IndiaMART.com

Products & Services

Pollachi Tour Packages

We are a leading service provider for the Pollachi Tour Packages which includes services like Pollachi Tour Packages & Tour Packages For Pollachi since 2011

Pollachi Tour Packages

Pollachi Tour Packages

Monkey Falls

 

 

Location : Pollachi - Valparai road, Tamil Nadu


Monkey falls, which is at a distance of 65kms from Coimbatore and 24kms from Pollachi on Pollachi - Valparai highway. The Monkey Falls situated on the foothills of Western Ghats.Many tourists visit this falls on the way to Valparai, the queen of Anamalai Hills.Its a refreshing natural waterfalls. This falls has many visitors through out the year.

 

Hogenakal

 

 

Location : Dharmapuri district , Tamil Nadu
Also Known as : Niagara of India


Hogenakkal Falls or Hogenakal Falls is located on the Kaveri (or Cauvery) River in the Dharmapuri district of Tamil Nadu. It is sometimes referred to as the "Niagara of India". Hogenakkal is located about 750 feet above sea level amidst the Melagiri Hills. Carbonatite rocks in this site are considered to be the oldest of its kind in the world. Hogenakkal waterfalls is a beautiful picnic spot. Its water supposed to be having curative powers. Here the water spreads for miles around. The area is surrounded by hills and offers lovely panoramic view.

 

Hogenakal

 

 

Location : Dharmapuri district , Tamil Nadu
Also Known as : Niagara of India


Hogenakkal Falls or Hogenakal Falls is located on the Kaveri (or Cauvery) River in the Dharmapuri district of Tamil Nadu. It is sometimes referred to as the "Niagara of India". Hogenakkal is located about 750 feet above sea level amidst the Melagiri Hills. Carbonatite rocks in this site are considered to be the oldest of its kind in the world. Hogenakkal waterfalls is

A beautiful picnic spot. Its water supposed to be having curative powers. Here the water spreads for miles around. The area is surrounded by hills and offers lovely panoramic view.

Tour Packages For Pollachi

Tour Packages For Pollachi

Ooty

 

 

Location : Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
Also Known as : Udhagamandalam 


Ooty is a popular hill station located in the Nilgiri Hills. Ooty is popularly known as Queen of Hills. The landscape is marked by rolling hills and plateaus covered with tea gardens, eucalyptus trees and dense vegetation. There are the many picturesque sites in Ooty. Major sites are Ooty Botanical Gardens, Stone House, Toda Huts, Ooty Lake & Boat House and The Fernhills Palace , Dobabetta peak, Cross shrine, Mini garden and Rose garden, Mudumalai Wildlife Sanctuary and National Park. There are more amusement places in Ooty. The 22 Acre Botanical Garden was laid out in 1847 and is presently maintained by the government of Tamil Nadu. Ooty draws an increasing number of tourists every year.

 

 

Kodaikanal

 

 

Location : Kodaikanal , Tamil Nadu
Also Known as : Princess of Hill stations


Kodaikanal is one of the most popular hill stations in India. Kodaikanal is referred to as the "Princess of Hill stations". Kodaikanal was established in 1845 as a refuge from the high temperatures and tropical diseases of the plains. Kodaikanal has several clubs and civil society organizations operating for social, charitable and environmental goals. Kodaikanal has several scenic natural attractions which are Kodaikanal Lake, Bryant Park, Kodaikanal Solar Observatory Coaker's Walk, Green Valley View, (formerly called Suicide Point), Pillar Rocks, Silver Cascade, Kurinji Andavar Murugan temple, Dolphin Nose etc.

 

 

Yercaud Hills

 

 

Location : Tamil Nadu
Also Known as : Shervaroy Hills


Yercaud is quiet little hill station in the Servarayan range of hills in the Eastern ghats. Yercaud is known for coffee plantations and orange groves. The highest point in Yercaud is the Servarayan temple. Some of the original forests continue to exist in the Yercaud hills and contain several endemic species of plants and fauna. Major tourist spots are lake, Lady's Seat, Gent's Seat, Pyramid point and Servaroyan Temple. Summer Festival is held during the middle of May when the annual festival of Lord Servarayan, the deity of the Shevroy Hills, takes place. It has a 7-day exhibition of flower shows, dog shows, boating races and a village fair.

 

 

Valparai

 

 

Location : Coimbatore district , Tamil Nadu
Also Known as : Cherrapunji of South India


Valparai is a rain forest located 3,500 feet above sea level on the Anamalai Hill Range of the Western Ghats. Valparai is popularly known as Cherrapunji of South India. In Valparai, there are several tea estates, coffee estates, dams and water falls. The tea plantations are surrounded by evergreen forest. The region is also a rich elephant tract and is known to have many leopards. Indira Gandhi Wildlife Sanctuary is a major tourist attraction near valaparai.

 

 

 

 

 

To,S. S. Tours & Travels Call Driver

Promote Your Business with IndiaMART
Enter Your Website URL
RELATED COMPANIES