Home Profile Catalog Contact Us Enquiry
Shiva Exports India
 Our Collection
We offer a wide range of natural and essentials oils to our clients in different parts of the world. Having various nutritional content, our oils are used in treatment of different disease and for different kinds of massages. Our range includes:


Rose Oil
Rose Oil


We bring for our clients our rose oil that has higher enhancing properties and are highly effective in various skin treatment. Extracted from fresh petals, these oils have unique and refreshing aroma as well as fragrance. The different unique properties of rose oils are laxative, anti-inflammatory, aphrodisiac, antidepressant, rejuvenating and soothing. Widely used in massages and as an addition to different perfumes skin care products, our products are helpful in broken capillaries, inflamed skin.

High in quality, our range of rose oils blends well with different products to give better results as per the required application. The different products with which our products blend well are : clary sage, geranium, jasmine, lavender, patchouli, chamomile, sandalwood and ylang ylang.

The various usage of these rose oils include: blood cleansing, nausea, constipation, premenstrual tension, menopause, anorexia, bulimia, nervous disposition, frigidity, respiratory problems, skin disorders, aging skin, wrinkles, shock, palpitations, headache, migraines, gall bladder, depression, comfort, coldness, grief, frigidity, impotence, insomnia, jealousy, liver, sore throats, eye complaints, coughing, shingles, abscess, fever, mouth ulcers, eczema.

Origin : India




Jasmine Oil
Jasmine Oil


Known for captivating sweet fragrance and intoxicant nature, our range of jasmine oils are used in the treatment of different skin diseases. Extracted from superior quality jasmine flowers, our range of products are used in different soaps, cosmetics, and perfumes. Our array of high quality jasmine oils are helpful in making the skin soft and smooth. Used as an antidepressant and aphrodisiac, these oils have high calming, soothing, stress, anxiety & pain relieving ability. Our products are used in curing various ailments like :

• Liver complaints
• Dysentery
• Painful menstruation
• Skin diseases like leprosy

Origin : India




Kewra Oil
Kewra Oil


Kewra floral hydro distilled oil have a very sweet , perfumed odour with a very much pleasant quality similar to rose oil hydro distilled, but the kewra oil is more enhancing. It is considered the king of all Orissan fragrant flowers.

The essential oil from pandanus flowers is dominated by 2-phenylethyl-methylether (β-phenyl ethyl methyl ether, 60 to 80%); minor components are the free alcohol, 2-phenylethanol (β-phenyl ethyl alcohol) and its acetic acid ester; 2-phenylethanol is also an important aroma component in rose water. Because it is well soluble in water, 2-phenylethanol can be captured in aqueous distillates quite easily (Indian Perfumer, 36, 93, 1992). Furthermore, monoterpenes have been found to contribute to the fragrance. The most important terpene in pandanus flowers is terpinene-4-ol (up to 15%); furthermore, α-terpineol, γ-terpinene and dipentene have been reported.

Origin : India




Lotus Oil
Lotus Oil


We are doing source manufacturing of White and Blue Lotus Absolute in South India. The absolute is having very beautiful fragrance of lotus. One drop of Lotus Oil can fill your mind with the exquisite Lotus blooms that decorate the exotic waters of India and Egypt. Such beauty brings thoughts of joyous ancient traditions.

Origin : India




Champaca Absolute
Champaca Absolute


Michelia is related to Magnolias but the flowers are not as big and pretty. They are just as heavily scented though.Michelias grow fast to provide shade. Trimming will be needed to keep it under control. It blooms heavy in the spring, you can trim it if necessary after the flowers are gone.

Origin : India




Tuberose Absolute
Tuberose Absolute


Polianthes tuberosa (Agavaceae or Amaryllidaceae)
Tuberose is among the most fragrant of flowers. It was domesticated by the pre-Columbian Indians in Mexico and is not known as a wild plant. Tuberose was one of the first plants taken back to the Old World. It was adored by the Spanish and often used in their gardens. It is still today a popular plant in Mexico where it is often placed in pots located near patios, walk ways, decks, and other living space so that the fragrant flowers may be enjoyed to the fullest.

Tuberose is about a metre high, the leaves are long and slender, the flowers are waxy white and slightly full-bodied on the borders, and grouped in loose spikes. They are 5-6 cm long and have a characteristic bending. Tuberose is a fragile plant. Each year the shallow root bulbs must be unearthed to keep them from frost and to diminish the risk of rot, and next spring only the largest bulbs replaced, to be sure of florescence.

Tuberose has a high reputation in perfumery. The plants are cultivated in Morocco, Egypt and India. A tuberose absolute was formerly produced in southern France by enfleurage (by enfleurage the volatiles from the freshly picked flowers are absorbed in paraffin shavings with subsequent alcoholic extraction), but now it is obtained by solvent extraction, via the concrete (see boronia for a description of this process). The absolute is a dark orange to brown viscous liquid with an extremely heavy-sweet, narcotic-floral and somewhat spicy odour reminiscent of honeysuckle, peru balsam, neroli, stephanotis, etc. Its main constituents are benzyl alcohol and -acetate, methyl and benzyl benzoate, methyl salicylate, methyl anthranilate, eugenol, geraniol and nerol and -acetates, and farnesol, but its power and original effect is due to a multitude of gamma- and delta-lactones, some of them only found in tuberose.

Origin : India




Ambari Shamama Attar
Ambari Shamama Attar


Our attars & perfumes are fragrance products extracted from natural substances and are able to add pleasant smell on human body, objects, and living spaces.

Specialities

• 100 % Pure and Organic
• Base : Sandalwood Oil (East Indian Santalum Album)
• Fully Hydro distilled product

Our Amber Attar is made with pure Amber.

Type of Amber ATTARs we have

• Amber Attar - Sandal (Or Sandal Amber) (30 Herbs)
• Amber Attar - Jojoba Golden




Lavender Oil
Lavender Oil


Known for their extremely low toxicity, antiseptic as well as antibacterial actions, our range of lavender oils are helpful in reducing pain as well as nervous excitability. Antibacterial, antiseptic, our products are good for calming nerves, reducing muscle tension and in relieving gas and cramps. Having higher medicinal content, our products are used in treatment of:

• Nervous system
• Digestion
• Asthma
• Denture problems
• Herpes
• Mouth ulcers
• Ovulation pain
• Pharyngitis
• Phobia
• Wrinkles and many more.

The specifications of our range of lavender oil are give below:




Rosemary Oil
Rosemary Oil


Our range of rosemary oil is widely used in different households and commercial packages. Our products are known for their different features that include : antibacterial, antiseptic and antifungal properties. They are extremely beneficial in enhancing the immune system and also helps stimulating circulation of skin. Owing to its warmth and medicinal properties, rosemary oil is good for different ailments like: clear phlegm from the head and chest, bringing down fever, relieving colds, coughs, flu, wheezing and bronchitis. Extracted from high quality rosemary, this oil find its application in different as a fragrance component in different products like:

• Soaps
• Creams
• Lotions
• Perfumes
• Toilet waters
• Alcoholic beverages
• Frozen desserts
• Candy
• Puddings
• Herbal products




Peppermint Oil
Peppermint Oil


We bring for our clients a range of peppermint oil that is used as a flavoring agent in different kinds of food products for human. Having stomachic, stimulating as well as carminative properties, our product is used in very helpful in treating patients suffering from flatulence(gas), colic and indigestion. Having a refreshing taste and aroma, these oils are used for recharging vital energy and in the treatment of dispel lethargy. The




Frankincense Oil
Frankincense Oil


We offer our clients with frankincense oil that is steam distilled from oleo-gum-resin of the tree. Imported from Africa, our products are known for their spicy as well as balsamic aroma. Highly beneficial to be used for different problems like respiratory conditions such as bronchitis, asthmaro and catarrh, our products are capable of blending well with pine, sandalwood, geranium, vetiver, neroli, lavender, orange, basil and bergamot. Having high medicinal content and better healing properties, our products are capable of :

• Ability to calm
• Enhance meditation
• Elevate mind and spirit
• Help breathing
• For psychic cleansing
• Care of mature skin and scars
• For healing fears
• Grief
• Repressed feelings
• Self-destruction
• Dissociation/disconnection.




Musk Shamama Attar
Musk Shamama Attar


This is a unique preparation having many traditional values. It creates passion. It is having the top note of Black Musk. The ingredients are 100% Pure and Natural including.

1. Pure Agarwood Oil
2. Sandalwood Oil
3. Ruh Gulab
4. Ruh Kewra
5. Ruh Motia and
7. Kadamba flower using hydro distillation.


Rose Oil
Jasmine Oil
Kewra Oil
Lotus Oil
Champaca Absolute
Tuberose Absolute
Ambari Shamama Attar
Lavender Oil
Rosemary Oil
Peppermint Oil
Frankincense Oil
Musk Shamama Attar

Member IndiaMART.comCopyright © Shiva Exports India, All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited