Share:
  • logo
  • M. S. International, Kanpur

    Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh

  • Year of Establishment: 1979
    IndiaMART Member Since: 2005
    Products [140]

    Mobile: +(91)-9795396447

Essential Oils

     

Anise Oil

Anise Oil

Anise oil is extracted form anise, is a plant native to southwest asia and the eastern mediterranean region. Anise oil is used to flavor a number of food products. Anise oil is used in raw form and also after roasting.

Galangal Oil

Galangal Oil

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of Galangal Oil (GALANGAL ALPINE). We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients.

Mentha Citrata Oil

Mentha Citrata Oil

We provide a wide range of mentha citrata oils, derived after steamed distillation of leaves of mentha citrata plant. These are pale yellow in color, and are widely used in cosmetic, pharmaceuticals, food, perfume and tobacco industries.

Rosemarry Oil

Rosemarry Oil

We are engaged in processing high quality rosemary oil which has excellent antifungal and antiseptic features. The oil is mainly appreciated for its significant medicinal properties and hence is employed in different industries for a variety of application.

Essential Oil

Essential Oil

With an extensive market experience, we are offering our customers Essential Oil of superior quality. Widely used in soaps and cosmetics, medicines, flavouring food and drinks, this oil is highly demanded. The oil that we offer is processes using natural herbs and extracts. Also, customers appreciate this oil for its purity and for adding fragrance to cuisines.

Arachis Oil

Arachis Oil

We also ferment a quality output of world class Arachis Oil or peanut oil that comes derived from peanuts and has the aroma and taste of its parent legume.

Pine Oil

Pine Oil

Pine oil is an essential oil obtained by the steam distillation of needles, twigs and cones from a variety of species of pine, particularly Pinus sylvestris.

Cinnamon Bark Oil

Cinnamon Bark Oil

We have gained specialization in offering Cinnamon Bark Oil (Cinnamomum zeylanicum) – which is adequately steam distilled from Cinnamon Bark. Cinnamon is grown in India and Sri Lanka. Our products are developed with the help of effective technology and the oil is pale yellow to yellow in color and has a strong, spicy and sweet odor.

Coriander Oil

Coriander Oil

Coriender oil is obtained from fruits of  Coriandrum sativum. Coriander is an annual herb  native to southern Europe and North Africa to southwestern Asia. It is a soft, hairless plant growing upto 50 centimeters tall. The essential oil from this ancient herb has a place in aromatherapy.

Apricot Oil

Apricot Oil

Apricot oil is obtained from the seed kernels of Prunus armeniaca. It is a hard tree, bearing stone fruit, closely related to the peach. Apricot oil is pressed from the kernels of the Prunus armeniaca (apricot).

Bergamot Oil

Bergamot Oil

Bergamot Oil is produced from a particular tree called bergamot. It has a citrus smell. Natural Bergamot Oil is highly effective in treating various infections, stress, tension, eczema, hysteria etc.

Sesaem Oil Rectified

Sesaem Oil Rectified

The sesame oil made by us is derived from sesame seeds. Sesame oil is least prone, among cooking oils to turn rancid.

 
 

Related Product Catalogs

IndiaMART
© 1996-2013 IndiaMART InterMESH Limited. All rights reserved worldwide.