Min Chem IndiaMin Chem India

Quick Search


View all our products / services as a slide show.

Natural Essential Oils

Share: FacebookTwitterStumble

Our clients can avail Natural Essential Oils from us, which are procured from reputed vendors. As per clients' request, we offer all kinds of Indian origin spice oils. On receipt of specific firm inquiry from the customers, tailor made products can be provided along with detailed specification. We also provide natural oils to the clients at cost-effective.  



Coffee Oil( Beans)

Coffee Oil (Beans) provided by us is extracted from Arabic beans, which are roasted for maximum aroma. The essence of roasted coffee can be attained as the oil is mechanically extracted. After the extraction process, the coffee oil and mixture is filtered in correct proportions. We pack the oil properly before dispatching to the clients.  


Coffee Oil( Beans)

Coffee Oil( Beans)

Patchouli Oil

We provide Patchouli Oil, which can be blended with rose, jasmine and sandalwood. This musky and exotic oil was popular for its earthy sensual aroma during the 60’s. It also helps in preventing rough and dry skin. This oil can be added to shampoo and is suitable for dark hair. For dandruff prevention, this oil can be massaged into scalp. It can also be used as perfume.  


Patchouli Oil

Patchouli Oil

Coleus Root Oil

Coleus Root Oil provided by us has excellent medicinal properties. This oil is extracted from Coleus root, which is also known as Coleus Forskohlii. The adenylate cyclase enzyme is stimulated by it as this root is a natural source of forskolin compound. For stomach cramps and heart ailments, Coleus root is a proven remedy. Diterpene Forskolin is derived from this root, which is an active alkaloid and proves best remedy for skin disorder such as psoriasis and eczema.


Some other benefits of Coleus roots are:


  • Treatment of cardiovascular conditions such as hypertension, angina and congestive heart failure
  • Uterine cramps, intestinal colic and urinary infections, painful urination, asthma, can be treated with the curative aspects of this herb
  • Helps in nutrient absorption in the small intestine

Coleus Root Oil

Coleus Root Oil

Davana Oil (Artemisic Persica)

We provide Davana Oil (Artemisic Persica), which is extracted from the fresh herbage and flower heads of Artemisia pallens. In the distillation stills, the distillation of the herb is done. Due to peculiar olfactory properties, this oil is used both in flavoring and perfumery. Moreover, this oil is used in high grade perfumes and cosmetic preparations due to its delicate aroma. Various types of eatables and beverages can be prepared using this oil.  


Davana Oil (Artemisic Persica)

Davana Oil (Artemisic Persica)

Jatamanshi Oil (Spikenard Oil)

Jatamanshi Oil (Spikenard Oil) offered by us is procured from reputed vendors. This oil is distilled from harvested roots from forests of Nepal. It has a strong fragrance of moist earth and the distinct odor of the valerianacea family due to which this oil can be identified easily. It is an important ayuvedic herb and blends well with patchouli oil, pine oil, cedarwood oil, lavender oil and vetiver oil.


Jatamanshi Oil (Spikenard Oil)

Jatamanshi Oil (Spikenard Oil)

Musk Ambrette Oils

Our organization provides, Musk Ambrette Oils, which are obtained from ambrette seeds. Due to its odor and aromatic constituents, this oil is used in perfumery industry. Abelmoschus moschatus is the main source of ambrette seed oil, which is used in cosmetic products and luxury perfumes. In the preparation of baked products, chewing tobacco, non-alcoholic drinks and alcoholic (e.g. vermouth and bitters), it is used as an additive. This seed is used by Arabians for flavoring coffee. Pounded seeds are used to perfume hair in India.


  • In Burma (Myanmar) and the Philippines the seed is said to have diuretic, antihysteric, stimulating, stomachic, tonic and antispasmodic properties
  • In Indonesia it is used to provide a useful remedy to treat prickly heat, pulverized seeds mixed with powder
  • In Indo-China, the root is said to be effective for treating leucorrhoea and blennorrhagia
  • The leaves and flowers are applied as poultice to swellings and rubbed on scabies
  • Seeds are also placed between clothes to keep away insects
  • Burned as incense, seeds are used in making incense sticks (agarbattis)
  • Tender leaves, pods and shoots are occasionally eaten as vegetable
  • Abelmoschus moschatus has many applications in traditional medicine
  • In Philippines, it is used as an emollient remedy for rheumatism and gonorrhoea, a decoction of the roots and leaves is taken
  • The plant is used as antivenom in traditional Vietnamese medicine and a diuretic. It is also said to be an aphrodisiac.
  • The mucilage from the roots is used for sizing paper in China
  • A.moschatus is sometimes grown as an ornamental
  • The leaves are sometimes used as wrappers for parcels by Malay people
  • Fibre from the stem is a substitute for jute

Musk Ambrette Oils

Musk Ambrette Oils

Nagarmotha Oil (Cyperus Totudus)

Nagarmotha Oil (Cyperus totudus) provided by us is used in fragrance. This oil proves useful in treatment of diarrhoea or problematic digestion. In the manufacturing of cosmetics, compounds, incense sticks and soaps, this oil is used. This oil is also used in aromatherapy and as fixative. We also offer this oil to the clients at cost effective rates.  


Nagarmotha Oil (Cyperus Totudus)

Nagarmotha Oil (Cyperus Totudus)

Turmeric Oil

Turmeric Oil is extracted from the stem of a plant known as “Curcuma longa”. Turmeric smells like spicy, earthy and warm-woody. It is used in the treatment of skin problems, muscular problems like aches and also proves useful for reproductive system. Turmeric also provides relief from anxiety and stress. Popularly known as domestic spice, this bright yellow color product is used in various dishes for flavoring purpose. It can be mixed with other various other spices to enhance the taste and aroma of the dishes. For relaxing balancing and stimulating Turmeric Oil is useful.


Major Constituents:


  • Phellandrene 4.39
  • Limonene 2.29
  • Zingiberene 1.21
  • Ar-curcumene 1.43
  • Ar-turmerone 21.81
  • A-turmerone 25.33
  • ß-turmerone 16.74
  • 1,8-cineole 1.64

Turmeric Oil

Turmeric Oil

Bixin 90percent(Annatto Seeds)

Bixin 90% (Annatto Seeds) provided by us is procured reputed vendors. It is derived from the annatto or achiote tree (Bixa orellana), which is found in Central America. Using this orange-yellow color dye, color can be imparted to Cheez- Wiz and Velveeta. In Caribbean, Central America and parts of Southern Europe, this seed is used as flavoring agent. Yellow color is imparted to dishes to which this seed is used. It has savory and musty aroma due to which it is preferred. As a body pigment, Annatto is used by the Aztecs and other cultures.  


Bixin 90percent(Annatto Seeds)

Bixin 90percent(Annatto Seeds)

Contact us

Mr. Pravin Parekh (Partner)
117, Loha Bhawan, 93, P. D. Mello Road, Masjid East
Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400 009, India
Telephone:  +(91)-(22)-32908187/ 66313338

Contact via E-mail

Contact via Mobile

Contact via SMS

Member IndiaMART.com © Min Chem India. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Business Enquiry Form


Add More Products / Services

(* represents compulsory fields )

*Describe Your Requirements in Detail
Please Fill Your Contact Information
*Contact Person:
*Email:
Company:
Street Address:
*Country:
*Telephone:
Mobile:
Website:
*Enter the code:

Send me a copy of this enquiry