IndiaMART.com
Company Directory  > Ayurvedic & Herbal Products  > Herbal Extracts Manufacturers  >
Share:

Paritosh Herbals

Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Year of Establishment: 1992
IndiaMART Member Since: 2008
Products [48]
Phone: +(91)-(135)-2620488

HOME

ABOUT US

PRODUCTS & SERVICES

CONTACT US

SEND ENQUIRY


Products



Areca Lutscence

Areca Lutscence

Areca palm, but has also been called yellow palm, butterfly palm, yellow butterfly palm, cane palm and golden feather palm. Stems are many clustered, slender, and sometimes branching. Areca palms may reach 30 feet tall. Leaves are ascending, curved at the apex with sheaths and petioles yellow or orange tinged. This palm originated in Madagascar and is widely grown outdoors in the tropics. In temperate zones they are popular as specimen plants for indoor use because they can tolerate relatively low light conditions.


 
 

Bauhinia Tomentosa

Bauhinia Tomentosa

Medium to large shrub to a small tree, up to 4m in height. Leaves are divided into two lobes, light green in colour, with a leathery texture, carried on branches that are often drooping. It produces large bell-shaped, bright yellow flowers with a black to deep maroon coloured centre from December to March. The fruit are pea like, slender and velvety. They are light green, turning a pale brown with age and are produced from January to June or even later. Bark is gray or brown.


 
 

Bergamot Oil

Bergamot Oil

It is obtained by the cold expression from the peel of the nearly ripe fruit. It is green or olive green in colour.


 
 

Multani Mitti

Multani Mitti

We proffer highly effective Multani Powder to add that natural sheen to your skin. Multani mitti is a substance used as beauty mask. Multani mitti powder removes toxins from your skin and improve facial complexion. Multani mati powder is known to be bacteriostatic and can also be administered internally in case of poisoning.


 
 

Seeds Abies Pindrow

Seeds Abies Pindrow

"A tree attaining a height of 60 m and a diameter of 2.4 m. Branches short. Crown narrow and conical. Bark on young trees smooth and gray, on old trees thick, gray-brown and furrowed. Shoots globose, yellow-gray and glabrous. Buds globose, large, resinous. Needles on the upper side of the shoot radially arranged, on the lower side pectinate, 3-6 cm long, 1.5-2 mm wide, bifid (only acute when young), dark green, glossy, with 2 gray stomata bands on the lower surface. Cones cylindrical, 10-18 cm long, 6-7 cm thick, deep purple when young, later brown; seed scales about 3 cm wide; bract scales concealed. Seed 1-1.2 cm long; wing twice the length of the seed.


 
 

Abroma Augusta

Abroma Augusta

Abroma augusta, or Devil's Cotton, is an evergreen tree native from Asia to Australia. They will reach 10 feet (2.5 m) in height with very little spread. The leaves will reach 8 inches (20 cm) across and are 3-5 lobed with very distinct palmate veins. The leaves and stems are covered with soft bristly hairs that are very irritating to the touch. The bark yields a jute-like fiber.


 
 

Adhatoda Vasica

Adhatoda Vasica

Principle constituents of Malabur nuts are the several alkaloids present and chief principle being quinazoline alkaloid, vasicine. The leaves are rich in vitamin C and carotene and yield an essential oil. The shrub is the source of the drug, well known in indigenous systems of medicine for its beneficial effects, particularly in bronchitis. The leaves, flowers, fruits and roots are extensively used for treating cold, cough, whooping-cough, chronic bronchitis and asthma. It acts as a sedative-expectorant, antispasmodic and anthelmintic. It is a bronchial antiseptic, bronchodilator and expectorant.


 
 

Swertia Chirata

Swertia Chirata

According to Ayurveda, this herb is a bitter tonic, stomachic. It is useful in liver disorders, eyes, heart. A strongly bitter tonic it is an excellent remedy for a weak stomach, especially when this gives rise to nausea, indigestion and bloating and it has also been shown to protect the liver.

It is best known as the main ingredient in Mahasudarshana churna, a remedy containing more than 50 herbs. It also contains xanthones which are reputedly effective against malaria and tuberculosis, and also amarogentin, a glycoside that may protect the liver against carbon tetrachloride poisoning.


 
 

Abelmoschus Moschatus

Abelmoschus Moschatus

Ambrette seeds come from a tropical hibiscus. The seeds contain an oil with a fatty-musky, slightly ambery odour. It's most important odoriferous components are the macrocyclic musks 5(Z)-tetradecen-14-olide and 7(Z)-hexadecen-16-olide, also called ambrettolide [6]. The oil was formerly highly appreciated in perfumery, but has now been largely replaced by synthetic musks.The seeds have a strong aroma of musk, and have been known as grani moschi. Relaxing and stimulating powers are attributed to them; and some cases, apparently authentic, have been recorded, in which they seemed to have a decided influence in casting out the poison of snakes.


 
 

Phoenix Rupicola

Phoenix Rupicola

There are many kinds of date palm (Phoenix species are called date palms). The more common date palm is the "true" date palm (and it's many selections like the delicious Medjool date), the massive Canary Island date palm (P. canariensis) and the popular pygmy date palm (Phoenix roebelenii) that is often grown as a houseplant. In addition to these are several other Phoenix species that are just as impressive if not more so. One of these is the cliff date palm (P. rupicola). It's not commonly used in landscapes but has some very nice qualities among which are that it is incredibly graceful and beautiful


 
 

Solanum Nigrum

Solanum Nigrum

Taken internally in very small amounts, the leaves strongly promote perspiration and purge the bowels the next day. The juice of the fresh herb is sometimes used for fever and to allay pain. In large doses, black nightshade can cause serious, but usually not fatal, poisoning. Externally, the juice or an ointment prepared from the leaves can be used for skin problems and tumors. The berries are poisonous, but boiling apparently destroys the toxic substances and makes them usable for preserves, jams, and pies.


 
 

Abrus Precatorius

Abrus Precatorius

Tropical vine to 12' with dainty pinnate leaves which are light sensitive;produces showy purple flowers followed by the 1" seed pods containing the shiny red & black seeds which are used as beads. Seeds very poisonous if eaten


 
 

Angelica Root Oil

Angelica Root Oil

IT IS OBTAINED BY THE STEAM DISTILLATION OF DRIED ROOTS OF ANGELICA ARCHANGELICA. THE OIL IS PALE YELLOW TO ORANGE


 
 

Albizia Julibrissin

Albizia Julibrissin

This plant is attractive to bees, butterflies and/or birds
Average Water Needs; Water regularly; do not overwater


 
 

Vegetable Seeds Bottle Gourd

Vegetable Seeds Bottle Gourd

* Support required.
* Harvesting after 65 to 70 days.
* Light green colour.
* Resistant to powdery Mildew.
* Crop duration 120 to 125 day.
* High yield variety.


 
 

Abrus Precatorius

Abrus Precatorius

Seeds are Abortifacient, Anodyne, Aphrodisiac, Antimicrobial, Diuretic, Emetic, Expectorant, Febrifuge, Hemostat, Laxative, Purgative, Refrigerant and Sedative. Vermifuge Paste of seeds is applied locally in sciatica, stiffness of shoulder joints and paralysis . Seeds are highly poisonous . Roots are used for gonorrhoea , jaundice and haemoglobinuric bile . Powdered seeds are said to disturb the uterine functions and prevent conception in women. The oil extracted from seeds is said to promote the growth of human hair.


 
 

Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil

The benefits of using Coconut Oil for your hair.

Coconut oil is excellent pre-wash hair conditioner. Pure coconut oil will soften and strengthen your hair and can help to restore the protein loss of your dry damaged hair.


 
 

Amyris Oil

Amyris Oil

Amyris Oil shows a bottom (base) note. Amyris essential oil is typically sweet and earthy scents that may promote inner strength and a sense of grounding.


 
 

Basil Oil

Basil Oil

  • Appearance : Pale yellow-to-yellow liquid .
  • Odour : Sharp spicy odour .
  • Refractive index at 20 oC : 1.4958 - 1.5126
  • Optical rotation at 20 oC : 00 to - 100
  • Specific gravity at 20 oC : 0.930 to 0.960
  • Main constituent : 72 % to 75 % methyl chavicol 15 % to 18 % linalool
  • Use : For the manufacturing of Methyl chavicol, seasoning of meat, etc.
  • Storage & stability : Keep in tightly closed container in a cool and dry place, protected from light. When stored for more than 12 months, quality should be checked before use.


 
 

Amla Oil

Amla Oil
  • Amla Oil enriches hair growth and pigmentation. It prevents premature graying of hair, dandruff, increases the strength of hair follicles (and thus preventing hair-fall). Customarily, a small amount of Amla oil is applied to the hair after washing. This not only brings forth a rich, natural shine and soft texture to the hair, but also helps rejuvenate hairs that are dull and damaged. It also prevents split hair ends.


 
 

Amla Powder

Amla Powder

Its botanical name is Emblica Officinalis. Amla is a rich source of Vitamin 'C' and peptin. It is useful in many medicinal treatment such as Gastic disorder, Anaemia, Diabetes, asthama, Bronchitis and Laxative. It is a complete hair diet and helps hair to grow lengthy and promotes black & luxuriant hair.


 
 

Aritha Powder

Aritha  Powder

Its botanical name is Sapindus Laurifolia (Soap Berri). Aritha is natural foaming agent. It is used as complete herbal hair wash. It gives natural colour, softness and silky touch to hair and leaves no lice alive. Indian women use it commonly for washing woolen and delicate due to saponification value. Atitha can also combined with Amla, Neem, Shikakai powders for more nutritive hair wash.


 
 

Natural Fruit Powder

Natural Fruit Powder

We manufacture purely natural Fruit powders by using a healthy blend of completely natural resources and technology. These Fruit Powders find application in a variety of Industries and Products like Confectioneries, Bakery, Fruit Juices, Jam & Jellies, Baby Foods to name a few.


 
 

Ambrette Seed Oil

Ambrette Seed Oil

Botanical Name :- Abeimoshus Moschatus

Oil is extracted from the seeds of Ambrette by Steam distillation process.


 
 

Moringa Seeds

Moringa Seeds

Moringa oleifera seeds are used for agricultural and industrial purposes. Grading and separating the seeds is done by skilled manpower.We export Good Germination Quality cleaned seeds


 
 

Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil

Cold processing method is used to extract oil from moringa seeds. Known as the most stable natural oil, it is a good source of Behenic acid in nature and is used as a preservative in food industries.
Villagers in Oman use Moringa oil to treat stomach disorders. They also use it in hair oil, Excellent results if apply continuously in itching areas of skin


 
 

Moringa Leaf

Moringa Leaf

Studies have shown Moringa's ability to remove hazardous materials from water. Its usefulness in water purification has been demonstrated many times in University studies, in laboratories and in the field. This is now widely studied because it's estimated that 1.3 billion people in the world use contaminated water for drinking and cooking. It is estimated that 6 million children die each year from infections caused by unclean water.


 
 

Carrot Seeds

Carrot Seeds

Our company presents a range of heirloom carrots and open pollinated carrot seeds that are in demand globally for their high yielding ability. We can provide these carrot seeds in bulk and wholesale quantities as per the requirement of the customers.


 
 

Balsam Peru Oil

Balsam Peru Oil

Balsam Peru Oil is highly used in Pharmaceuticals as well as perfumery applications.


 
 

Bamboo Seeds Bambusa Arundinaceae

Bamboo Seeds Bambusa Arundinaceae

Tall woody bamboo, stems thorny, numerous, tufted, up to 40 m tall, curving at top; branches numerous, internodes 30–45 cm long, prominent, bearing in lower parts of stems dense half whorls of stiff, naked, horizontal branches, armed with 2–3 recurved, stout spines; lowest nodes rooting; stem-sheaths leathery, orange-yellow when young, hairy outside, shining and ribbed inside, 30–45 cm long; blade triangular, glabrous, covered with a brown felt of bristly hairs inside; leaves thin, linear, up to 20 cm long, glabrous above, hair beneath; leaf-sheaths hairy, small; inflorescence an enormous panicle, often occupying the entire stem; branchlets loose clusters of pale, glabrous spikes.


 
 

Phoenix Dactylifera

Phoenix Dactylifera

This palm, well known since ancient times, was regarded by the Egyptians as being a fertility symbol, it was represented on coins and monuments by the Carthaginians and used as an ornament in triumph pageants by the Greeks and Romans. In the Christian tradition, its leaves have symbolised peace and reminded of Jesus' entry to Jerusalem.


 
 

Natural Vegetable Powder Spray Dried

Natural Vegetable Powder Spray Dried

We manufacture purely Natural Spray Dried Vegetable powders by using a healthy blend of completely natural resources and technology. These Powders find application to make items like Gravies, Dust Flavour, prepared and Instant Food Products.


 
 

Agarwood Oil

Agarwood Oil

100% True Agarwood Oil from Assam,


 
 

Ajowan Oil

The essential oil (2.5 to 5% in the dried fruits) is dominated by thymol (35 to 60%); furthermore, α-pinene, p-cymene, limonene and γ-terpinene have been found.


 
 

Aloevera Gel

Aloevera plant contains 99% water with an average pH of 4.5 remaining

solid material contains 75 different ingredients including vitamins,minerals,

Enzymes, sugar, anthraquinones or phenolic compounds, lignin, saponins,

sterols, amino acids and salicylic acid.

We mfr Absolutely pure thick Aloevera Gel and are catering the requirements

of various Cosmetic companies of repute and pharma companies all over

world, we sell natural product in pure form.


 
 

Anise Oil

Bronchitis, colds, coughs, flatulence, flu, muscle aches, rheumatism.


 
 

Aniseed Oil

Eastern Mediterranean (Egypt?) or West Asia. Turkey is still an important producer in our days, but still better qualities come from India.

In Far Eastern cuisines (India, Iran, Indonesia), no distinction is made between anise and fennel (see below). Therefore, the same name is usually given to both of them. On the Philippines, star anise is a popular spice and referred to as “anise” for short


 
 

Apricot Oil

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Aroma: Faint
Texture: Somewhat oily, absorbs semi-quickly.
Color: Virtually clear with a tinge of yellow.
Notes: The semi-oily texture makes this oil helpful in massage blends.


 
 

Artemisia Worm Wood Oil

Steam distillation of Leafy aboveground part


 
 

Bachu Leaf Oil

Bachu oil is extracted from the leaf by steam distillation pocess


 
 

Bawchi Oil

It is extracted from the seeds by cold process


 
 

Bay Oil

Botanical Name: Pimenta racemosa

Common Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled

Color: Deep Golden Yellow

Consistency: Thin - Medium

Perfumery Note: Middle

Strength of Initial Aroma: Medium - Strong

Aromatic Description: Medicinal, fruity, spicy, herbaceous aroma.

Possible Uses: Dandruff, hair care, neuralgia, oily skin, poor circulation, sprains, strains.


 
 

Betel Leaf Oil

Oil is extracted by steam distillation process from leafs from betel


 
 

Essential Oils Adina Cordifolia

Indian tree known as Haldu. A large deciduous tree with horizontal branches and buttressed base.Flowers yellow and round.


 
 

Moringa Seed Cake

Moringa seed cake is a natural coagulent, it can be used for water purification. It is used as a replacement for proprietary coagulants to meet the need of water and waste water technology.


 
 
Other products & services we offer
Caryota Urens
Caryota Urens
Conifer Seeds
Conifer Seeds
Palm Seeds Areca Catechu
Palm Seeds Areca Catechu


 

Related Product Catalogs

Oviya Exports
Established in 2000 we are a leading exporter of glorisa superba and bacopa monnieri from India.

View more details

Sunshine Aloe Herbals
Manufacturer and supplier of herbal extract which includes aloe vera extract, natural aloe vera extract, fresh aloe vera extract, herbal ayurvedic extract and herbal aloe vera extract.

View more details

AOS Products Private Limited
Engaged in manufacturing and supplying of herbal extract, Menthol Water Soluble, pure herbal extracts, natural herbal extracts, liquid herbal extracts and organic herbal extracts.

View more details

Suggested Companies


Related Categories
Search Suppliers
CompanyProductsTrade Leads
OR


IndiaMARTCompaniesProductsTrade LeadsTendersTrade ShowsTravel
© 1996-2012 IndiaMART InterMESH Limited. All rights reserved worldwide.