-loss connection. Further, they also have single mode & multi mode PC/UPC polish. Simplex, duplex, and multi-ply fiber assemblies used for standard and customized shape configuration. Their design conforms to Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification and RoHS standards.

 Specifications
Item Single mode Multi mode
Fiber diameter 9/125um 62.5/125um 50/125um
Insertion loss PC<0.3dB PC<0.3dB
Return loss SM PC>45 dB MM PC>25 dB
Insert–pull test (1000times) <0.3 dB
Interchange <0.2 dB
Operation temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃
Ordering Information
ST Type ST/PC/UPC TO ST SC FC LC MU MTRJ(Duplex) MPO SM/MM Patch cords/Simplex/Duplex 0.9 1.8 2.0 3.0mm boot

Distribution Patch Cord

Distribution Patch Cord

We offer our clients a quality assured range of ST/PC (Distribution Patch Cord and Ribbon Distribution fan out patch cords. These are available in 4, 6,8 or even 12 number of fiber cores. On special requests of clients we make accessible cords having more than 12 cores. These are connected with outside cables and trays inside racks. The small factor design minimizes cable density and storage space. Patch cord mode in which both ends are connected or pigtail mode n which only end is connected is also available. The standard length from fan out to connector is 1 meter. We also provide them in customized specifications as per the requirements of clients. They conform to latest Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification and RoHS standards.

 Specifications
Item Single mode Multi mode
Fiber diameter 9/125um 62.5/125um 50/125um
Insertion loss PC<0.3dB PC<0.3dB
Return loss PC>45 dB PC>25 dB
Insert–pull test (1000times) <0.3 dB
Interchange <0.2 dB
Operation temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃
Ordering Information
4,6,8,12 cores ST/PC SM/MM Distribution patch cord and Ribbon distribution fan out patch cord 0.9 2.0 mm boot

ST/PC MM.SM Adapter

ST/PC MM.SM Adapter

We manufacture for our clients a flawless range of ST/PC MM.SM Adapters. These are widely used in setting up of various networks like telecom and Ethernet. Furthermore, these also find application in optical communication equipment.

 Specifications
Item Insertion Loss Mechanical resistance Repeatability Operating Temperature
SM/PC ≤0.2dB 200-600g <0.2dB(1000times) -40℃ ~ +80℃
MM/PC ≤0.3dB 200-600g <0.3dB(1000times) -40℃ ~ +80℃
Ordering Information
Item Mounting Sleeve Material Adapter Material
SM/PC Simplex 2 Flange Zirconia Ceramic Brass
MM/PC Simplex 2 Flange Ceramic or phosphor bronze Brass

ST/PC SM Attenuator(Adapter Type And Connector Type)

ST/PC SM Attenuator(Adapter Type And Connector Type)

We are engaged in manufacturing a wide assortment of ST/PC SM Attenuator (Adapter Type and Connector Type). These are known for high return loss and low wavelength relativity. The maximum operation power is 1W. These are appreciated due to the low polarization related loss and compact design. They are mainly used in:

 

  • Fiber optical distributing frame
  • Fiber optical network system
  • Hi-speed fiber optical transmission system
  • CATV system
  • Long distance DWDM system
  • Optical add-drop multiplexers (OADM)
 Specifications
Attenuation value 1 3 5 10 15 20 25 dB
Attenuation precision <5dB±0.3dB
<10dB±0.5dB
>10dB±10%
Return loss PC >45dB
Operation wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm(SM)
Polarization loss <0.1dB
Operation temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃
Storage temperature -40℃ ~ +85℃
Temperature(Unencapsulation) 95%RH Apply Telecordia standard(GR-910-CORE)

ST/PC MM.SM Connector

ST/PC MM.SM Connector

We are offering our clients highly corrosion resistant ST/PC MM.SM Connectors. These are known for low insertion loss and excellent interface performance. Furthermore, these connectors comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE and RoHS standards. Some other salient features of these connectors are:

 

  • High interface performance
  • High return loss
  • Differentiated by many coded colors
  • Tightly clip link

 

The main application areas include:

 

  • Telecom network
  • Ethernet network
  • Optical communication equipment
 Specifications
Item Single mode Multi mode
Insertion loss PC<0.3dB PC<0.3dB
Return loss PC>45dB PC>25dB
Insert-pull test 1000 times<0.3dB
Operating temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃
Ceramic ferrule spec 125.5um concentricity deviations: <1um 127um concentricity deviations: <3um
Suitable fiber PC(9/125um) PC(50/125um ,62.5/125um)
Ordering Information
  • Supply SM,MM, Simplex connector.
  • Supply all set connectors and accessories(SKD)
  • Supply different coded color boot
  • Supply 3.0mm ,2.0mm ,0.9mm boot.

To,Marctel Systems Private Limited

Promote Your Business with IndiaMART
Enter Your Website URL
RELATED COMPANIES