IndiaMART.com
Company Directory  > Dyes & Chemicals  > Chemicals  >
Share:

Tradewel Corporation

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Year of Establishment: 1983
IndiaMART Member Since: 2004
Products [40], Latest Offers [3]
Phone: +(91)-(22)-28391197

HOME

ABOUT US

PRODUCTS & SERVICES

LATEST OFFERS

CONTACT US

SEND ENQUIRY


Products & Services

Bulk Drugs (3)

Cosmetic & Personal Care Raw Material (18)

Food Additive (3)

Herbal Extract (1)

Nutraceutical Raw Materials (7)

Pharma Excipients (5)

Pharma Intermediates (1)

Poultry And Animal Healthcare (2)


Sitemap

Cosmetic & Personal Care Raw Material

We are one of the trusted organizations engaged in distributing and wholesaling Cosmetic & Personal Care Raw Material. The range conforms to the global quality standards. The range encompasses:

Cosmetic & Personal Care Raw Material


Alkyl Poly Glucosides

Alkyl Poly Glucosides
Biodegradable green surfactaent, diff grades available of china origin namely: coco, decyl, hexyl, lauryl, iso octyl, capryl-caprylyl-glucoside.

 
 

Arbutin(Alpha & Beta)

Arbutin(Alpha & Beta)
Offering Arbutin(Alpha & Beta).
Alpha Arbutin-China & Beta Arbutin-USA ,Available in 1kg pack

 
 

Avobenzone Ingrediant

Avobenzone Ingrediant
For: UVA/UVB Sunscreens,creams,lotions &  medicates skin care,hair care preparations.

 
 

Caprylic Capric Triglyceride(MCT)

Caprylic Capric Triglyceride(MCT)
Medium-chain triglyceride (MCT) is defined as short and medium length chain fatty acids having up to 12 carbon atoms. MCT oil is found in coconut oil and palm oil.
Also available:Caprylic-Capric Triglyceride

 
 

Glycerol Hydroxy Stearate

Glycerol Hydroxy Stearate
Glycerol Mono Hydroxy Stearate(GMHS) is a waxy solid and it function as Emulsifier,Recomanded for use in roll-ons, Shampoos, Creams & Lotions etc.

 
 

Homosalate Chemical

Homosalate Chemical
Organic UV Filters

Absorption UVA: weak
Physical State at 25 °C: liquid
Recommended Use Level (national regulations have to be observed): 5 - 10 %
Solubility Capric/Caprylic Triglycerides (Miglyol 812): miscible
Solubility C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate (Finsolv TN): miscible
Solubility Mineral oil: miscible
Solubility Water: -

Key Properties: Liquid UVB filter, oil soluble, with excellent dissolving properties for solid organic UV filters.  

 
 

Octocrylene Chemical

Octocrylene Chemical

Octocrylene finds applications in Sun care products like creams and lotions, baby sun care products, moisturizers for daily use, decorative cosmetics with sun protection and many more.


Following are the detailed specification of the products:

  • Liquid UVB sunscreen with very good protection potential
  • 2-ethylhexyl 2-cyano-3
  • 3-diphenyl-2-propenoate
  • Clear, viscous yellow liquid, weak characteristic odor
  • Water-insoluble, miscible with mineral oils, plant oils & silicone oils
  • Melting Point: 14oC (57oF). CAS# 6197-30-4

 
 

Sodium Lauryl Sarcosinate

Sodium Lauryl Sarcosinate
It is an extremely effective and mild anionic surfactant whose surface activity, compatibility and substantivity characteristics give it a unique character as a wetting, foaming and conditioning agent, all in one. Since sodium sarcosinates are less alkaline than their corresponding fatty acid soap, they exhibit optimum performance under slightly acidic conditions—an unusual, but very valuable, attribute for an anionic surfactant.

 
 

Sodium PCA

Sodium PCA
A sodium salt of 2-pyrrolidone-5-carboxylic acid, a natural moisturizing factor component. A humectant and emollient. Holds several times its weight in water NaPCA: (Sodium PCA) The sodium salt of 2-Pyrrolidone-5-Carboxylic Acid, NaPCA is one of the best moisture binders available, as well as a humectant (promotes the retention of moisture in the skin) and an emollient (acts to smooth and soften the skin).

 
 

Triclosan Ingrediant

Triclosan Ingrediant
It is efficient bactericide and bactericide agent to gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria.

Application: Oral Care(Toothpaste), Deodorant-Cream & lotion,Hair Care(Bath & Shower Toiletries), Dish Washing Soaps & Laundry detergents.   

 
 

Zinc Pyrithione

Zinc Pyrithione
ZPTO: 48-50% Suspension -Used in Shampoo,Biocidal Agent.

 
 

Azalaic Acid

Azalaic Acid 95% Micronized/Non Micronized available

 
 

Cetrimonium Chloride

Cetyl triammonium chloride 30% & 50%

 
 

HYDROQUINONE

25KG PACK,PHOTO GRADE, JAPAN

 
 

Shea Butter

Shea Butter available in 25KG pack

 
 

Sodium Hyaluronate

Available in 100Gm pack

 
 

Sodium Monofluro Phosphate

Sodium Monofluoro Phoshphate available in 25KG pack

 
 

Squalane

Squalane -Veg source available in 10KG Pack

 
 

 

Related Product Catalogs

Mitul Marketing
Deals in exporting and supplying fuel additives like kerosene oil fuel additive, high speed diesel fuel additive, light diesel oil fuel additive, furnace oil fuel additive and industrial fuel additives.

View more details

Shree Ganesh Dye Chem, Ahmedabad
Established in 1992 we are a leading trader & supplier of n bromo succinimide, para nitro phenol, ortho nitro phenol, n chloro succinimide, 4 chloro 2 amino phenol (4 cap), chemical compound, n bromosuccinimide and n chlorosuccinimide from India.

View more details

Vailankanni International
Exporter and supplier of chemical compounds like silica gel, formulated silica gel, blue silica gel, light blue silica gel, white silica gel, chromotropic silica gel and laboratory blue silica gel.

View more details

Suggested Companies


Related Categories
Search Suppliers
CompanyProductsTrade Leads
OR


IndiaMARTCompaniesProductsTrade LeadsTendersTrade ShowsTravel
© 1996-2012 IndiaMART InterMESH Limited. All rights reserved worldwide.