Home Profile Products We Offer Contact Us Enquiry


Share :


Suyash Herbs Export Private LimitedSuyash Herbs Export Private Limited


Showcase Gallery



Home » Products We Offer » Spray Dried Products

Spray Dried Products

Our organization is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of optimum quality Ayurvedic Herbal Products. These products are processed using patented extraction methods. All the sample undergo clinical tests in our laboratories to check their effectiveness. We use only herbal ingredients and plant extracts that are sourced from natural habitats. These products have many health benefits and so, preferred by our clients.


Cinnamon Leaf


Cinnamon Leaf



Cinnamon Leaf Botanical Name: Cinnamomum verum Latin Name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum Plant Part: Leaves Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Origin: France   Color: Golden Brown Description: The cinnamon tree is an evergreen native to China and  Vietnam that  has since been cultivated in many other regions. It has shiny, leathery green leaves, and small, white flowers with oval shaped purple berries. Consistency: Thin to Medium Note: Middle Aroma Strength: Medium   Blends well with: Cinnamon Leaf blends well with any oil from the citrus family, other spice oils (particularly clove), as well as Lavender, Rosemary and Thyme. Aromatic Scent: Cinnamon Leaf oil has a spicy, warm, clove - like smell. Customers seeking the smell of the cinnamon spice should purchase cinnamon bark. Cautions: Though non-toxic, it is capable of causing sensitivity - particularly with mucous membranes. It should also be used in proper dilution and avoided during pregnancy. Blends well with: Clove, Frankincense, Lavender, Rosemary, & Thyme.A strong sharp scent. May be useful in helping colds, rheumatism, spasms of the digestive tract, and has been known to help clear up warts.Do not use this oil during pregnancy.

Send Enquiry



Horseradish



Horseradish herb   Horseradish belongs to Brassicaceae family of the plant. It is a root vegetable that is primarily used as condiment rather than vegetable. The plant grows to a height of 1.5 meters .It is a hot pungent condiment that is mainly cultivated for its large white, tapering root. The plant is used not only in various cuisines but also carry within itself certain medicinal benefits.

Botanical Name: Armoracia rusticana
Family Name: Brassicaceae
Parts Used: Root
Habitat: Western Asia and Southeastern Europe
 
Origin
Plant is native to east Europe and the region around Mediterranean and west Asia. In modern period horseradish is cultivated all over the world and is very popular.

Horseradish Description
Horseradish is a root plant. The root is long, non uniform, rough and tapering. The forms in which the root is sold are both in the fresh form and the grated form. The root is also sold sometimes in the powdered and the the flaked form. Healthy roots are good in pungency as compared to thin roots.
Horseradish is a perennial plant having large, long leaves with pale veins. The plant grows and thrives well in cool and moderate climate.

Chemical Constituents
The main constituent of of horseradish is glucosinolates including glucobrassicanapin and the indol-derived glucobrassicin. There are also some non volatile compounds like flavone glycosides and ascorbic acid.
  Horseradish Cultivation
Horseradish can be grown in any types of soil but it thrives well in well drained loam full of humus. The plant requires average rainfall of 0.5 to 1.7 meters and the temperature between 5 to 19 degrees centigrade. The plant is usually planted with root crowns and root cuttings. Horseradish can be grown by dividing and replanting the root.

Uses Of Horseradish
Culinary Use
Horseradish It is mainly used to prepare sauces which can be used with various dishes like cold egg dishes, cheese, chicken and hot ham. It tastes good with fish.

Medicinal Benefits
Horseradish is rich in vitamin C It has following health benefits:
  • It acts as stimulant.
  • Horseradish is diuretic, diaphoretic, rubefacient and antiseptic in nature.
  • It is capable of digesting fatty acid as it is gastric stimulant.
  • It is good with rich or fatty indigestible foods.
  • Horse dish is very helpful in dropsy.
  • In diseases like rheumatism, gout, swellings and chilblains it is of great help.
  • Horseradish is also believed to posses some of antimicrobial properties.
History of Horseradish
Origin of Horseradish is still not clear but it is a fact that it was used by the Egyptians even before 1500 B.C.. Th Romans used it as an aphrodisiac. Pliny in his natural history mentioned it by the name of Amoracia and talked in length about its medicinal qualities. In medieval ages both the plants and the roots were used as condiment in Denmark and Germany.

Horseradish in Different Languages

Arabic Fajl haar
French Raifort
German Kren, Meerrettich
Greek Armorakia, Chreno
Italian Barbaforte, Cren, Rafano
Spanish Taramago
Swedish Pepparrot
Turkish Yaban turbu, Bayir turpu


Horseradish

Send Enquiry



Mustard (Aitc Nlt )

Mustard (Aitc Nlt )



Brassica nigra koch crucifereae. True mustard or black mustard. White mustard, india

hindi, punjabi and urdu:banarasi rai, rai, safed rai, kalee sarson

bengali:
sarisha

assamese:
soriha

gujarati:
rai

kannada:
sasave

kashmiri:
aasur, sorisa

sanskrit:
asuri, bimbata

tamil:
kadugu

telugu:
avalu

oriya:

in india, mustard is known both as oil seed as well as spice. Internationally, however, it is more popularas a spice. The genus brassica consists of over 150 species of annual or biennial herbs several of which are cultivated as oil seed crops like mustard. Other oil seed crops in genus are toria and rapeseed. There are many other, which are cultivated mainly as vegetable like cabbage, collies flower, turnip etc. There are many other, which are being grown as fodder. The seeds of only the above four species have condiment value.

the oil yielding brassicas that are predominantly cross pollinated, constitute a group about which considerable confusion exists, regarding their identification and nomenclature. The mustard flour of commerce is a mixture of the flours of two types of mustard seeds; brown or black mustard (nigra) and white mustard (alba). Its condimental properties are largely due to the essential principles of these two seeds.

the seeds yield 23 to 33% of the fixed oil. The volatile oil of mustard is obtained in a yield of 0. 7 to 1. 2% after the hydrolysis of the glucoside sinigrin, by the enzyme myrosin.

for the preparation of volatile oil, the fixed oil is first expressed from the seeds, which are subsequently macerated with tepid warm water for several hours, and steam distilled. The oil obtained is an extremely powerful irritant owing to its volatility and penetrating power, and is responsible for the painful nature of alcohol, or in the form with 50 times its volume of alcohol, or in the form rubefacient. It is also used in cases of pleurisy and pneumonia.

black mustard is ground with white mustard for preparing table mustard and also various medicinal preparations, such as bath mustard, mustard bran and mustard flour. The expressed oil has mild rubefacient properties and is used as a liniment. The technical oil obtained during the preparation of mustard also contains the oil from white mustard seeds. In india seeds of black mustard are used in pickles and curries. Brassica juncea or indian mustard or rai is a self-fertile species, and is a very variable annual. Its narrow based leaves are not stem clasping like those of toria and sarson.

 

brassica alba linn.

brassica hirta linn

brassica juncea (linn) czernjajev.

 

family names:

 

mustard:-

 

english names:

mustard or brown mustard.

 

botanical names:

 

 

indian names are as follows:

Send Enquiry



Fennel Oil



Fennel Oil:-

Please note that we are not advocating that people stop using their normal medication, but would like to make people aware that some alternative therapies can be very effective to help treat problems and create a healthier, younger and more vital you. Although we believe in the therapeutic and healing properties of herbs, care must be taken in the use thereof, as they are powerful compounds.

Botanical Classification

Family

Apiaceae

Genus and specie

Foeniculum vulgare

Other names

Finocchio, carosella and Florence fennel.

Description of the herb fennel

Fennel are tall perennial plants that form clumps, with deep roots, hollow stems and glossy, feathery leaves (looks like threads).Tiny, dull, yellow flowers appear in umbels in summer, followed by oval brown seeds.

Parts used

The leaves, stems, roots, seeds and oil are used for medical and culinary purposes.

Properties

Fennel is a sweet, aromatic, diuretic herb that relieves digestive problems, increases lactation, relaxes spasms and reduces inflammation with expectorant, carminative and aromatic properties.

The essential oil is high in phenylpropanoids, and "sweet" fennel oil, extracted from the crushed seeds, differs from "bitter" fennel oil, which is extracted from the crushed seeds and/or the whole herb from the Foeniculum vulgare var. amara plant.

It is the sweet fennel oil that is used in aromatherapy. It contains anethole, fenchon, limonene and a-pinene, while the fruit (seeds) also contains various flavonoids and furanocoumarins.

Therapeutic uses
  • Internal use
    • It is used as a antispasmodic, diuretic, pain-and fever-reducer and has antimicrobial properties.
    • Furthermore it has a mild estrogenic effect and also exhibit a calming effect on the bronchial tubes.
    • Fennel relieves the smooth muscle lining of the digestive track and help digestion and relieves indigestion, gas, dyspepsia and colic, as well as reducing intestinal spasms.
    • It is used to increase milk flow in breastfeeding mothers.
    • It is also used for menstrual problems and to relieve the griping effect of laxatives.
    • Juice extracted from the fresh herb or the fruit is used to treat chronic coughs and catarrh of the upper respiratory tract in both children and adults.
    • The root is used for urinary disorders.
    • Fennel leaves and leaf bases are added to salads and as a garnish and also eaten with fish and snails.
    • The seeds are used to flavor breads, biscuits, sausages and stuffing.
  • External use
    • Fennel is used externally for a mouthwash for gum disease and sore throats. The oil makes a good liniment for applying to the chest for bronchial congestion.
    • It can also be used for skin disorders, conjunctivitis and blepharitis of the eye.
  • Aromatherapy and essential oil use
    • When you are feeling timid and in need of courage and strength, fennel essential oil may do the trick.
    • It detoxifies the body and is useful when suffering from a hangover.
    • Not only does it act as tonic for the liver, kidneys and spleen, but also helps to reduce cellulite as well as easing constipation and flatulence.
    • It has a cleansing and tonic action on the skin and also helps keep wrinkles at bay.
    • It has antiseptic, anti-spasmodic, aperitif, carminative, detoxicant, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, insecticide, laxative, stimulant, stomachic and tonic properties


Fennel Oil

Send Enquiry



HorseradishOil

HorseradishOil



Horseradishoil:-

 we offer  horseradish is a perennial plant of the brassicaceae family, which includes mustard and cabbages. The plant is probably native to southeastern europe and western asia, but is popular around the world today. It grows up to 1. 5 metres (five feet) tall and is mainly cultivated for its large white, tapering root, although the leaves are also edible. Its root is used as a vegetable or ground in a condiment called prepared horseradish, and has at times been used as the bitter herbs in the passover meal in some jewish communities. The horseradish root itself has hardly any aroma. When cut or grated, however, enzymes from the damaged plant cells break down sinigrin (a glucosinolate) to produce allyl isothiocyanate (mustard oil), which irritates the sinuses and eyes.

 

botanical name: armoracia rusticana p. G. Gaertn. , b. Mey. & scherb.
family: brassicaceae
synonyms: cochlearia armoracia, armoracia lapathifolia, rorippa armoracia, nasturtium armoracia, great raifort, mountain radish, wild horseradish, horse-radish, red cole.
see also:  
parts used: water soaked roots
extraction method: steam/water distillation
appearance: colourless to pale yellow liquid.
aroma description: sharp, potent, biting
perfume note:  
consistancy: thin
strength of initial aroma:  
blends well with:  
historical uses: historically used for fever, digestive complaints and urinary infections, good for arthritis and rheumatism, used as a condiment.
modern uses: aromatherapy use none. Use as a condiment and flavouring.
cautions: oral toxin, dermal irritant, mucous membrane irritant.


Send Enquiry



Mustard Oil 10 Percent Aitc



benefits of mustard oil:-
 


mustard oil is excellent for massage during winters. It is beneficial in many ways but still banned for internal consumption in some countries.


mustard oil is considered to be an oil that has low saturated fat as compared to other cooking oils. This pungent tasting oil is mostly used for cooking in parts of gujarat, bengal, assam, bihar, orissa, haryana and some other parts of india. It basically consists of fatty acid, oleic acid, erucic acid and linoleic acid. It has antioxidant and cholesterol reducing properties. It is also loaded with essential vitamins. Though this oil is nutty tasting it is good for heart and also has many other benefits.

not only for cooking food but also this oil has importance in north-indian tradition. It is used for lighting 'diyas' during diwali. It is also used in the ceremony called 'mayian'. It is performed one day before the wedding at both bride's and bridegroom's place. Read on to know more about how mustard oil can prove beneficial in daily life.


benefits of mustard oil

here is a list of the benefits which mustard oil offers. Go through and find out how it can benefit you.

  • helps to stay away form coronary heart diseases

     
  • it can be used as an antibacterial oil

     
  • helps to detoxify human body

     
  • helps to reduce hair fall through improved blood circulation if it is massaged on scalp

     
  • stimulates digestion, circulation and excretory system

     
  • it can be used as an irritant for stimulating sensation in senseless organs and muscles. Irritants are also useful for driving up muscles.

     
  • helps preventing fungal growth, thus it can be used as anti-fungal

     
  • helps in winter for making body warm and generating mild irritating effect through massage on body

     
  • helps making immune system strong

     
  • useful for treating cough and cold

     
  • protects teeth from germs if rubbed on gums and make gums strong

     
  • organic mustard oil helps preventing cancer and is also helpful for slowing down the ageing process

     
  • helps stimulating sweat glands and helps lowering body temperature

     
  • it consist of fatty acids like omega alpha 3 and omega alpha 6 which have beneficial properties (what beneficial properties)


Mustard Oil 10 Percent Aitc

Send Enquiry



Capsicum Oleoresin

Capsicum Oleoresin



capsicum oleoresin :-

capsicum oleoresin is prepared by extracting the crushed capsicum (capsicum annum linn) with volatile solvents by percolation method. It contains the pungent principles, capsicin not less that 8 percent. It also contains the red colouring matter called capsanthin. This product is a powerful irritant and a carminative, which is also used as a

description : extract of indian red chillies, capsicum annum l. Or capsicum frutescens l. Storage : store in full, tight containers in a cool dry place, protected from sun light. Appearance : dark red viscous liquid parameters.

odour : characteristic pungent odour of chillies.

additives : permitted additives to standardise the product.

dispersibility/solubility : no preservative or antioxidants used.

spice equivalent : can be dispersed in dry/liquid carriers such as salt, dextrose, edible oils, lecithin, benzyl alcohol etc.

capsaicin : one kg replaces 100 kg raw chillies. 10% - uv spectrometric difference

colour value : 15000 cu (max) – msd –10

residual solvent : 20 ppm (max) eoa

microbiology : free from microbial contaminants.

shelf life : 12 months under the specified storage conditions.

handling : avoid contact with skin and eyes. Warm slightly and stir well before drawing the product from the container.

caution : use only additives/diluents compatible with this product; use of non-compatible diluents/additives can lead to sedimentation. Add the proposed diluent/additive to a sample of the product in the same proportion and confirm absence of sedimentation prior. Counter irritant in lumbago and neuralgia. It can also be used to treat stomach ache that involves poorly functioning

botanical name : capsicum annum

family name : solanaceae

name in some international languages : spanish - pimento , arabic - filfil ahmar , chinese - hesiung yali chiao

flavour characteristics : lightly bitter pungent, flavoursome

usage profile : foods, and some medicines

stomach muscles and as an antibacterial agents.

 

 

commercial part : green as well as ripe & dried pod(fruit)

harvesting season : january to august, september to december

capsicum oleoresin

specifications



Send Enquiry



Cardamom Oleoresin



 

Other uses - employed in some carminative, stomachic and laxative preparations; also in the form of compound cardamom spirit to flavor pharmaceuticals. Extensively used as a fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes especially oriental types. Important flavor ingredient particularly in curry and spice products.

Distribution- native to tropical Asia especially southern India; cultivated extensively in India, Sri Lanka, Guatemala and El Salvador. The oil is produced principally in India, Europe, Sri Lanka and Guatemala.

Extraction – essential oil by steam distillation from the dried ripe fruit. An oleo resin is also produced in small quantities.

Characteristics – a colorless to pale yellow liquid with a sweet-spicy, warming fragrance and a woody-balsamic undertone. It blends well with rose,olibanum, orange, bergamot, cinnamon, cloves, caraway, ylang ylang, labdanum, cedarwood, orange blossom, and oriental bases in general.

Actions – antiseptic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, carminative, cephalic, digestive, diuretic, stimulant, stomachache, tonic (nerve).

 

 

 

Cardamom Oleoresin:-

Safety data – non-toxic, known irritant, nonsensitizing. Family – Zingiberaceae Synonyms – Cardomom, Cardomomi, Musore Herbal/folk tradition - Used extensively as a domestic spice, especially in India, Europe, LatinAmerica and Middle Eastern countries. It has been used in traditional Chinese and Indian medicine for over 3000 years, especially for pulmonary disease, fever, digestive and urinary complaints. Hippocrates recommended it for sciatica, coughs, abdominal pain, spasms, nervous disorders, retention of urine and also for bites of venomous creatures. Current in the British herbal Pharmocopoeia as a specific for flatulent dyspepsia.

Aromatherapy/home use- Digestive system – anorexia, colic, cramp, dyspepsia, flatulence, griping pains, halitosis, heartburn, indigestion, vomiting. Nervous system – mental fatigue, nervous strain.



Cardamom Oleoresin

Send Enquiry



Celery Oleoresin

Celery Oleoresin



celery oleoresin:-

we offer oleoresin celery which  derived from the dried rip seeds of the cultivated plants of apium graveolens linn. It contains 1. 5 - 3. 0 percent of pale yellow volatile oil; 15 – 17 percent of fixed oil is resins. The volatile oil has a very strong aromatic flavour, which chiefly contains d-limonene and sedanolides responsible for the characteristic flavour. Celery oleoresin is also used as stimulant, carminative, nervine, sedative and even in tonic. It is also used to flavour soft

drinks and unpleasant medicaments.

botanical name : apium graveolens

family name : umbelliferae

name in some international languages : spanish – aipo , arabic - karafs , chinese – chin

flavour characteristics : slightly bitter

usage profile : perfumery, medicines & food

commercial part : dried fruit

harvesting season : august to september

celery oleoresin

specifications

product : celery oleoresin

description : oleoresin celery is obtained by the solvent extraction of the dried seeds of apium graveolens

colour & appearance : greenish yellow in colour & free flowing liquid

volatile oil content : 11%

residual solvent : <10 ppm

solubility : oil dispersible

yeast & mould : nil

pathogenic microorganisms and their toxins : absent

purity : pure celery oleoresin ( no other additives)

storage : store preferably in air tight containers and keep in a cool & dry place protected from light.



Send Enquiry



Oleoresin Clove



family -- myrtaceae

herbal/folk tradition - extensively used as a domestic spice worldwide. Tincture of cloves has been used for skin infections (scabies, athlete’s foot); for digestive upset; to dress the umbilical cord; for intestinal parasites; to ease the pain of child birth (steeped in wine); and notably for toothache. The tea is used to relieve nausea. In chinese medicine the oil is used for diarrhea, hernia, bad breath and bronchitis as well as for those conditions mentioned above.

aromatherapy/home use --only use clove bud oil, not the leaf or stem oil. Skin care -- acne, athlete's foot, bruises, burns, cuts, insect repellent (mosquito), toothache, ulcers, wounds. Circulation, muscles and joints -- arthritis rheumatism, sprains. Respiratory system -- asthma, bronchitis. Digestive system -- colic, dyspepsia, nausea. Immune system -- colds, flu, minor infections.

other uses -- used in dental preparations, and as a fragrance component in toothpaste, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. Extensively employed as a flavor ingredient in major food categories, alcoholic and soft drinks. Used in the production of printing ink, glue and varnish; clove leaf oil is used as the starting material for the isolation of eugenol.

distribution -- believed to be native to indonesia now cultivated worldwide, especially in the philippines, and madagascar. The main oil-producing countries are madagascar and indonesia.

extraction -- essential oil by water distillation from the buds and leaves, and by steam distillation from the stalks or stems. A concrete, absolute and oleoresin are also produced by the buds in small quantities.

characteristics -clove bud is a pale yellow liquid with a warm, sweet-spicy odor and a fresh, fruity top note. The bud oil is flavored in perfumery work. It blends well with rose, lavender, vanilla, clary sage, bergamot, bay leaf, allspice, ylang ylang. Clove leaf is a dark brown oil with a crude, burnt-woody earned odor. Clove stem oil is a pale yellow liquid with a strong spicy-woody odor.

actions -- anthelmintic, antibiotic, anti-emetic, anti-histaminic, antirheumatic, antineuralgic, antioxidant, antiseptic, antiviral, aphrodisiac, carminative, counter irritant, expectorant, larvicidal, spasmolytic, stimulant, stomachic, vermifuge.

safety data – all clove oil can cause skin and mucous membrane irritations; clove bud and stem oil may cause dermatitis. Clove bud is the least toxic of the tree oils because of the lower eugenol percentage. Use in moderationonly, and low dilution (< 1 percent).

 

oleoresin clove:-



Oleoresin Clove

Send Enquiry



Coriander

Coriander



 

coriander:-

coriander use has a medicinal plant has been reported since 1500 b. C. Both as a spice and as a medicine. It has now spread well beyond its native mediterranean and caucasian regions. It aids digestion, reduce flatulence and improves appetite. It helps relieving spasms within the gut and counters the effects of nervous tension. Coriander is also chewed to sweeten the breath, especially after consumption of garlic (allium sativum). It is applied externally as a lotion for rheumatic pain. Coriander essential oil is used in the manufacture of perfumes, cosmetics and dentifrices.

main properties: digestive, antispasmodic, anti-rheumatic.

botanical nomenclature: coriandrum sativum l. (fam. Umbelliferae)

preparation: obtained by solvent extraction of the fruit with the subsequent removal of the solvent. Appearance and odour: caramel colour liquid with the characteristic odour and flavour of coriander.

volatile oil content: 7-8 ml / 100g

residual solvent : <15 ppm

solubility: soluble in vegetable oil.

equivalence: 1 kg of coriander oleoresin is of equal value to 10-15 kg of seeds.

storage: in tight full container in a cool, dark and dry place.

 



Send Enquiry







Contact us

Ms. Saudamini Shah (Director)
No. 4311/3, G. I. D. C., Sachin, Road No. 4, Near Sagar Hotel, Behind Laxmi Atta, Near Priya Gold Biscuit Factory, Sachin
Surat, Gujarat - 394 230, India
Telephone:  +(91)-(261)-3243607



Home  |   Profile  |  Products We Offer   |   Trade Offers (307)  |  Site Navigation  |   Contact Us   |  Enquiry

Member IndiaMART.com © Suyash Herbs Export Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Business Enquiry Form


Add More Products / Services

(* represents compulsory fields )

*Describe Your Requirements in Detail
Please Fill Your Contact Information
*Contact Person:
*Email:
Company:
Street Address:
*Country:
*Telephone:
Mobile:
Website:
*Enter the code:

Send me a copy of this enquiry