Home Profile Our Product Range Contact Us Enquiry
Sai Organics

Our Product Range

Products

View all our products / services as a slide show.

play now


Cosmetic Chemicals

Share: FacebookTwitterStumble
We are one of the leading providers of superior Cosmetic Chemicals. These chemicals are highly demanded in the market owing its precise compositions and high pH values. We are competent enough to customize our range based on the specifications furnished by the clients. Some of the products offered by us include:

Bees Wax-IP

Available with us is premium quality Bees Wax-IP that finds numerous applications in the pharmaceutical industry, generally for exports, viz., balms, ointments, soft gel capsules, vaporub and creams. In the cosmetic industry it is used in Creams, lip balms, lotions, pomades and lipsticks.

 

Some of the other applications, where it is used, are listed below:

 

  • Textiles
  • FMCG Products
  • Plastics
  • Furniture Polish
  • Specialty Lubricants
  • Printing Ink Industries
  • Lube Oil Additives
  • For general purpose lubrication in the industry
Bees Wax-IP

Send Enquiry

Emulsifying Wax

Emulsifying Wax

We are engaged in offering high quality Emulsifying Wax, which is considered as a cosmetic emulsifying ingredient. The ingredient name is usually followed by the initials NF, which indicates that it is in compliance with the specifications of national formulary. This high quality cosmetic chemical can be purchased from us at cost effective prices. 

Send Enquiry

Imidurea

We are involved in the quick supply of highly effective Imidurea, which is a fine ingredient used for formulating various kinds of cosmetic products. It contains nitrogen composition between 26.0 to 28.0 per cent in dry status. Carefully packed, this economic chemical should always be stored in tight containers and kept away from the contact of light and heat as it is highly reactive. 

Imidurea

Send Enquiry

Triclosan

Triclosan

Triclosan is an organic compound in white powdered solid with a slight aromatic/phenolic odor. It is a chlorinated aromatic compound having functional groups representative of both ethers and phenols. We offer this chemical at reasonable rates to our nationwide clients. Due to its anti-bacterial properties, it is widely used in pharmaceutical and cosmetics industries to prepare creams against skin diseases.  

Send Enquiry

Kojic Acid

We provide an economic range of Kojic Acid, which is used in popular treatment for hyper-pigmentation disorders such as melasma, acne scars, skin blemishes, etc. This chemical is extracted from certain types of fungus to make it an anti-fungal skin lightener. Our manufacturers can also prepare this acid through fermentation processes involving rice. They also make certain that this chemical is provided with high a pH value and accurate composition.

Kojic Acid

Send Enquiry

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

Our next product is Kojic Acid Dipalmitate, which is derived from kojic acid. It is idealy used in preparing various kinds of cosmetics as it gets dissolved in oil and is compatible with all kind of preservatives and sunscreens. Clients can avail this chemical by spending a comparatively low amount on its purchase. 

 

Specifications:

 

  • Product name: Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
  • Other name: 2-Palmitoyloxymethyl-5-palmitoyloxy-pyrone
  • Cas No.: 79725-98-7
  • Molecular formula: C38H66O6
  • Molecular weight: 618.94
  • Specs: 98%
  • Appearance: Almost White Crystalline

Send Enquiry

Olive Oil

One of the best products of our storehouse is Olive Oil that is extracted from the traditional crop of olives. It is extensively used in preparing cosmetics, soaps and pharmaceutical products while being used as nutritious ingredient for cooking. Our offered oil includes a specific fatty acid composition that provides excellent skin-care properties, and a smooth and shiny effect. This oil is also fruitful for hair care. Clients can avail this olive oil from us at a comparatively low price.

Olive Oil

Send Enquiry

DMDM Hydantoin

DMDM Hydantoin

Our clients can avail from us a superior quality range of DMDM Hydantoin, which is used in cosmetic and personal care products for a maximum concentration of 0.6%. Attuned with essentially all cosmetic ingredients, such as surfactants, emulsifiers, proteins, aloe and amines, it is a brilliant stabilizer for leave-on and rinse-off products like shampoos, creams, lotions, bubble baths, rinses, wipes and towelettes. Stable and cost-effective, we ensure our clients the safe and fast delivery of this product.

Send Enquiry

Contact Us
Mr. Satish Jayant (Manager)
B - 117, Rajeev Nagar, Mandoli
Delhi - 110 093, India

Contact via E-mail

Contact via Mobile

Contact via SMS

Home  |  Profile  |  Our Product Range  |  Media Gallery  |  Trade Offers (2)   |  Site Navigation  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry

Member IndiaMART.com © Sai Organics. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Business Enquiry Form


Add More Products / Services

(* represents compulsory fields )

*Describe Your Requirements in Detail
Please Fill Your Contact Information
*Contact Person:
*Email:
Company:
Street Address:
*Country:
*Telephone:
Mobile:
Website:
*Enter the code:

Send me a copy of this enquiry