Indiamart
Soap & Cosmetic Making Supplies
Nashik, Maharashtra

Oils, Butters & Waxes

We have a range of oils , butters and waxes for soap and cosmetic making. our Avocado oil is a  soft oil and considered to have high nutrition content and emmolient properties.It is particularly used in body and hair product formulations.

Olive Oil

Olive Oil

Olive oil is soft oil and widely known for its skin friendly properties.It is used as a emolient in soap making.

 

Available in 500g  onwards packing sizes.

Code- ORBOO

Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil

Avocado oil is a  soft oil and considered to have high nutrition content and emmolient properties.It is particularly used in body and hair product formulations.

 

Available in 500g onwards packing sizes.

Code- ORBAO

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil is a soft oil that easily absorbs into the scalp & skin and is a rich source of vitamins Moisturizing properties.It is widely used in hair formulations.

 

Available in 500g onwards packing sizes.

Code- ORBSAO

Wheatgerm Oil

Wheatgerm Oil

wheat germ oil is rich source of vit-e and is considered extremely good for skin and scalp formuations.

 

available in 500g onwards packing sizes.

code- orbwgo

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Golden Jojoba oil is extremely soft and provides excellent emmolient properties.

 

Available in 500g onwards packing sizes.

Code- ORBJO

Shea Butter

Shea Butter

Shea butter is derived from African fruit  and is used as a moisturizing and skin  hydrating butter in soaps, creams and body butters. It is rich in skin Hydrating and softening nutrients.

 

Available in 500g onwards packing sizes.

Code- ORBSB

Cocoa Butter

Cocoa Butter

Cocoa butter is derived from the fruit of cocoa tree and is the main ingredient in chocolates. It is used in hair and body formulations for adding skin softening and moisturizing effects.

 

Available in 500g onwards packing sizes.

Code- ORBCB

Beeswax

Beeswax

Beeswax is used in making lip balms along with other ingredients.It is natural yellow in colour and derived from honey comb.

 

Available in 500g onwards packing sizes.

Code –ORBBW                                        

E.Wax

E.Wax

E.Wax is used as an ingredient in lotion making and it acts as an emulsifier to mix oils,water and butters together to form a homogenous mixture.

 

Available in 500g onwards packing sizes.

Code –ORBEW

RELATED COMPANIES

Indiamart

Terms of Use - Privacy Policy - Link to Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd. All rights reserved.