Home Profile Products We Offer Contact Us Enquiry


Share :


Suyash Herbs Export Private LimitedSuyash Herbs Export Private Limited


Showcase Gallery



Home » Products We Offer » Plants Oil

Plants Oil

We are offering Plants Oil to our valuable clients.


Citronella oil


Citronella oil



Specifications

1. High quality

2. Competitive price

3. Prompt delivery by DHL, Fedex, TNT

4. Port:  Any Indian Port

 

Citronella oil is one of the essential oils obtained from different species of Cymbopogon. The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, perfumery,cosmetic and flavouring industries throughout the world.

 

Oil of Citronella has been used for over 50 years as an insect repellent and as an animal repellent. It is found in many familiar insect repellent products: candles, lotions, gels, sprays and towelette wipes for use on clothing and people. These products repel various insects, some of which are public health pests, such as mosquitoes, biting flies and fleas. When used according to the label, citronella products are not expected to cause harm to humans, pets or the environment.

 

DESCRIPTION OF THE ACTIVE INGREDIENT

 

Oil of Citronella is a volatile, liquid oil derived from dried cultivated grasses. It works by repelling animals and insects without harming or killing them. It has a distinctive odor, which repels certain animals.

 

II. USE SITES, TARGET PESTS, AND APPLICATION METHODS

 

Use Sites: Oil of Citronella is used on humans and their clothing to repel insects. In tablet or pellet form it is also used in recreational areas, outdoor household areas, and around trees and shrubs. Animal collars and tags containing citronella are used on pets and other domestic animals to repel fleas and ticks.

 

Target pests: Repels various specific insects including mosquitoes, black flies, fleas, and ticks.

 

Application Methods: Products containing Oil of Citronella are applied in various ways:

 

1. Liquid products are sprayed or applied by hand (cloth wipe-on) on skin or clothing.

 

2. Citronella is also used in solid products such as candles, cartridges, and rub-on products.

 

3. It is used in flea collars for cats and dogs.

 

FEATURES---- a hardy grass, grown mainly in srilanka and java though also found in burma, Madagascar Guatemala and south America. It was formerly known as andropogon nardus. The plant reaches to about three feed and has long slender leaves which flower when left in their natural state. Preference is given to distillation of the dried grass rather than the fresh material which would require too much fuel and is said to yield an oil of less agreeable odour.

 

HISTORY&MYTH----originally grown in sri lanka andcame into  vogue in the last century. The first shipment of oil to Europe was known as ‘oleum siree’. Sri lanka was the main exporter until 1890, when java started producing the oil, apparently of superior quality. It contained greater quatities of geraniol [alcohol] and has a stronger odour. The sri lankan oil had evidently been adulterated with kerosene to reduce its price.

For some time, citronella was a popular ingredient in wax candles which helped to deter mosquitoes. The oil is used extensively as an ingredient of perfumes, soaps, skin lotions, polishes, detergents and deodorizing cosmetics. Adds an interesting aroma to some Chinese food flavours.

 

CHEMICAL CONSTITUENTS---- Citronellic [acid],borneol, citronellol, geraniol, nerol [alcohols], citral, citronellal [aldehydes], camphene, dipentene, limonene [terpenes].

 

 

 

 



Other Information

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit), Western Union, Other
  • F. O. B. Price Order: 16 USD
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 10 kgs Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: Surat, Gujarat, India
  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 Days after recieveing of Confirm PO Along with Advance


Send Enquiry



Cypress Oil




  1. High quality
  2. Competitive price
  3. Prompt delivery by DHL, Fedex, TNT
  4. Port:  Any Indian Port


Other Information

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit), Western Union, Other
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 10 kgs Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: Surat, Gujarat, India
  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 Days after recieveing of Confirm PO Along with Advance


Cypress  Oil


Send Enquiry



Juniper Berry Oil


Juniper Berry Oil



    Specifications

     

    Brief introduction of ourselves

    suyashherbs  is the leading of manufacturer and essential oil.

    we avail this opportunity and have immense pleasure to introduce ourselves

    as pioneers manufacturer, exporter of natural essential oils, spice oils,

    aromatherapy oils, vegetable oils, indian perfumes/attars & herbal extracts

    etc. And we provide these  to our customers in all over world with best & competitive rates.

     from india.

    Product name:

    juniper berry oil

    1. Juniper berry oil

    2. High quality

    3. Competitive price

    4. Prompt delivery by dhl, fedex, tnt

    5. Port:  any indian port

     

    Packaging details :  aluminium bottles, aluminium drums, gi drums, plastics drums, hpde drums of all size

     

    Detail:

     

    Botanical name: juniperus communis

    plant part: berries

    extraction method: steam distilled

    origin: india

    color: colorless to pale yellow liquid

    storage: store in a cool, dry place and keep away from direct strong light

     

    Description of (juniper berry oil) essential oil:

    juniper berry oil is used medicinally for detoxification. It is employed to help expel build up of uric acid in the joints, and for gout, rheumatism and arthritis. Traditionally it has been used for respiratory problems, gastro-intestinal infections, and to expel worms. It is considered non-toxic and non-sensitizing, and is current in the british herbal pharmacoepia for rheumatic pain and cystitis

     

    Juniper (juniperus communis) is an evergreen tree with bluish-green, stiff needles, small flowers, and berries. The oil is steam distilled from the berries to produce a sweet, fresh, woody-balsamic essence. It is indigenous to the circumference of the entire northern hemisphere, but the oil is mainly produced throughout europe and canada. There are various other species related to juniper such as cade, virginia cedarwood, and savin. Juniper berries are used extensively in soft drinks and in alcohol to flavor gin.

    uses :

    uniper berry essential oil is credited as being a supportive, restoring, and a tonic aid. It is excellent for meditation and is a popular oil in weight loss and detoxification blends, because of its diuretic properties. It is also considered purifying and clearing for the mind.

     ( ) photo

     

    If you have any enquiries regarding the above given oil then do no hesitate to contact us.



Other Information

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit), Western Union, Other
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 10 kgs Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: Surat, Gujarat, India
  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 Days after recieveing of Confirm PO Along with Advance


Send Enquiry



Juniper Berry Oil



Suyashherbs is the leading of manufacturer and essential oil. We avail this opportunity and have immense pleasure to introduce ourselves as pioneers manufacturer, exporter of natural essential oils, spice oils, aromatherapy oils, vegetable oils, indian perfumes/attars & herbal extracts etc. And we provide these  to our customers in all over world with best & competitive rates from india.

    Product name:

    juniper berry oil

    1. High quality

    2. Competitive price

    3. Prompt delivery by dhl, fedex, tnt

    4.Port:  any indian port

     

     

    Packaging details :  aluminium bottles, aluminium drums, gi drums, plastics drums, hpde drums of all size

     

    Detail:

     

    Botanical name: juniperus communis

    plant part: berries

    extraction method: steam distilled

    origin: india

    color: colorless to pale yellow liquid

    storage: store in a cool, dry place and keep away from direct strong light

     

    Description of (juniper berry oil) essential oil:

    juniper berry oil is used medicinally for detoxification. It is employed to help expel build up of uric acid in the joints, and for gout, rheumatism and arthritis. Traditionally it has been used for respiratory problems, gastro-intestinal infections, and to expel worms. It is considered non-toxic and non-sensitizing, and is current in the british herbal pharmacoepia for rheumatic pain and cystitis

     

    Juniper (juniperus communis) is an evergreen tree with bluish-green, stiff needles, small flowers, and berries. The oil is steam distilled from the berries to produce a sweet, fresh, woody-balsamic essence. It is indigenous to the circumference of the entire northern hemisphere, but the oil is mainly produced throughout europe and canada. There are various other species related to juniper such as cade, virginia cedarwood, and savin. Juniper berries are used extensively in soft drinks and in alcohol to flavor gin.

    uses :

    Uniper berry essential oil is credited as being a supportive, restoring, and a tonic aid. It is excellent for meditation and is a popular oil in weight loss and detoxification blends, because of its diuretic properties. It is also considered purifying and clearing for the mind.

     

     

    If you have any enquiries regarding the above given oil then do no hesitate to contact us.



Other Information

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit), Western Union, Other
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 10 kgs Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: Surat, Gujarat, India
  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 Days after recieveing of Confirm PO Along with Advance


Juniper Berry Oil


Send Enquiry







Contact us

Ms. Saudamini Shah (Director)
No. 4311/3, G. I. D. C., Sachin, Road No. 4, Near Sagar Hotel, Behind Laxmi Atta, Near Priya Gold Biscuit Factory, Sachin
Surat, Gujarat - 394 230, India
Telephone:  +(91)-(261)-3243607



Home  |   Profile  |  Products We Offer   |   Trade Offers (307)  |  Site Navigation  |   Contact Us   |  Enquiry

Member IndiaMART.com © Suyash Herbs Export Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Business Enquiry Form


Add More Products / Services

(* represents compulsory fields )

*Describe Your Requirements in Detail
Please Fill Your Contact Information
*Contact Person:
*Email:
Company:
Street Address:
*Country:
*Telephone:
Mobile:
Website:
*Enter the code:

Send me a copy of this enquiry