IndiaMART.com
Company Directory  > Ayurvedic & Herbal Products  > Pure Herbs  >
Share:

Ramona Cosmaceuticals Private Limited

Rajapalaiyam, Tamil Nadu

Year of Establishment: 2007
IndiaMART Member Since: 2008
Products [16]
Phone: +(91)-(4563)-284646

HOME

ABOUT US

PRODUCTS & SERVICES

CONTACT US

SEND ENQUIRY


Products



Moringa Root Powder

Moringa Root Powder

Moringa roots are collected from young plants and dried in sunlight and crushed by SS pulverizing machine to get fine root powder.


 
 

Pungai Seed Oil (Pongamia Pinnata)

Pungai Seed Oil (Pongamia Pinnata)

Pongamia pinnata is one of the few nitrogen fixing trees (NFTS) to produce seeds containing oil. It is often planted as an ornamental and shade tree but now-a-days it is considered as an alternative source for Bio- Diesel. This species is commonly called pongam, karanja, or a derivation of these names. This oil is rapidly gaining popularity as an important source of fuel for diesel engines.

The flowers are used by gardeners as compost for plants requiring rich nutrients and are used in many traditional remedies. Juices from the plant, as well as the oil, are antiseptic and resistant to pests. In addition the Pongam tree has the rare property of producing seeds of 25-35% lipid content. The seed oil is an important asset of this tree having been used as lamp oil, in soap making, and as a lubricant for thousands of years.


 
 

Punnai Seed Oil

Punnai Seed Oil

It is a low-branching and slow-growing tree with a broad and irregular crown. It usually reaches 8 to 20 m in height. The flower is 25 mm wide and occurs in racemose or paniculate inflorescences consisting of 4 to 15 flowers. Flowering can occur year-round, but usually two distinct flowering periods are observed, in late spring and in late autumn. The fruit (the ballnut) is a round, green drupe reaching 2 to 4 cm in diameter and having a single large seed. When ripe, the fruit is wrinkled and its color varies from yellow to brownish-red.


 
 

Watermelon Seed Oil

Watermelon Seed Oil

Watermelon seed oil is also known as ootanga oil and kalahari oil. In Africa, Watermelon seeds have been prized for the highly nutritive oil that they contain. Traditionally, the seeds are removed from the rind and then allowed to dry outside in the sun. Once dried, the seeds are then pressed to extract the beneficial oil.

The light texture, moisturizing capabilities and stable shelf life of watermelon seed oil lends it to be a highly suitable addition to natural baby oil formulations. Unlike mineral oil that is a common ingredient in commercial baby oils, watermelon seed oil does not clog pores or prevent the body from naturally eliminating toxins through the skin. The rich composition of essential fatty acids contained in watermelon seed oil helps to restore elasticity to the skin. It, therefore, is also a wonderful addition to skin care formulations for all skin types, including dry, oily, acne-prone or maturing skin. Watermelon seed oil is also a perfect choice for inclusion in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy yet highly moisturizing.


 
 

Moringa Seed

Moringa Seed

Moringa oleifera seeds are used for agricultural, food and industrial purposes. Specific varieties of Moringa Oleifera Seeds like PKM1 and PKM2 are used for plantation. The Industrial grade seeds are utilized in Oil Extraction and other related processing industries


 
 

Moringa Seed Cake

Moringa Seed Cake

The de-oiled Moringa seed cake is a good Natural Coagulant. It plays a major role in water purification. This is the best alternative for alum (Aluminum Sulphate), the most important chemical used in water purification. Alum produces a lot of side effects. Using Moringa seed cake now eliminates all these problems. Also, using Moringa as a replacement coagulant for proprietary coagulants meets the need of water and waste water technology in developing countries which is simple to use, robust and cheap to both install and maintain.


 
 

Moringa Seed Kernal

Moringa Seed Kernal

Moringa Seed Kernels are used for Oil Extraction purposes and edible usages. The Kernels are highly pure and fleshy with high quality. With our hi-tech and modernized stainless steel equipments the seed husks are removed and separated the kernels.


 
 

Moringa Seed Oil Moringa Oleifera

Moringa Seed Oil Moringa Oleifera

The Moringa tree is referred to as the "miracle tree" because of its wide array of application. All parts of the tree are used for their pharmacological and nutritional properties. The healing properties of moringa oil, also known as ben oil, were documented by ancient cultures. Moringa oil possesses exceptional oxidative stability which may explain why the Egyptians placed vases of moringa oil in their tombs. It is high in oleic acid and similar in composition to olive oil. Moringa oil is light and spreads easily on the skin. It is good oil for use in massage and aromatherapy applications. Use moringa oil in creams, lotions, balms, scrubs, body oils, and hair care formulations at 3-100% composition.


 
 

Neem Cake

Neem Cake

Neem cake organic manure is the by-product obtained in the process of cold pressing of Neem fruits and kernels, and the cold pressed extraction process for neem oil cake, neem seed cake as manure & nitrification inhibitor and after processing neem cake can be used for partial replacement of poultry and cattle feed.


 
 

Moringa Leaf Powder

Moringa Leaf Powder

There is an old saying “Moringa leaves prevent 300 diseases”. Now modern science is proving that these tiny leaves are packed with incredible nutrition that can strengthen our bodies and prevent many diseases.


 
 

Watermelon Seed Cake

Watermelon Seed Cake

Watermelon Seed Cake is the by-product obtained in the process of cold pressing of Watermeloni seed kernels, and the cold pressed extraction process for watermelon seed cake. Punai seed cake as manure and after processing punai seed cake can be used for partial usage in cosmetics feild.


 
 
Other products & services we offer
Alma Fruit Powder
Apple Seed Oil
Salacia Oblonga Root Powder
Watermelon Cake Powder
Watermelon Seed Oil

 

Related Product Catalogs

Shri Balaji Herbal, Sojat
Dealer and supplier of herb leaves, senna leaves, organic senna leaves, medicinal senna leaves, green senna leaves, fresh senna leaves and natural senna leaves.

View more details

Krishna International, Mumbai
Exporter and supplier of ginger root which includes natural ginger root, fresh ginger root, aromatic ginger root, pure ginger root, medicinal ginger root, organic ginger root and herbal ginger root.

View more details

Herbs India, Tuticorin
Exporters of medicinal herbs, natural herbs, medicinal pure herbs like pongal flower, lemon grass, neem, papaya leaves, sarasaparilla, indian squill, calamus roots, medicinal herbs, senna pods, senna leaves for cure of skin diseases such as ringworm.

View more details

Suggested Companies


Related Categories
Search Suppliers
CompanyProductsTrade Leads
OR


IndiaMARTCompaniesProductsTrade LeadsTendersTrade ShowsTravel
© 1996-2012 IndiaMART InterMESH Limited. All rights reserved worldwide.