Indiamart
logo
Usha Connect Technology Private Limited 6
YR
6th Year of Membership
Click to view Company Video
Kolkata, West Bengal

Media Converter

We offer our clients an array of Media Converters that are available in different forms such as two modes- multi mode and single mode. They are fabricated using high quality fiber cables for optimum performance. Our range of Media Converters makes use of fiber cables to enlarge the connection distance between two twisted pair of wire devices.

Fiber Optic Media Converter

Fiber Optic Media Converter

Description:

This is a stand-alone 100 Base Single Mode To Multi Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter. This special designed multimode single mode converter allow customer to upgrade or expand their existing 100M fiber network easily and cost effectively. It is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3u standards, operates at 100Mbps - half or full duplex mode. In full duplex configuration, the converter provides a maximum bandwidth of up to 200Mbps for distances of up to 2Km using multi mode fiber cable on one side and up to 100Km using single mode fiber cable on the other side. Install and operate is simple and straight forward.

Features:

  • Various working distance types converters available (SM-25/40/60/80/100)
  • One 100Base-FX (SC) multi mode interface
  • One 100Base-FX (SC) single mode interface
  • Unique multimode to single mode design
  • Easy to upgrade or expand existing fiber network
  • Comply to IEEE 802.3u
  • Plug-and-Play installation
  • LED: Power/Link Lit when power is On Metal Case

Specification:

  • Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
  • Interface: 1 X SC multi mode, 1 X SC single mode
  • LED indicator: Power, MM-Fiber Link, SM-Fiber Link
  • Dimensions: 156 x128x 32mm (WxDxH)
  • Weight: 1kg
  • Power: AC 90 ~ 240V; DC 5V.1A
  • Temperature: Operating at 0 to +50, Storage : -20 to +60
  • Humidity: 5%-90% non condensing
  • Safety Standards: Electrical: UL, CSA; EMI: FCC Part15 Class A,CE

Order Information:

SM-MM-H-XX: 100 base multimode to single mode converter,XX means the working distance, there are 25,40,60,80,100 optional, like SM-MM-H-25.

10/100 Base Dual Fiber Media Converters

10/100 Base Dual Fiber Media Converters

Description:

10/100 base dual fiber series optic fiber media converter is the conversion equipment of ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. This Series products with reasonable price are especially designed for network users.

Main Features:

  • Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to select the transmission mode of 10/100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
  • UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.
  • Multiple optical interface to be chosen: SC, ST or FC, singlemode / multimode
  • Supporting 1552 Byte packet
  • Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.
  • Design of internal or external power supply for selection by users

Technical Specifications:

  • Operating standards: IEEE802. 3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • MAC address table: 1K
  • Connector: UTP: RJ-45 10/100Mbps; Fiber: ST/SC/FC 100Mbps
  • Cable: UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to 100m)
  • Fiber (Multimode): 50/125, 62. 5/125μ m(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
  • Fiber (Singlemode): 8. 3/125, 8. 7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 20 -120km)
  • Flow Control
  • Full Duplex: Supporting standard IEEE802. 3x
  • Half Duplex: Back pressure
  • LED: Power, FX FDX, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
  • Power: AC 90 ~ 240V; DC 5V.1A
  • Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 70ºC
  • Humidity: 5 ~ 90%

Order Information:

D10100: 10/100M multimode Converter, the max optical fiber distance up to 2 or 5 km. D10100-xx: 10/100M singlemode Converter, max optical fiber distance from 20 to 120 km, xx is the amount of distance.

10/100 Base Single Fiber Media Converters

10/100 Base Single Fiber Media Converters

Description:

10/100M singlemode single fiber media converter can convert optical-electric ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX). It could extend traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet to the distance of 90km through single optical fiber link. It is with stable performance and good quality by adopting latest IC from USA and Taiwan. It must be used in couples, because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength.

Main Features:

  • The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type.
  • Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
  • The UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
  • Supporting 1600 bytes packet for management.
  • Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of converters caused by thunderbolt induction.
  • Indicator function of link fault (LFP): When optical fiber is at fault, the converter could stop all the link.
  • Converter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut-through switch mode, or Converter mode.

Technical Specifications:

  • Operating standards: IEEE802. 3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX;
  • MAC addresses table: 1K
  • Data buffer: 128K.
  • Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps; Fiber Connector: SC, 100Mbps
  • Cable: UTP: Cat. 5 UTP cable (the max distance up to100m)
  • Fiber ( Singlemode): 8. 3/125, 8. 7/125, 9/125, 10/125μ M(the max distance up to 90km)
  • Flow Control
  • Power: AC 90 ~ 240V; DC 5V.1A
  • Full Duplex: IEEE802. 3x
  • Half Duplex: Back pressure

Order Information:

S10100-MC01/02 -xx: 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Converters must be used and orderd in couples.

One set of MC01 must be connected with another set of MC02 for using. MC01 transmitted optical wavelength 1310nm, receive optical wavelength 1550nm; MC02 transmitted optical wavelength 1550nm, receive optical wavelength 1310nm. The max distance of fiber is up to 20, 40, 60, 80 km. XX is the amount of distance.

E1 To Ethernet Converter UCT-C108a

E1 to Ethernet Converter UCT-C108a

Features:

  • Support Ethernet data transmitting transparently or according to timeslots in E1 line with bandwidth ranges from 64Kbps-2048Kbps + 50 ppm or more.
  • 1 Channel Capacity, Support data filter at local side, power cosumption 8W max.
  • Series indicator light to facilitate maintenance and installation including POWER, LINK, FDX, BT, LOS, AIS.
  • Be able to configure frame/unframe, timing mode, PCM31/PCM30, time slot in use by DIP switch. It provides DC power terminal/ AC socket.
  • Local data frame filtering and provide detecting real time Ethernet communication status.

RELATED COMPANIES

Indiamart

Terms of Use - Privacy Policy - Link to Us

Copyright © 1996-2014 IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd. All rights reserved.