| Home | Profile | Products We Offer | Contact Us | Enquiry |
|
Carrier oils, commonly known as base oils are used to dilute essential oils for their application. These oils along with natural essential oils are used in aromatherapy for treating ailments due to their therapeutic benefits. We offer unadulterated and cent percent carrier oils that are non-volatile and lacks any distinctive smell. Carrier oils are blended with essential oils for viscosity, lubrication, acceptability, absorption and aroma. |
|
We provide premium quality jojoba carrier oil, which is absolutely pure and derived from jojoba beans. The oil is primarily extracted in the form of a liquid wax due to which it is highly stable and non-volatile. It contains wax esters that resembles skin sebum, and is thus, considered to be an excellent moisturizer for all types of skin. Furthermore, the myrystic acid it contains also has anti-inflammatory properties. Jojoba golden oil can be used itself for massage or can be mixed with some other essential oil for greater benefits. Some of the other benefits of jojoba carrier oil are mentioned below:
| |||||||||||||||
Extracted from almonds, the sweet almond oil is a kind of vegetable oil that is used in aromatherapy. This oil is very light, has a clean color and has a sweet and nutty aroma. Almond oil is used for various purposes,especially in cosmetic products. Being easily absorbent by the body, this oil is used for massages that conditions the skin and provides a natural glow to it. Sweet almond oil is used for making soaps, creams and moisturizers due to its essential nutrients. It is also beneficial for relieving muscle pain and joint aches. Being rich in oelic and linoleic fatty acids, almond oil is used as base oil with wheatgerm oil for use in aromatherapy.
common name sweet almond oil botanical name amygdalus communis (linn. ) var. Dulcis , prunus amygdalus var. dulcus family name n. O. Rosaceae parts used seed or nut color virtually clear with a tinge of yellow. other name almond milk , almond oil ; amygdale amara , amygdalin , bitermandel , bitter almond , ku wei bian tao , laetrile , oil of almonds , sweet almond , vitamin b17 , volatile almond oil, meetha badaam |
| |||||||||||||||||
|
The grape seed carrier oil, offered by us, are used as a common base oil in many cosmetic and aromatherapy products. This oil is beneficial for oily and acne prone skin types. Being in rich in nutrients, grape seed oil is used for massaging purpose as it gets easily absorbed by the skin. Grape seed oil is also used for treating thin and damaged hair, chapped lips, dry skin, and dark circles. This oil is used as a base in various body hygiene creams and lip balms.
| |||||||||||||||
Clients can avail from us pure and natural wheatgerm carrier oil, which is considered to be a rich source of vitamin A, D and E. This oil contains high protein and lecithin because of which it is widely used for treating skin problems. Wheatgerm oil is extracted from a plant named Triticum vulgare. The oil is finding extensive application in making skin care products. This oil is highly sensitive, dark in color with a distinctive heavy smell. Following are the benefits of wheatgerm oil:
|
|
|
The rose hip carrier oil we offer is being extracted from the seeds of the red berry like fruits of certain wild rose bushes. Found mainly in Chile, this plant is known to have many healing properties. The carrier oil we extract from this plant is mixed with various other essential oil, due to its application in aromatherapy. Rose hip oil is absorbed by skin quickly and penetrates within. The hydrating property of this oil restores the lost moisture of skin and makes it more soft & supple.
|
Evening primrose carrier oil is widely used as an important ingredient in essential oils and cosmetic products. This oil is extracted from the primrose flowers that are found mostly in North America, Europe, and parts of Asia. Apart from having an exotic fragrance, this oil also has many health benefits. Primrose oil is used for treating sore throats, stomach aches, bruises and hemorrhoids. We offer pure and naturally extracted evening primrose oil at industry leading prices.
|
|
|
Aloe Vera is in huge demand amongst our clients due to its many health benefits. The pure aloe vera carrier oil we supply in the market is processed using the aloe vera gel. The gel is a colorless, odorless organic substance with hydrocolloids, that is highly beneficial for various skin problems. Aloe vera gel is being incorporated in many health and skin care products. Some of the health benefits of aloe vera gel is mentioned below:
aloe vera is a combination of powerful organic compounds, which is found inside the leaves of the aloe vera plant. The gel is a colorless, odorless, hydrocolloid with several natural beneficial substances. Today's consumers in the cosmetic, food, and beverage market are increasingly interested in healthy life-styles, a trend that has produced a skyrocketing demand for health-oriented products. The current worldwide popularity of aloe vera gel is an example of this trend. It was found that while 81 percent of consumers in the united states are aware of vitamins in products, an astonishing 78 percent of american consumers are aware of the presence of aloe vera. related search:- herbal, herbs, aroma therapy, carrier oil , therapeutic 100% pure menthol crystal bold essential oil, pure menthol crystal bold essential oils, ayurvedic aromatic oil, herbs oils, natural essential oils, aromatherapy oils, aromatherapy, herbal oil, aloe vera carrier oil , aloe vera oil. Aloe oil |
Apricot carrier oil is being processed from the apricot fruits of the plant and used for various health benefits. The fruits are consumed all over the world as these are delicious and rich in essential nutrients & minerals. Apricot oil is useful in treating anemia, tuberculosis and asthma. Being rich in iron, it helps in increasing the hemoglobin count in blood. Apart from this, apricot oil is also beneficial for skin and hair problems. It is also used in essential oils for therapeutic treatments. We offer pure and natural apricot oil at market leading prices.
|
|
|
Avocado oil extracted from the fruit of avocado plant is used for its health benefits in skin care and cosmetic products. Generalized as a vegetable oil, avocado oil is rich in vitamin A, D and E, lecithin and potassium and penetrates into the skin. The avocado oil we supply in the market is used as an oil-in-water emulsion in cleansing creams, moisturizers, lipsticks, makeup bases, bath oils, sun lotions and sun screens. Its use as a carrier oil and emollient helps in treating minor skin irritations as well.
|
We offer our clients pure and cent percent herbal borage carrier oil that is extracted from starflower. This herb is usually found in Syria and its seed oil has many culinary and medicinal uses. Borage oil is an excellent source of gamma-linolenic acid, which is required by the body. This oil also find use in naturopathy for treating PMS and other menstrual problems. Other health benefits of this carrier oil are as follows:
|
|
|
The sweet almond oil, we process is extracted from the almond nuts, which is believed to have many nutritious benefits. Almonds are a rich source of proteins, vitamin B, good fats, iron, calcium and phosphorus. Due to this reason, almond oil is also preferred by clients for various health benefits. We provide pure and natural sweet almond carrier oil that is used as a base for other essential oils. Following are the health benefits of this oil:
|
Hazelnut carrier oil is extracted from hazelnuts, which are rich in essential fatty acids like linoleic acid. The light, sweet & nutty aroma of this oil, makes it ideal for making various skin care products. Hazelnut oil gets easily absorbed by the skin and tones it. This oil further facilitates regeneration of cells, strengthening of capillaries. For children, this oil is used against respiratory disorders. Due to its therapeutic benefits, this oil is used in spas for body massage. It heals sun damaged skin and revitalizes the body, due to which it is an important ingredient in soaps, creams, lotions and hair care products.
|
|
|
Clients can avail from us high quality sunflower oil that is expressed from the sunflower seeds of the plants. This oil is non-volatile and mostly used for cooking and as emollients. Sunflower oil has a light taste and appearance rich in vitamin E. the mono saturated and polyunsaturated fats in this oil makes it beneficial for lowering bad cholesterol levels. We offer three types of vegetable oil in the market, which are as follows:
Sunflower is a non-transgenic vegetable oil and is extracted through standard breeding techniques.
|
Extracted from the kernels of endemic argan tree, our argan carrier oils is in huge demand for its nutritive, cosmetic and medicinal properties. This oil is very rare and used for making soaps, creams and hair care products. Being rich in vitamin E, carotenes, anti-oxidants and essential fatty acids, this oil is used for facials and messages. Argan oil is also incorporated in anti-aging creams, after shave lotions and other cosmetic products.
|
|
|
Wood Apple (Bel) Oil Our premium range of essential & aromatic oils is available in a varied range. These essential and aromatic oils are made from the highly concentrated volatile extract of flowers herbs, grasses, shrubs and trees. Non-oily in texture, these highly concentrated substances are obtained by peel pressure, steam distillation, and solvent extraction methods. We produce all type of essential oils In addition, our product packaging is completely environmental friendly. PRODUCT LIST: - AJWAIN OIL ALMOND OIL Almond Oil (Sweet) ALMOND OIL EVOIL ALMOND SWEET OIL Anethol ANETHOLE APPLE SEED OIL APRICOT KERNAL EVOIL AVOCODA OIL BASIL OIL BAY LEAF OIL BERGAMOT OIL BERGAMOT OIL(PURE) BIRCHTAR OIL BLACK PAPPER OIL BORAGE (IMPORTED) OIL Borage Oil CALAMUS OIL CAMPHOR OIL Capsicum OR Caraway Extract (Co2) CARDAMOM OIL Cardamom Oil (Co2) CARROT SEED OIL Cassia Oil CEDAR WOOD OIL Cedarwood Red CELERY SEED OIL CHAMOMILE BLUE CINAMOM OIL CINNAMON LEAF OIL Citronella Java Oil CITRONELLA OIL CLARY SAGE OIL |
Bitter Gourd Grow Bags : The bitter gourd is specifically used as a folk medicine for diabetes. Several researches proved that it contains a hypoglycaemic or insulin-like principle, designated as 'plant-insulin', which has been found highly beneficial in lowering the blood and urine sugar levels. * Piles : Juice of the fresh leaves of bitter gourd is valuable in piles.* Blood Disorder : Bitter gourd is highly beneficial in the treatment of blood disorders like blood boils, scabies, itching, psoriasis, ring-worm and other fungal diseases.* Respiratory Disorder : Bitter gourd plant roots are used in folk medicine for respira tory disorders from ancient times.* Alcoholism : Leaf juice is beneficial in the treatment of alcoholism.* Cholera : Fresh juice of leaves of bitter gourd is also an effective medicine in early stages of cholera and other types of diarrhoea |
|
|
Madhuca fat is satisfactory for production of washing soaps. Seed Oil is used as ointment, in rheumatism and to prevent cracks in the skin in winter. It is used for edible purposes culinary, hair oil, illumination, lighting, keeps body glossy and warm. Madhuca cake can be used as cheap organic manure and possess insecticide property. Also used with shikaki for hair-wash. The flowers are used as vegetable, for making vinegar and liquor. Flower juice is used in the treatment of enlargement of axillary grand, neurotic disorder and taken with cow's milk as an aphrodisiac, in cough and bronchitis. Seed paste is applied to curve muscle fatigue and relieve pain in the muscle and joints to improve the texture and vigor of skin. Bark decoction is used in curing bleeding gums and ulcers. Madhuca oil extracted from the seeds has laxative properties. It helps cure piles by relieving chronic constipation. The leaves of Madhuca are effective in the treatment of eczema. |
wheat germ is the most important nutritious part of wheat grain separated by ultra modern milling technology at elite keeps free radical in check which helps to prevent heart diseases, cancers and diabetes. Very important for vitality and healthy heart. Lowers the risk of coronary heart diseases. Helps to reduce obesity and delays ageing process healthy supplement for growth and aturity wheat germ is considered as a nutritional capsule since it contains all the nutrients in desired amount. it contains about 27-28 g protein. Germ protein is rich in all the essential amino-acids particularly lysine which is deficient in many other food products. The quality of germ protein is similar to that of best quality animal protein. the presence of sugar in germ makes it acceptable and tasty. over 80% of fat present in wheat germ is made up of poly unsaturated fatty acids (pufa) which are essential for reducing cholesterol level and proper maintenance of blood pressure. Three table spoon of |
|
|
Ingredients Indian black berry, soya bean oil, sunflower oilBenefits Anti aging benefits tones skin |
This popular brinjal (Aubergine/ Eggplant) based recipe is a hot favorite in north India. The large size brinjal’s are smeared with oil and roasted well on open fire. Then the roasted , cleaned brinjal’s are mashed & cooked well with chopped onions , tomatoes & a spice mix. Usually it is served with hot roti’s or phulka’s |
|
|
This vigorous hybrid is uniform and is ideal for winter season. It has dark bluish green foliage with excellent blanch which gives tolerance to cold temperatures. It has a maturity of 80 - 85 days and produces excellent pure white curds with excellent firmness and density. Each curd weighs 1.75 - 2.5 Kg Hybrid type: Winter Season Type Plant habit: Excellent blanch Relative days to maturity (DS): 80-85 Curd shape: Dome Curd size (kg): 1.75-2.0 Curd colour: Pure white Curd firmness: Excellent Remarks: Good adaptability and curd quality Recommended for: India |
Chironji essential oil is extracted from the seeds of Chironji, which is also known as Charoli in India. The Chironji oil is considered as a good substitute of the almond oil for its medicinal usages. Various parts of the Chironji tree are useful for a variety of medical purposes. Its leaves are known for their tonic and cardio-tonic properties. Chironji is also used as a common dry fruit for cooking in various parts of India and Indian subcontinent |
|
|
Botanical name : Glycyrrhiza GlabraEnglish name : Liquorice It is used in Ayurvedic medicine in tooth powders. Modern cough syrups often include liquorice extract as an ingredient. Additionally, liquorice may be useful in conventional and naturopathic medicine for both mouth ulcers and peptic ulcers |
Pomgranate Our premium range of essential & aromatic oils is available in a varied range. These essential and aromatic oils are made from the highly concentrated volatile extract of flowers herbs, grasses, shrubs and trees. Non-oily in texture, these highly concentrated substances are obtained by peel pressure, steam distillation, and solvent extraction methods. We produce all type of essential oils In addition, our product packaging is completely environmental friendly. PRODUCT LIST: - AJWAIN OIL ALMOND OIL Almond Oil (Sweet) ALMOND OIL EVOIL ALMOND SWEET OIL Anethol ANETHOLE APPLE SEED OIL APRICOT KERNAL EVOIL AVOCODA OIL BASIL OIL BAY LEAF OIL BERGAMOT OIL BERGAMOT OIL(PURE) BIRCHTAR OIL BLACK PAPPER OIL BORAGE (IMPORTED) OIL Borage Oil CALAMUS OIL CAMPHOR OIL Capsicum OR Caraway Extract (Co2) CARDAMOM OIL Cardamom Oil (Co2) CARROT SEED OIL Cassia Oil CEDAR WOOD OIL Cedarwood Red CELERY SEED OIL CHAMOMILE BLUE CINAMOM OIL CINNAMON LEAF OIL Citronella Java Oil CITRONELLA OIL CLARY SAGE OIL |
|
|
Item Code: G We are regarded as one of the premier suppliers and traders of naturally grown Radish. This is produced by trustworthy cultivators of the industry. The vegetables are globally appreciated for its hygienic packing methods that keep the vegetables fresh for a longer duration. Use: The entire plant of this vegetable is edible. The bulb of radish is usually eaten raw, although tougher ones can be steamed. These finest quality radishes are rich in ascorbic acid, folic acid and potassium. These are a good source of vitamin B6, riboflavin, magnesium, copper and calcium. Other Information * Pay mode terms: Documents against payment (D/P), Bank transfer (T/T)* Minimum order quantity: 10, 000 kilogram* Port of dispatch: Mangalore* Production capacity: 10, 000* Delivery time: As per schedule* Packaging details: Boxes and covers |
Name : Karanj Oil Botanical Name : Pongamia Pinnata Parts Of Use : Seed Oil Uses : Pongamia pinnata is one of the few nitrogen fixing trees (NFTS) to produce seeds containing 30-40% oil. It is often planted as an ornamental and shade tree. This species is commonly called pongam, karanj, or a derivation of these names. Traditional healers use different parts of Karanj as medicine very frequently. the seed oil possess valuable medicinal properties. Karanja oil is popular in Ayurvedic medicine for the treatment of biliousness, eye ailments, leucoderma, worms, wounds, sores, scabies, eczema, itches, herpes viral infection, eczema, ulcers, and other skin diseases. It is said to promote wound healing and is traditionally applied as a liniment mixed with equal parts of oil and lemon juice as an efficacious remedy for rheumatic joints, scurvy diseases of the scalp, and psoriasis. The oil is also used as a stomachic and cholagogue in dyspepsia |
|
|
Name : Grape Seed Oil Botanical Name : Vitus Vinifera Parts Of Use : Seed Oil , Fruits Uses : Grapeseed oil has a very sweet, light and slightly nutty aroma, for which it is preferred by most of the people. Usually clear in color, at times, it has a tinge of yellow/green. Quite thin in consistency, it easily penetrates into the skin. The botanical name of grapeseed is Vitus vinifera. There are distinctive varieties of Vitus vinifera grapes, which are basically a by product of wine making. Grapeseed oil is primarily produced in Italy. Other producing nations are Spain, France and Argentina. Grapeseed oil also known as grape oil possesses a few qualities of astringent and thus its application helps to tighten and tone the skin. It is of great use in treating the stubborn acne and other skin problems. Grapeseed has a high content of linoleic acid, a fatty acid essential for the cell membranes and the skin. Grape seed oil serves as a |
Avocado oil is extracted from the fruits of Persea Americana commonly known as avocado. It is a tree native to the State of Puebla in Mexico. Avocados are commercially valuable fruit and are cultivated in tropical climates throughout the world, producing a green-skinned, pear-shaped fruit that ripens after harvesting. It is used as an ingredient in food and as cooking oil. It is having regenerative and moisturizing properties and hence is used in cosmetics. It is also used as a carrier oil for other flavors. It is high in monounsaturated fats and Vitamin E. As a culinary oil, avocado oil compares well with olive oil. Like olive oil, avocado oil is one of few vegetable oils not derived from seeds; it is pressed from the fleshy pulp surrounding the avocado pit. Technical Details * Botanical Name : Persea americana* Family: Lauraceae* Part Used: Fruit* Origin : India* Mode of Extraction : Cold Pressed* Main |
|
|
Eco Friendly Bio Pesticide With the resistance developed by most of the insect pests to Chemical Insecticides and contamination of environment, damage to beneficial insects and wild biota, accidental poisoning of humans and livestock by the chemical insecticides has made the International Community to look for a Natural Eco Friendly Bio Pesticide, which has no impact on the Non Target pests, safe to Human and non resistance of Insect pests. Bio-Neem Oil-Natural Cold Pressed Neem Oil 2500ppm For ecologically sound, ethical pest management, there is a need for Bio Pesticides that are pest-specific, nontoxic to humans and other biota, biodegradable, less prone to pest resistance and relatively less expensive and the One and Only product contributing to the said properties is Bio-Neem Oil Bio Pesticide. Bio-Neem Oil Bio Pesticide has been the answer to the International Community seeking for the Eco-Friendly Bio Pesticide. Bio-Neem Oil is 100% Pure Natural Cold Pressed Neem |
Our vast industry experience has assisted us in offering unmatched range of Pure Olive Oil.Olive Oil is high in Mono-unsaturated Fatty Acids (MUFA), which not only lowers bad cholesterol (LDL) but also improves good cholesterol levels. It is also naturally endowed with rich anti-oxidants, Vitamins A & E, hence highly recommended by Health Care Professionals as a heart friendly cooking medium. It is a completely natural product, containing no preservatives, additives, artificial color or flavor. We market Pure Olive Oil under the brand name BELITA Salient features: * Rich in anti-oxidants * Contains Vitamin A and E* No use of preservative * Natural flavor * Imported from SPAIN We offer our range of Pure Olive Oil – Belita in following packaging |
|
|
Detailed Product Description 1. High quality 2. Competitive price 3. Prompt delivery by DHL, Fedex, TNT 4. Port: Any Indian Port
borage oilL - bulk supply 100% pure , high gla content ready stock, coa, msds
borage oil 100% pure and natural Botanical Name: Borago officinalis Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Description: Borage is well known as one of the richest sources of essential fatty acids known to man. It is the Richest source of gamma linolenic acid (GLA) - up to 25%. This helps to encourage mobile joints and tissues. It is also a fantastic source for Linolenic Acid, Vitamins, and Minerals. Users can apply it to both sunburned and aged skin, though because of the price and oily residue, many will use in dilution with other carrier oils. Color: Light Yellow Description: Being unrefined, Borage oil has been left in its virgin state after pressing. It has not been run through filters or chemical processes, so stronger colors and fragrances should be expected. This is completely natural. Common Uses: Small amounts (10% or less) of Borage is often added to other carrier oils for fortification. It is applicable for all skin types and is commonly used in manufacturing, aromatherapy applications and by massage therapists. Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption: Leaves an oily feeling on the skin. Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 18 Months to 24 Months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Cautions: Borage is not recommended for use during pregnancy.
Appearance: this product is yellow oily shape liquid
Bouquet: the typical borage seed aroma
Acid value: more than 1.0 mgKOH/g
Peroxide value: more than 1.0 mgKOH/g
Free fatty acid: more than 0.1%
Content: gamma-linolenic acid: 20.2%, linoleic acid 49% twenty carbon a dilute acids: 1.9%, twenty carbon two dilute acids 3.2% Borage Oil Crude, Borage Ol, Natural, Cold Pressed Borage Oil, Gamma Linolenic Acid, Indian Borage Oil, GLA Indian
Borage oil is a clear, bright yellow oil. This oil is a natural source of Gamma Linolenic Acid ( GLA). Borage seed oil is the richest source of GLA, containing 20 to 26%.
Borage oil has also been used to treat people with atopic dermatitis (eczema) in preliminary trials, with reductions in skin inflammation, dryness, scaliness, and itch, without side effects being reported. However, a controlled study using 360 mg daily of GLA from borage oil in patients with atopic dermatitis (3 to 17 years of age) was unable to reproduce these results. In another preliminary study, a group of children with infantile seborrheic dermatitis were treated with borage oil (0.5 ml) applied to the diaper region twice daily.
Borage plant has a rich history of use and it is known traditionally for these benefits. Other Information
|
|
|
|
|
Ms. Saudamini Shah
(Director)
No. 4311/3, G. I. D. C., Sachin, Road No. 4, Near Sagar Hotel, Behind Laxmi Atta, Near Priya Gold Biscuit Factory, Sachin
Surat,
Gujarat -
394 230,
India
Telephone: +(91)-(261)-3243607
© Suyash Herbs Export Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited
|
Business Enquiry Form |