Vishal Essential Oils & Chemicals

Home

About Us

Our Products

Contact Us

Enquiry

Showroom

View all our products / services as a slide show.

play now

Natural Essential Oils

Share: FacebookTwitterStumble
We are a renowned manufacturer and trader of a wide range of Natural Essential Oils. These are processed using superior quality material and are always kept in adherence with quality standards like ISO 9001:2008. Owing to their features like accurate composition, purity and effectiveness, these are widely used in Confectioneries and Pharmaceutical Industry. Offered at industry leading prices, these can also be customized as per clients'' detailed specifications. Our range of Natural Essential Oils includes Spearmint Oil, Terpineol Oils, Peppermint Oil, Cedar Wood Oil, Anethole Oils and Clove Oils.
Spearmint Oil

Spearmint Oil

We are also engaged in manufacturing and supplying of a quality range of pure and safe Spearmint Oil. These, 60-90% pure oils are appreciated for features like fresh mint-like odor, optimum solubility and strong flavoring properties amongst our clients. Owing to these features, the spearmint oils are used as perfuming agent and flavoring agent. Apart from offering these at market leading prices, we also meet the customized requirements of our clients as per their detailed specifications.


Features and specifications:


  • Odour: Fresh mint
  • Color: Colorless to pale yellow in color
  • Solubility: High solubility in alcohol, paraffin oil and propylene glycol
  • Insolubility: Water and glycerin
  • Nature: Organic and Strong purity and flavoring properties
  • Applications: Cosmetic Industry, Hospitals and Agricultural Industry

Specifications:


Specific Gravity

0.9170 - 0.9340 @ 250C

Refractive Index

1.4790 - 1.4890 @ 200C

Optical Rotation

-48.00 TO -59.00

Boiling Point

220.00 0C @ 760mm

Send Business Enquiry

Terpineol Oils

Terpineol Oils

Backed by a team of able pharmacists, we also a cost effective range of Terpineol Oils. These are obtained by the distillation of premium quality natural ingredients & chemicals and are processed in adherence with international quality standards. Pure and stable, our product range is widely used in fragrance composition and as chemical intermediates. We have carved a distinct position in the market by offering our products in both, standard and customized forms in a stipulated time frame. Our quality controllers also ensure that each consignment is checked on well defined parameters before delivery.


Features and specifications:


  • Fragrance: Floral, Lilac, Sweet and Piney
  • Color: Colorless to pale yellow in color
  • Applications: Hospitals, Food Industry, FMCG Industry and Agricultural Industry

Specifications:


Solubility

Slightly soluble in Water. Soluble in 60% Alcohol

Specific Gravity 20/200C

09300- 0.9400

Refractive Index 200C

1.4800- 1.4850

Optical Rotation 250C

5.0 TO 200

Acid Value

0.5 Max

Purity (G.C.)

Alpha+ Unresolved Gamma Terpineol > 90%

Total Alcohols

98% Min.

Flash Point

980C Closed Cup

Send Business Enquiry

Peppermint Oil

Peppermint Oil

We are a renowned processor of a quality range of Pure Peppermint Oils (any grade). The offered oils can be identified as colorless or pale yellow in color. These also have strong mint-like odor which makes these suitable for use in making of chewing gums and candies. We also offer these at market leading prices owing to which, these have gained a lot of appreciation in the market. To make these long lasting and deliver our consignments at clients' premises safely, we also pay utmost attention to quality packaging.


Specifications and features:


  • Color: Colorless and Pale yellow color
  • Odor: Strong mint
  • Sourced From: Steam distillation of flowering herbs
  • Nature: Natural, Antiseptic, Anti-bacterial and Anesthetic
  • Benefits: Helpful in Respiratory and digestive ailments
  • Solubility: Highly soluble in alcohol and paraffin oil
  • Insolubility: Completely insoluble in water
  • Used in: Making of chewing gums and candies


Applications:

  • Confectionery industries
  • Pharmaceutical industry
  • Chewing gum industry
  • Toothpaste industry

Specifications:


Botanical Name

Mentha Piperita

Source

Steam distillation of flowering Herb's

Colour

Colourless to pale yellow with a strong characteristic odour

Odour

Mentholic, Minty

Specific Gravity

0.8990 - 0.9110 @ 200C

Refractive Index

1.4590 - 1.4650 @ 200C

Optical Rotation

-18.00 TO -32.00

Boiling Point

209.00 0C @ 760mm

Solubility

Soluble in Alcohol & Paraffin Oil, but insoluble in Water

Send Business Enquiry

Cedar Wood Oil

Cedar Wood Oil

We also offer a wide range of Cedar Wood Oils which are known for their aromatic and healing properties. With these medicinal and aromatic values, the offered products are widely used in aromatherapy and as an insect repellent. We have carved out a niche for ourselves with our cost effective products and customized solutions. Also, we are committed to offer only quality products which are extensively used in the manufacturing of Soaps, Perfumes, Floor polishes and Household insecticides.


Specifications and features:


  • Color: Yellowish-brown
  • Odor: Rich, Sweet and Balsamic
  • Properties: Aromatic and Healing
  • Nature: Anti-fungal and Antiseptic
  • Solubility: Fully soluble in alcohol
  • Insolubility: Insoluble in water
  • Used as: Insect repellent in aromatherapy

 

Applications:

 

  • Furniture industry



Specifications:


Botanical Name

Cedarus Deodora

Source

Steam distillation of wood.

Odour

Rich sweet woody almost balsamic odour.

Colour

Yellowish to brownish yellow viscous liquid.

Specific Gravity

0.9720 - 0.9830 @ 250C

Refractive Index

1.5140 - 1.5290 @ 200C

Optical Rotation

34 TO +54 @ 200C

Acid Value

1% (min)

Solubility

Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.

Send Business Enquiry

Anethole Oils

Anethole Oils

With gained expertise, we have become a renowned manufacturer and supplier of a wide range of Anethole Oil. These can be obtained in a purity level of 99.6% which makes these widely popular in the market. We also offer these in varied quantities and packaging, as per the exact requirements of our clients. The offered range of colorless oils is used as flavoring agent in alcoholic drinks.


Features and specifications:


  • Chemical Name: Anethole Oil is Trans-1-Methoxy-4-(Prop-1-Enyl) Benzene or Para Methoxy Phenyl Propene
  • Characteristics : Aromatic and Unsaturated
  • Physical Properties: Colorless, Smell, Herbal and Sweet
  • Taste: Sweet taste
  • Solubility: Highly soluble in acetone, ethyl acetate and ethyl alcohol
  • Used as: Flavoring agent in alcoholic drinks and seasoning and confectionery applications, soaps, shampoos, fabric softener, acid cleaner liquid & other oral hygiene products


Applications:


  • Chewing gum industry
  • Toothpaste industry
  • Confectionery industries
  • Pharmaceutical industry


Specifications:


Formula

C10H12O

Colour & Appearance

Clear, Colourless Liquid

Odour

Herbal, Anisic, Sweet

Molecular Mass

148.2

Refractive Index

1.557 - 1.563 @ 200C

Specific Gravity

0.9840 - 0.9910 @ 200C

Optical Rotation

-2.00 TO +2.00

Density

0998 g/cm3

Melting Point

20-210C

Boiling Point

2340C

Congealing Point

200C

Solubility

Soluble in Acetone, Ethyl Acetate, Ethyl Alcohol

Uses

Soap, Shampoo, Fabric Softner, Acid Cleaner Liquid, Flavouring

Send Business Enquiry

Clove Oils

Clove Oils

We offer a quality range of Clove Oils which is known for its hot and savory aroma. These are offered in purity state of Rect. 85% and are used in treatment of toothache, fatigue, stomach upset and high blood pressure. Processed with superior quality basic material, these are widely used in masking, perfuming agents and for skin conditioning as well.


Features:


  • Aroma: Hot and savory
  • Nature: Pure and edible
  • Benefits: Used to curb fatigue, toothache, high blood pressure and stomach upset
  • Soluble: Alcohol, propylene glycol and fixed oils
  • Insoluble: Water and glycerin
  • Used for: Masking and perfuming agents and for skin conditioning

 

Applications:


  • Chewing gum industry
  • Pharmaceutical industry
  • Toothpaste industry
  • Confectionery industry


Specifications:


Part Used

Leaf

Method of Extraction

Steam Distillation

Colour & Appearance

Colourlrss to Pale Yellow Clear Oily Liquid

Odour

Clove, Sweet, Spicy

Specific Gravity

1.0360 - 1.0460 @ 250C

Refractive Index

1.5300 - 1.5380 @ 200C

Optical Rotation

-2.00 TO 0.00

Boiling Point

2510C @ 760mm

Uses

Cosmetics Like: Masking & Perfuming Agents, Skin Conditioning

Solubility

Soluble in Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Fixed Oils, Insoluble in Water & Glycerine.

Send Business Enquiry

Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus Oil

We are proud to introduce ourselves as one of the major Eucalyptus Oil Manufacturers and Traders in India. Eucalyptus Oil is known for its aromatic essence and great medicinal properties. Thus, the Eucalyptus Oil is used for making different products like cosmetics, perfumes, medicines and so on on. Specially manufactured under controlled conditions, our Eucalyptus Oil is very pure and 100% natural. Furthermore, the clients can avail the superior grade Eucalyptus Oil from us, in varied packaging choices, at very reasonable rates.

Specialty Of Our Eucalyptus Oil :
  • 100% pure and natural
  • Safe to use
  • Excellent quality
  • Highly aromatic

Eucalyptus Oil Is Used For Making :
  • Antiseptic medicines
  • Repellents
  • Soaps
  • Perfumes

Specifications:-

Product Name Eucalyptus Oil
Appearance odour Colourless to pale yellow clear liquid Aromatic with camphoraceous
Refractive Index @ 200C 1.4580-1.4700
Optical Rotation @ 200C -10.00to 10.00
Density (20/200C) 0.904 to 0.925
Boiling Point 1750C
Flash Point 500C(Open Cup)
Purity (G.C.) 60%-62%
Solubility Soluble in alcohol, Insoluble in Water
CAS Number 8000-48-4
Quality assurance ISO 9001:2008 Certified
Packing 30 kgs. In HDPE Carboys

Send Business Enquiry

Basil Oil

Basil Oil


Vishal Essential Oils & Chemicals brings forth the goodness of basil with its high quality Basil Oil. Manufactured using superior grade basil leaves, the Basil Oil that we provide is very effective and non-toxic. Apart from the culinary usage, Basil Oil is also used for making antiseptic lotions, creams, and other beauty products. Widely preferred for its intense and strong fragrance along with great therapeutic properties, our Basil Oil is the right choice to buy. Moreover, the clients can avail from us, this quality-tested Basil Oil, at very moderate prices in the markets.

Why Our Basil Oil?
  • Highly effective
  • Intense aroma
  • 100% natural and pure
  • Excellent quality

Basil Oil Is Used For :
  • Aroma therapies
  • Bath oils
  • Cosmetic products
  • Ayurvedic medicines

Specifications:-

Product Name Basil Oil (Natural)
Appearance odour Yellowish to greenish clear liquid Aromatic odour
Specific Gravity @ 250C 0.915 - 0.950
Refractive Index @ 200C 1.494 - 1.550
Optical Rotation -10.00 to -4.00
G.C. Assay Linalool : 15.00% - 22.00%
Methyl Chevicol : 69.00% - 78.00%
Antioxidants : Nil
Solubility Miscible with alcohol, ether and chloroform
CAS Number 8015-73-4
Quality assurance ISO 9001:2008 Certified
Packing 25 kgs. In HDPE Carboys & metal drums

 

Send Business Enquiry

Contact us

Mr. Rishi Gupta / Mr. Vishal Gupta (Manager)
C - 44 A, West Jyoti Nagar, Shahdara, Near Gopal Nursing Home
New Delhi, Delhi - 110 094, India
Telephone:  +(91)-(11)-22801441

Contact via E-mail

Contact via Mobile

Contact via SMS

Home  |  About Us  |  Our Products  |  Trade Offers(9)   |  Site Navigation  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry

Member IndiaMART.com © Vishal Essential Oils & Chemicals. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Business Enquiry Form


Add More Products / Services

(* represents compulsory fields )

*Describe Your Requirements in Detail
Please Fill Your Contact Information
*Contact Person:
*Email:
Company:
Street Address:
*Country:
*Telephone:
Mobile:
Website:
*Enter the code:

Send me a copy of this enquiry