Rakesh Sandal IndustriesKanpur, Uttar Pradesh | Year of Establishment: 1972 |
PRODUCTS & SERVICES |
| New ItemsAmbrette Seed OilThis is obtained from the dried and powdered seeds by steam distillation of Hibiscus abelmoschus. The seeds are grayish red and sometimes greenish. The plant originates from Eastern India. Angelica Root OilThe essential oil is produced by steam distillation from the roots. The whole plant has a strong, aromatic scent. Anise Seed OilAnise seed essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the dried and minutely crushed seeds. The oil is a colorless to pale yellow mobile liquid. Azadirachta Indica (Neem ) OilThe market for commercial neem based products in the USA and Australia is steadily increasing. Neem oil is used all over the world for pesticides. Neem seed oil is effective against sucking insects. Bawchi Seed OilCold pressed oil from quality seed of Psoralea Rylifolia Blue Chamomile OilIt is obtained from the flowers with stalks of Matricaria chamomilla through steam distillation. The oil is Dark greenish blue in colour. Calamus OilThis is obtained by steam distillation of dried rhizomes of Acorus calamus Linn. It has cylindrical nodular and branched rhizomes. It is native to India. Carrot Seed OilSteam distillation oil from quality seeds of Daucus Carota Linn. Celery Seed OilSteam distillation oil from the best quality seed of Apium graveolens. Colourless to Light Yellow in colour. Cypriol OilCypriol is often used in compounding perfumes, in the manufacturing of soaps, medicine and incense sticks. It is also used as an insect repellent. Flax Seed OilFlaxseed, also known as flax oil and linseed oil, is derived from the seeds of the plant Linium usitatissimum. Flaxseed oil is a very rich source of alpha-linolenic acid. Alpha-linolenic acid. Ginger OilThe oil is extracted by means of steam distillation from the unpeeled or dried, ground-up root (rhizome) of the plant, and can yield about 2 - 4 % oil. Jatamansi Root OilSpikenard oil is extracted from the crushed and dried rhizome of the herb by steam distillation. It was used by wealthy Roman women in perfumes and beauty preparations. Juniper Berry OilSteam distillation oil from the Ripe Berries of Juniperus Communis. Colourless to very light yellow colour. Olibanum OilThis steam distillation oil light yellow in colour. This oil contains anti-depressant properties. Pomegranate OilPomegranate seed oils contain over 60% punicic acid. The Pomegrante Seed Oil may be used in cosmetic applications.The pomegranate fermented juice and cold pressed seed oil showed strong antioxidant activity. The anti-cancer potential of the fruit may also have something to do with the presence of flavonoid compounds in pomegranate juice. Pumpkin Seed OilThe oil that is pressed from pumpkin seeds is of a deep reddish-green color and has a uniquely delicious taste. Pumpkin seed oil is one of the top three nutritional oils ( hemp seed oil, flax seed oil, pumpkin seed oil ) that provide the highest EFA's (Omega 3 and omega 6) required for healthy mind/body functioning. Sesame Seed OilSesame oil is of vegetable origin and is obtained from sesame seeds by pressing. The sesame plant is similar in type to oil-seed rape and is cultivated in particular in the East Indies. Valerian OilThis is obtained by steam distillation of the dried root of Valerian . the presence of valeric acid strongly affects the odor of the oil. Its native is Europe and Asia. Water Melon Seed OilThis is obtained from the dried seeds by cold pressed. Watermelon seed oil lends it to be a highly suitable addition to natural baby oil formulations. |
| |||||||||||
| Companies | Products | Trade Leads | Tenders | Trade Shows | Travel |
© 1996-2012 IndiaMART InterMESH Limited. All rights reserved worldwide. |