We are offering sweet almond oil that are rich in proteins, glucosides and vitamin D. These oils have great nutritional value for all skin types. This oil gets absorbed by the skin quickly, leaving it to feel soft and non-greasy. These oils are naturally cold pressed from raw almond kernels and are exceptionally rich in fatty acids.
Some of the product specifications are as follows:
• Botanical name: Prunus amygdalus var. Dulcus
• Aroma: Light, slightly sweet and nutty
• Color: Pale yellow
• Fragrance: Nearly odorless
Some of the benefits and uses are as follows:
• It is popular base oil in aromatherapy treatments
• Lubricates and moisturizes the skin and hence is used in cosmetic industry
• It provides relief from itching, soreness, dryness, inflammation,
• Can be used as a perfume base
• Used to cure eczema