Natural Aroma Products Private LimitedNatural Aroma Products Private Limited

Share:  


Home Profile Our Products Contact Us


Our Products



Home » Our Products » Essential Oils

Essential Oils

With the assistance of a well equipped manufacturing unit, we have been successfully catering to the diverse demands of both, our clients and the market. These oils are extracted from a variety of natural herbs and processed in a hygienic manner to ensure their efficacy, purity and quality. Further, our team of quality controllers stringently checks these products on various parameters in adherence to the international standards of quality. These products are widely used for various purposes like therapy, cosmetic preparation and many more.



Lemongrass Oil

Lemongrass Oil

Description: The product is natural and is obtained by the steam distillation of the dried grass of Cymbopogon Citratus and C.Flexuosus

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Appearance: Free flowing liquid.
Colour: Pale yellow to reddish brown
Optical Rotation: -4 to +4
Refractive Index @25 °C: Between 1.4790 and1.4890
Specific Gravity at @20° C: Between 0.887 and 0.904
Purity by GLC: Total citral (By GC) Min 70%
The product is registered in FDA, FEMA,FCC and in the council of Europe
FDA NO.: 182.20
Council of Europe No.: 38N
H. No.: 3301.29





Oil Peppermint

Description: The product is natural and is obtained by the steam distillation of overground part of flowering plant Mentha Arvensis followed by rectification and isolation of the oil.

Physical Properties:
Appearance: Free flowing Transparent liquid
Colour: Coulerless to pale yellow
Optical Rotation: -18 to -23
Refractive Index @25 °C: Between 1.457 and 1.465
Specific Gravity at @20° C: Between 0.880 and 0.910
Purity by GLC: L-Menthol (By GC) 40%/50% total menthol content 50 to 60%
The product is registered in FDA, FEMA,FCC and in the council of Europe



Oil Peppermint



Mentha Arvensis Oil

Mentha Arvensis Oil

Description: The product is natural and is obtained by the steam distillation of fresh part of flowering plant Mentha Arvensis.

Physical Properties:
Appearance: Free flowing transparent liquid
Colour: Coulerless to pale yellow
Optical Rotation: -25° to -35°
Refractive Index @25 °C: Between 1.455 and1.465
Specific Gravity at @20° C: Between 0.888 and 0.908
Purity by GLC: L-Menthol Min 70%
The product is registered in FDA, FEMA,FCC and in the council of Europe





Cedarwood Oil

We have emerged as a reputed manufacturer and supplier of a qualitative assortment of Himalayan Cedarwood Oil. This oil is obtained from the roots & stumps of Cedrus Deodara, which has been left after cutting off the Deodar trees for timber extraction. These oils are widely used by toilet soap manufacturers for their woody odour, and epidmeric and antiseptic properties. Owing to their insecticidal properties as well as being non toxic to mammals, these are also used to control house hold insects in place of pyretherin.

Physico Chemical Properties:

  • Appearance pale: Pale yellow to dark yellow in colour
  • Specific gravity at 25° C:    0.930 to 0.950
  • Ref. Index at 25 °C:   1.508 to 1.580
  • Optical Rotation:        +48° to +70°
  • Acid No:      Below 1
  • Flash Point:  118°C.



Cedarwood Oil



Ajowain Oil

Ajowain Oil


In order to meet the variegated demands of our clients, we are involved in manufacturing and supplying a wide assortment of Ajowain Oil. These oils are provided by the process of steam distillation from selected seeds of Trachyspermum ammi L. We assure that these oils are in complete compliance with the international standards of quality. These products have found wide application in flavoring and pharmaceutical industries for their quality, efficacy and purity.

Specifications:

  • Appearance: It is a pale yellow to yellow colored liquid
  • Odour:  Characteristic of Thymol
  • Solubility in water: Insoluide
  • Flash point:     50°C
  • Optical Rolatim:     0° to + 4°
  • Refraetire Index at 20 °C:     1.4800 to 1.5300
  • Specific Gtavitgat 25°C:     0.8650 to 0.9300
  • Thymol Contact:     15% to 50%
  • Packing:   HDPE /Aluminum Containers.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 






Basil Oil

Our firm is actively engaged in providing a comprehensive gamut of Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum), which is formulated from high quality ingredients in our advanced manufacturing facility. We source these ingredients from the most trusted vendors of the industry to ensure that the end product features supreme quality, purity and efficacy. Further, we rigorously monitor the entire formulation process of each product in order to provide a flawless range of oils to our esteemed clients.

Specifications:

  • Assay of GLC:  Comparable to standard [methyl chevicol (71% to 75%) Linalout (18% to 24%) traces 4-10%]
  • Appearance:     Pale yellow liquid
  • Refractive Index:     1.453 to 1.655
  • Saponification value:  2.0000 to 8.0000
  • Specific Gravity:     0.9320 to o.9830
  • Optical Rotatim:   - 4 to -8
  • CAS NO.:   8015 - 73 - 4.



Basil Oil



Cajiput Oil

Cajiput  Oil

Backed by a high-tech manufacturing unit, which is equipped with latest machines and technology, we are able to formulate a broad range of Cajiput Oil by steam distillation of dried and crushed fruits of Melaleuca Spp. At our quality control unit, these oils are stringently inspected by our team of quality analysts in order to enhance their quality, efficacy and purity. These oils are highly renowned among our clients due to their wholesomeness and excellent quality. Our clients can avail this array of Cajiput Oil at industry leading prices.

Organoleptic Properties:

  • Appearance:  Fluid liquid
  • Color:   Colorless or pale yellow liquid
  • Odour:   Agreeable and camphoraceous taste Aromatic
  • Botanical Source:     Melaleuca Spp.
  • CAS No.:  8008-98-8

Physico-Chemical properties:

  • Opctical Rotation At 20°:  +4.65 to 5.85
  • Refractive index At 20°:   1.4600 to 1.4754
  • Wt / Ml At 20°:   0.900 to 0.934
  • Content of Cineole:    55% to 70%.





Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Our wide array of Cinnamon Leaf Oil is processed in our hygienic manufacturing unit with the assistance of the latest machines and technologies. It is obtained by the steam distillation of the leaves of Cinnamomum Zylanicum Nees. We stringently check these oils at our quality testing unit for their compliance with the international standards of quality. The defined goal of our firm is to provide our clients unadulterated, wholesome and natural products. We offer these products at the most economical yet competitive prices in the industry.

Specifications:

  • Color & Appearance: Brownish yellow free flowing liquid
  • Specific Gravity at 25° C:  1.03-1.06
  • Refractive index at 20 °C:  1.4880-1.54
  • Optical Rotation:  -2° to +1°
  • Eugenol:   Min 80% .



Cinnamon Leaf Oil



Clove Leaf Oil

Clove Leaf Oil

With the help of the latest machines and technology, our team members have been constantly engaged in manufacturing and supplying a broad array of Clove Leaf Oil. This oil is obtained by the steam distillation of the leaves of Eugenia Caryophyllata. Our team of quality controllers rigorously monitors the entire formulation process of each product on various parameters to enhance its significant features like purity, efficacy and quality. Also, we assure product compliance with the international standards of quality. We successfully cater to the bulk demands of our clients and retail the products at affordable prices.

Specifications:

  • CAS No.:  8000-34-8
  • FEMA No.: 2325
  • Olfactive Note:  A pungent spicy Eugenol like odour

Physical properties:

  • Appearance:     Free Flowing clear liquid
  • Colour:  Pale yellow to yellow
  • Refractive Index @25 °C:  1.5312 and1.5420
  • Specific Gravity at @20° C:  1.036 and 1.070
  • Purity by GLC:  Eugenol between 70% And 86%
  • The product is registered in FDA, FEMA,FCC and in the council of Europe
  • FDA NO.:  184.1257
  • Council of Europe No.:  188N.





Natural Dill Seed Oil

We are manufacturer and exporter of natural dill seed oil.

 

Organoleptic Properties :
Appearance: Fluid liquid
Colour: Colourless to pale yellow colour
Odour: The odour is light and Fresh, warm spicy reminiscent of Caraway. The test is Warm slightly burring but pleasant and aromatically sweet.
Botanical Source: Anethum Sowa (Indian)
CAS NO. & FEMA NO.: 8006-75-5 & 2384
Physico-Chemical properties:
Specific Gravity: 0.925 to 0.980
Optical Rotation: +40 ° to +60 °
Refractive Index: 1.4860 to 1.4950
Total Carvone: 38% to 40%
D-Carvone: 24% to 30%
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohol and other organic solvents.
Use: Used in flavours for backed foods, meats, etc. in pharmaceuticals & some extant in pharmaceuticals & Some extant in perfumery Compounds.


Natural Dill Seed Oil



Mentha Piperita Oil

Mentha Piperita Oil

Description: The product is natural and is obtained by the steam distillation of overground part of flowering plant Mentha Piperita.

Physical properties:
Appearance: Free flowing transparent liquid
Colour: Coulerless to pale yellow
Refractive Index @25 °C: Between 1.457 and 1.465
Specific Gravity at @20° C: Between 0.890 and 0.910
Purity by GLC: L-Menthol (By GC) 30%-50%
The product is registered in FDA, FEMA,FCC and in the council of Europe
FDA NO.: 182.20
Council of Europe No.: 282N
H. No.: 3301.24





Spearmint Oil

Appearance: Fluid liquid
Colour: Pale yellow liquid to dark yellow liquid.
Optical Rotation: -49 ° to -60 °
Refractive Index @25 °C: Between 1.484 to 1.491
Specific Gravity at @20° C: Between 0.917 to 0.934
Purity by GLC: Minimum L- Carvone 55%


Spearmint Oil



Cumin Seed Oil

Cumin Seed Oil

Description: The product is natural and is obtained by the steam distillation of crushed fruits cuminum cyminum.

Physical Properties:
Appearance: lightly viscous liquid
Colour: Light yellow to brown liquid
Optical Rotation: +3 to +8
Refractive Index @20 °C: Between 1.493 and1.506
Specific Gravity at @20° C: Between 0.895 and 0.925
Purity by GLC: Cuminalehyde (by GC) 25-50%
The product is registered in FDA, FEMA,FCC and in the council of Europe





Aniseed Oil

We are counted amongst the trusted manufacturers and suppliers of a broad gamut of Aniseed Oil, which is formulated from a high quality ingredient. This ingredient is sourced from some of the renowned network of vendors in the industry. Further, our team of quality controllers tests these products at all stages of the formulation process to ensure their accurate chemical composition and precise pH value. Our clients can avail this oil for its purity and efficacy at industry leading prices.

Specifications:

  • Appearance:   Colourless liquid    
  • Odour:  Characteristic fruity odour, sweet smell.
  • Source:   In Essential oils (Basil oil-Ocimum Basilicum).
  • Classification:  Natural Identical product.
  • Freezing point:  > 18 degree C
  • Optical Rotation:  -2 to +1
  • Specific Gravity:  0.970 to 0.9888
  • Refractive Index:  1.5502 to 1.5535
  • Flash Point:  90° C
  • Solubility:  Sparingly soluble in water and freely soluble in alcohol, ether.
  • Purity:  93 %(Trans Anethole By GLC Capillary Column).



Aniseed Oil







Contact Us
Natural Aroma Products Private Limited
Dr. Pradeep Khandelwal (Managing Director)
G - 22, Udyog Kunj, Industrial Area, Near Mehroli Railway Station
Ghaziabad - 201 001, Uttar Pradesh, India

Contact via E-mail

Contact via SMS

Home  |  Profile  |  Our Products  |  Trade Offers (11)   |  Site Navigation  |  Contact Us

Member IndiaMART.com © Natural Aroma Products Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Business Enquiry Form


(* represents compulsory fields )

*Describe Your Requirements in Detail
Please Fill Your Contact Information
*Contact Person:
*Email:
Company:
Street Address:
*Country:
*Telephone:
Mobile:
Website:
*Enter the code: