Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh
Year of Establishment: 2005
IndiaMART Member Since: 2009
we are counted among the most stupendous pureagarwood oil suppliers in india. Our oil consists of various medicinal as well as cosmetic properties due to which it is high on demand in indian as well as international market. As the superior agarwood is rare, we use regular r&d to avail finest wood. The mesmerizing aroma of our agarwood is widely admired by our clients present, all over world. Besides, agarwood oil available with us is highly effective to fight against skin disorders and improve sexual power.
We are counted among the prime Pure Nagarmotha OilManufacturers, Suppliers and Exporters in India. Cypreus Scarious is the botanical name of Nagarmotha Oil. It is an Amber colored liquid extracted by the Steam - distillation of Roots of the Nagarmotha Plant. The Nagarmotha Oil also known as Nardostachys Jatamansi Oil, has high medicinal worth, which makes it a part of various drugs and is used to cure mucus, scabies, bronco-pulmonary congestion scanty periods, diarrhea, etc. As it has good carminative and digestive properties, our nagarmotha oil is a highly effective anti-pyretic, diuretic and killer of intestinal worms. Nagarmotha essential oil is also used in perfumes and Aromatherapy.
we are regarded as one of the major spikenard essential oil manufacturers, suppliers and exporters in india. We providespikenard oil that is obtained from the spikenard plant that is found in nepal. Nardostachys jatamansi is the botanical name of spikenard oil, which is extracted by the steam - distillation of dried and crushed rhizome. The jatamansi oil, manufactured by us, is an amber colored rich liquid that is used all across the world. It is used in the preparation of scented oils and its properties of being non-irritant, non-sensitizing, non-toxic, and sedative make it a part of various medicines. It is also believed to have certain spiritual importance.
We are distinguished in the global market as one of the most prominent Pure Citronella Oil Exporters and Suppliers. We extract unadulterated Citronella Scented Oil from the plant, which is botanically known as Cymbopogon nardus. We use steam distillation method to manufacture pure Oil. Available in pale yellow color, our oil is one of the important ingredients of perfumery chemicals. Our oil is widely used in cosmetics, perfumery, etc. In addition, Citronella Oil available with us is also in demand as a flavoring agent.
We stand among the eminent Basil Essential Oil Manufacturers and Suppliers in India. Our highly pure Herbal Basil Oil is extracted from Ocimum basilicum through steam distillation method. Available in pale yellow to transparent liquid, our Basil Oil contains several medicinal and therapeutic properties. It helps to treat several health ailments such as indigestion, nausea, respiratory problems, diabetes, etc. Our Basil oil is the rich source of Potassium, Iron, Calcium, Vitamin A, and many more.
We provide extremely pure and unadulterated Aniseed Oil, which is extracted from the seed of Illicium Verum, the botanical name of the plant. We use Steam Distillation Method to acquire quality oil in desired quantity. The Aniseed Essential Oil available with us appears clear and pale yellow in color. We are recognized in the Industry as one of the most reputed Natural Aniseed Oil Manufacturers and Suppliers in the country. Our Aniseed Oil helps to fight against colic diseases, cough, cold, etc.
Extensively used to treat various disorders of digestive system and in various culinary purposes, our unadulteratedCardamom Oil is high on demand in Indian as well as international market. Appear in deep yellow color, Cardamom Seed Oil available with us is extracted from the seed of the plant, which is botanically known as Elettaria cardamomum. We use steam distillation method to produce extremely pure Cardamom Oil. As the result, we are identified as one of the most eminent Organic Cardamom Oil Manufacturers and Suppliers in the country.
we are known to be one of the chief tuberose flower oil manufacturers, suppliers and exporters in india. Polianthes tuberose is the scientific name of tuberose oil that is obtained from the flower of nelumbonaceae family by the method of solvent extraction. The tuberose absolute oil, manufactured by us, is an amber colored liquid, which has earthy floral aroma and is sweet in taste. Due to its magical fragrance, which has the capability to invigorate the mind and body of a person, it is widely used in the manufacturing of various perfumes.
Myristica Fragrans is the botanical name of Nutmeg Oil, which is extracted from the seeds of the evergreen tree by the method of steam distillation since ancient times; it has been used by the people for its high medicinal value. The Pure Nutmeg Oil manufactured by us is used for various purposes like :
We are recognized as one of the prominent Indian Rosemary OilManufacturers, Suppliers and Exporters in India. Rosemary Oil, scientifically known as Rosmarinus officinalis, is extracted by the steam distillation of floral tops of the rosemary flower. The Rosemary Herbal Oil, manufactured by us, has pleasant fragrance and numerous medicinal properties that make it a part of various perfumes, drugs and cosmetics. It is also believed that they have numerous magical powers because of which they are used in the religious practices. We provide Rosemary Oil in different packing and quantities in order to meet the clients’ requirements.
We are reckoned as one of the renowned Sandalwood Perfume Oil Exporters, Suppliers and Manufacturers in India. Sandalwood Oil is scientifically known as Santalum Album, which is obtained from the wood and roots of sandalwood tree by the process of Steam distillation. Indian Sandalwood Oil has always been in great demand all across the globe because of its superior quality. India alone provides 80% of the sandalwood oil required in the world. It is a pale yellow colored liquid, which has a balmy odor that makes it a part of perfumes. The Sandalwood Oil is also used in the preparation of pan masala and tobacco. Also, it is used in various cosmetics and drugs owing to its unique medicinal values and pleasant aroma.
We are considered as one of the well reckoned Jasmine Fragrance Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers and Exporters in India. Jasminum Grandiflorum or Jasmine Sambac is the scientific name of Jasmine Oil. It is obtained by the Hydro - distillation of the Jasmine flower. The jasmine oil manufactured by us retains the freshness and soothing odor of the jasmine flowers. Due to its balmy odor, it is used in pharmaceutical, cosmetic and perfume industry. It is also used in Aromatheraphy and as an anti-depressant because of its rich fragrance. Our Jasmine Perfume Oil is a Reddish Brown transparent liquid that is available in two types :
Lavendulla officinalis is the botanical name of Lavender Oil, which is extracted from Steam distillation of the floral tops specially flower spikes. The Lavender Scented Oil manufactured by us is used in various industries like pharmaceutical, perfumery and is also used as Aromatherapy oil. It has many medicinal properties because of which they are used in healing cough, respiratory infection. In addition to this, it is also used as a mosquito repellant. It also acts as a relaxing agent and helps reducing anxiety. Today, we have carved a niche as one of the prominent Aromatherapy Lavender Oil Exporters and Suppliers in India.
We are reckoned as one of the principal Lemongrass Massage Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers and Exporters in India. Lemongrass Oil, scientifically known as cymbopogon flexous, is extracted by the steam distillation of lemongrass leaves. It is a Yellow pale liquid, which is rich in various medicinal properties and mainly protects the body against falling prey to different diseases like muscle aches, athlete’s foot, flatulence, etc. The Lemongrass Body Oil manufactured by us is also used in the treatment of various skin diseases such as acne. Our lemongrass oil is also used to fight excessive perspiration problem.
We are regarded as one of the prime Geranium Oil Extract Manufacturers, Suppliers and Exporters in India. Pelargonium Bourbon, commonly known as Geranium Oil is extracted by the steam distillation of the Geranium Plant that is rich in many medicinal properties. The Geranium Plant Oil has a distinct minty and floral odor and appears in the range of Colorless to pale yellow liquid. It is widely used as antispasmodic, astringent and highly effective in curing inflammation of the uterus, stomach ulcers, etc. The geranium oil produced by us is also used in the treatment of cancer. The Geranium Oil manufactured by us is available in various quantities and packs.
We are considered as a leading Sandalwood Incense Logs Manufacturers, Suppliers and Exporters in India. We provide a wide range of Sandalwood Logs, chips and powder from South India. Sandalwood has always been a part of our Indian religious culture and is used in the worship of God. Also, they are used in performing the last rites of a person. We provide pure Red Sandalwood Logs that have all their natural essence retained. Our sandalwood logs are in great demand in India as well as in various parts of the world. These sandalwood logs are burnt by the people of Persian countries as heavenly smoke.
We are widely acclaimed as one of the most reputed Bergamot Essential Oil Manufacturers and Suppliers in the country. Extracted from the plant known as Citrus bergamia,Bergamot Oil is slightly green to yellow in color. The sweet and spicy aroma of Organic Bergamot Oil can lift up your mood and make your feel energized. Our unadulterated Oil is high on demand in Perfumery and Cosmetic Industry. Furthermore, it is used to treat mental and skin disorders such as stress, tension, hysteria, acne, etc.
We are recognized as one of the most preeminent Antiseptic Chamomile Oil Exporters and Suppliers in the country. Extracted from the plant that is botanically known as Chamomilla matricaria, our Ayurvedic Analgesic Oil consists of various medicinal properties such as Antiseptic, Antibacterial, Analgesic, and many more. The oil available with us is used to treat various ailments such as Acne, Blisters, Gout, Anxiety, Indigestion, Depression, and many more. Also, the fruity and sweet aroma of our oil renders a relaxing and tranquilizing effect on the mind and body.
The pure Cedarwood Oil available with us is extracted from the wood of the plant known as
We are recognized as one of the most Pure Elemi OilManufacturers and Suppliers, based in India. Provided in clear to faint yellow color, our Elemi Oil contains several medicinal and therapeutic properties. Extracted from the gum of the plant known as Canarium luzonicum, Elemi Therapeutic Oil is used to treat wounds, cuts, heavy perspiration, etc. Our pure and unadulterated Elemi Oil is high on demand in Indian as well as international market. It is a highly effective tonic and stimulating agent.
Eucalyptus Fragrance Oil, scientifically known as Eucalyptus globules is obtained from the steam distillation of the leaves of the evergreen eucalyptus tree. TheEucalyptus Oil is ascribed with various medicinal values like antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, decongestant, deodorant, antibacterial, antispasmodic, stimulating, etc., because of which it is widely used in various liniments, rash creams, rubs, inhalers, and mouthwashes. It is also used extensively in Aromatherapy. Our Eucalyptus Aromatherapy Oil has a specific odor, taste and is clear to Faint Yellow in color. We are counted among the foremost Eucalyptus Oil Exporters, Manufacturers and Suppliers in India.
We are considered as one of the prime Patchouli Leaves Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers and Manufacturers in India. Pogostemon cablin is the botanical name of Patchouli Oil, which is extracted from the steam distillation of the odoriferous plant leaves. We provide Pure Patchouli Oil that is a pale yellow colored liquid having a deep aroma. It is used as a fixative and base note in perfume industry and is also used in perfumes because of its earthy aroma. The Patchouli Oil blends well with most of the common oils like Clary Sage, Sandalwood, Vetiver, Lemongrass, etc.
We are counted among the well known Rose Oil Exporters, Suppliers and Manufacturers in India. Essential Rose Oil, scientifically known as Rosa Damascena, is obtained by Hydro distillation of rosa damascena flowers. The Pure Natural Rose Oil, manufactured by us, is a pale yellow colored Liquid, which has high medicinal value because of which it is used in skin care and various drugs. In addition, our Gulab Oil has a highly enchanting fresh aroma, which makes it a part of various aroma products, perfumes and Aromatherapy.
We are counted among the principal Pure Vetiver OilManufacturers, Exporters and Suppliers in India. Vetiver Oil, scientifically known as Vetiveria zizanoides, is extracted by the process of Hydro distillation or steam distillation from the 'Khus Roots' found in North India. Ruh Khus Oil is a greenish dark liquid that is used for various purposes. Vetiver Oil is cool in nature and is used in various pharmaceutical drugs and cosmetics. We provide Vetiver oil in various quantities and packs.
Extracted from the aquilaria agallocha, our high grade agarwood chips contain spicy smell that can left you enchanted. Our agarwood chips and flakes are achieved from large slab of agarwood. Finest agarwood chips are separated from the slab by a sharp iron rod. To procure quality agarwood chips, we extract 10-20% from a large slab and the rest is used for oil distillation. We are able to meet bulk orders for holy occasions and functions. Consequently, we are recognized as one of the prominent holy agarwood exporters and suppliers in the country.
© 1996-2013 IndiaMART InterMESH Limited. All rights reserved worldwide.