Home Profile Products We Offer Contact Us Enquiry


Share :


Suyash Herbs Export Private LimitedSuyash Herbs Export Private Limited


Showcase Gallery



Home » Products We Offer » Vegetable Oil

Vegetable Oil

 

Clients can avail from us superior quality vegetable oil that are extracted from different vegetables for culinary or medicinal purpose. We use natural methods of extracting vegetable oil that are free of adulterants and impurities. Vegetable oils are in huge demand in the market due to their flavor and other health benefits. Following are the vegetable oil we have in offer:



Botanical Name- (Triticum vulgare)

Botanical Name- (Triticum vulgare)



 

We are engaged din offering high yielding variety of wheat to our clients. Second most cultivated after maize, wheat is a staple food in many parts of the world. Wheat flour is used in making breads, cookies, cakes, cereals, noodles and many more food products. It has less starch and so minimize the rick of high cholesterol. The dietary fiber and gluten present in wheat makes it useful in treating Coeliac disease. When fermented, wheat can also be converted into alcohol and bio-fuel.

 



Send Enquiry



Rape Seed Oil



Rape Seed Oil is developed to be used as lubricant and mould release agent at the process of Steel Continous Casting.Product is non-toxic and is not harmful for human nature and the environment. 
Advantages
Our Product provides you the benefits of using our Oil at the Steel Plant:

* Rape Seed Oil forms a very strong lubricating layer between solidifying metal and mould guaranteeing prevention of both metal and mould surface.* Rape Seed Oil increases the life of Mould about 30%.* Rape Seed Mould Oil forms a good lubricating film on the surface of mould not allowing solidifying metal adhesion to the mould.* The vapor formed during casting is non-toxic and irritating.* Rape Seed Oil provides easy and fast solidification of metal by providing high rate heat removal from metal.* Rape Seed  Oil gives very good performance at elevated temperatures with the aid of its well selected additives.* Rape Seed Oil increases the

Rape Seed Oil

Send Enquiry



Soybean Oil


Soybean Oil



Soyabean is a very important cultivable crop in India. Increasing health problems have developed the awareness of using unsaturated fatty oil. Soyabean contains about 18 % oil and the meal which remains after removal of the oil contains a high quantity of protein. Since this meal is an excellent source of protein supplements for human as well as animal consumption, we have developed Soyabean Processing Plants which can scientifically extract the nutritional components from it. Soyabean received from the farm contains trash, sticks, sand and damaged and broken seeds. The beans are cleaned in the cleaner, thus removing all the foreign matter. The beans are then passed through the destoner and then to the cracking mill. After cracking and dehulling the meal is subjected to conditioning. Live steam heating is used to raise the meal's temperature to above 70o C and it is then moistened to about 10 % in the conditioner to impart the plasticity which is a prerequisite for

Send Enquiry



Avocado Organic Oils



Avocado oil is usually categorized as a vegetable oil, despite the fact that, it is actually a fruit. The oil extracted from this fruit is of immense use in aromatherapy for giving relaxing massages.

Avocado Organic Oils

Send Enquiry



Almond (Virgin Oils)

Almond (Virgin Oils)



Specific GravityN/AOptical RotationN/ARefractive Index1.472 – 1.473 @°C Flash Point>100 °C Extraction MethodCold-pressed of the seeds/kernels

Send Enquiry



Almond (Organic Oils)



Sweet Almond(Almond Oil) is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. Almond Oil is rich in proteins and Vitamin D, and is considered extremely nourishing - particularly when used regularly. Contains Olein Glyceride Linoleic Acid. Almond Oil can be expected to sooth dry skin and irritated areas. Massage therapists should note that it can stain sheets

Almond (Organic Oils)

Send Enquiry



Argan (Virgin Oils)

Argan (Virgin Oils)



* Apricot kernel Oil – Virgin * Argan oil – Virgin and Deodorized * Avocado Oil – Refined * Borage Oil – Virgin * Evening Primrose Oil – Virgin * Grapeseed Oil – Refined * Jojoba Oil – Cold pressed * Olive Oil – Virgin * Rose Hip Oil – Refined * Sweet Almond Oil – Virgin * Wheat Germ Oil – Virgin * Sesame Oil

Send Enquiry



Coconut( Organic Oils)



We are recognized as one of the supreme Organic Raw Coconut Oil Exporters from Tanjavur, Tamil Nadu. The Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, offered by us, is widely used as skin moisturizer as well as for hair styling. The Fresh Coconut Oil is processed using optimum quality coconut and advanced processing techniques that ensures availability of quality oil to the clients. Additionally, customers are eased with the availability of the Fresh Coconut Oil in varied grades and packed hygienically

Coconut( Organic Oils)


Send Enquiry



Corn (Organic Oils)

Corn (Organic Oils)



We are instrumental in offering Organic Maize to our esteemed clients. The assortment finds usage in processing corn, corn oil and popcorn. Our expertise enables us to offer the range in various packaging options to meet the requirements of the patrons. The products are delivered within specified time period in a hassle-free manner

Send Enquiry



Jojoba (Organic Oils)



Jojoba is not actually an Oil, but is a wax, and can be used as a facial Oil, and is rapidly absorbed. Uses: Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition to skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair Preparations.
Price List:

Jojoba (Organic Oils)


Send Enquiry



Olive (Virgin Oils)

Olive (Virgin Oils)



Our company is offering fragrances for Olive Oil Virgin to our clients. This oil is used in various industries including cosmetics, food, pharmaceuticals and also in ayurveda. It is used in salad dressing and is highly appreciated for its optimum results. The olive oil is pure and contains no dilution of other products in it and it is being offered at the best rates in the industry.

Send Enquiry



Olive (Organic Oils)



We offer good quality of organic olive oil which contains a wide variety of valuable antioxidants that are not found in other oil. Organic olive oil is rich in vitamins A, D, K and especially E. In the sixth century BC the Etruscans used olive oil to make cosmetics; the Egyptians used it as an anti-ageing anti-wrinkle lotion, mixing it with milk, cypress berries, wax and incense grains. Down through the ages organic olive oil has also been used for medicinal purposes, to disinfect and to assist in the healing of sores.

Olive (Organic Oils)


Send Enquiry



Palm (Organic Oils)

Palm (Organic Oils)



Sweet Cherry Kernel is a stable, emollient oil, high in oleic acid, vitamin A and natural tocopherols. It is similar in properties to sweet almond or peach kernel oils and is used in a similar manner. Cherry kernel oil is useful as a light, moisturizing oil for lip balms, body butters, salt and sugar scrubs and massage or bath oils and works well as a penetrating carrier oil in aromatherapy. Price List:

Send Enquiry







Contact us

Ms. Saudamini Shah (Director)
No. 4311/3, G. I. D. C., Sachin, Road No. 4, Near Sagar Hotel, Behind Laxmi Atta, Near Priya Gold Biscuit Factory, Sachin
Surat, Gujarat - 394 230, India
Telephone:  +(91)-(261)-3243607



Home  |   Profile  |  Products We Offer   |   Trade Offers (307)  |  Site Navigation  |   Contact Us   |  Enquiry

Member IndiaMART.com © Suyash Herbs Export Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Business Enquiry Form


Add More Products / Services

(* represents compulsory fields )

*Describe Your Requirements in Detail
Please Fill Your Contact Information
*Contact Person:
*Email:
Company:
Street Address:
*Country:
*Telephone:
Mobile:
Website:
*Enter the code:

Send me a copy of this enquiry