X
View Mobile Number86% Response Rate

Our Products

+View All

Essential Oils

 
Rs 10,000/ Kilogram
Rs 490/ Litre
Rs 138/ Kilogram
Rs 10,000/ Kilogram
Rs 3,200/ Kilogram
Rs 10,000/ Litre
Rs 2,500/ Litre

Arachis Oil
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Arachis Oil

Rs 10,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Packaging Size25 kg
Brandgloria
Typeoil
SpecialityNatural
Packaging TypePlastic Container
Usage/Applicationindustrial
Moistureyes
Packaging Size Available1 litre
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle
FormOil
ColorYellow

We are offering Arachis Oil to our clients. Also called as Peanut carrier oil, is extracted from the peanut using the cold pressed method. This all-purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma, mild flavor and taste of its parent legume. It can also be provided in different packaging sizes and packaging types as per customer requirement.

Constituents & Specifications :

  • Palmitic Acid 
  • Oleic Acid 
  • Linoleic Acid 
  • Arachidic Acid 
  • Arachidonic Acid 
  • Behenic Acid 
  • Lignoceric Acid 
  • Other Fatty Acids

Properties :

Peanut oil is often used in cooking because it has a mild flavor and a relatively high smoke point. Due to its high monounsaturated content, it is considered more healthy than saturated oils and is resistant to rancidity. It is excellent Moisturizer, anti-oxidant and very nutritious.

Additional Information:

  • Port of Dispatch: MUNDRA OR MUMBAI
  • Delivery Time: ready

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Sesame Oil
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Sesame Oil

Rs 490 / LitreGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Litre

BrandGLORIA
Packaging Size1 litre
Packaging TypeBottels, Drums
Expected Delivery2 DAYS
Country of OriginMade in India
FormOil
ColorYellow

Sesame Oil is indeed mostly used for cooking purpose, but it also offers plenty of benefits for human health. When applied properly, the oil provides nutrients for human skin, hair, and bones. It also helps to regulate blood pressure and serotonin levels in the brain.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Linseed Oil
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Linseed Oil

Rs 138 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kilogram

Product Brochure

FormOil
Packaging Size5 Litre
Packaging TypeContainer
OrganicYes
Usage/ApplicationPharma
BrandGLORIA
ColorYellow
Extraction MethodCold Press

Linseed Oil contains substances which promote good health. Linseed and linseed oil are rich in alpha-linolenic acid (ALA), an essential fatty acid that appears to be beneficial for heart disease. ALA belongs to a group of substances called omega-3 fatty acids.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 3902
  • Production Capacity: 10000kgs/ day
  • Delivery Time: READY
  • Packaging Details: 5lit and 50 lit

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Mentha Oil
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Mentha Oil

Rs 10,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram

Pack Size1 L
Pack TypeBottel
ColorYellow
FormLiquid

Mentha Oil is used for several purposes like in the food, perfumery, flavoring and pharmaceutical industry. It is used in the manufacturing of products like lozenges, toothpaste, pain balm, cold balm etc.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Evening Primrose Oil
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Evening Primrose Oil

Rs 950 / KgGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
OriginINDIAN
Packaging Type10 KG
Pack Size25 liter
Pack TypeBottles, Drums
Country of OriginMade in India
FormOil
ColorYellow

Evening Primrose Oil is used for conditions affecting women’s health, such as breast pain associated with the menstrual cycle, menopausal symptoms, and premenstrual syndrome.

 

 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10000
  • Delivery Time: 3 TO 4 DAYS

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Dill Oil
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Dill Oil

Rs 3,200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Pack Size500 ml
Pack TypeBottle
BrandGLORIA
Country of OriginMade in India
ColorYellow
FragranceFlowery

Dill Oil is used for digestion problems including loss of appetite, intestinal gas (flatulence), liver problems, and gallbladder complaints. It is also used for urinary tract disorders including kidney disease and painful or difficult urination. Other uses for dill include treatment of fever and colds, cough, bronchitis, hemorrhoids, infections, spasms, nerve pain, genital ulcers, menstrual cramps, and sleep disorders. Dill seed is sometimes applied to the mouth and throat for pain and swelling (inflammation). Dill oil has long been approved as relaxing resort especially for the people with a nervous problem.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Caraway Oil
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Caraway Oil

Rs 10,000 / LitreGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Litre

Product Brochure

Pack Size1 kg
Pack TypeBottle
UsageIndustrial
FormOil
ColorYellow

Caraway Oil is a biennial plant belongs to Apiaceae family and its native place Asia, Europe, and northern America. It is scientifically known as Carum carvi and also labeled with Apium carvi.  Caraway popular as a spice in Europe and Indian subcontinent.

Uses:
Pharma Uses:
  • Caraway oil is an expectorant & cure asthma, cough & bronchitis.
  • It is very helpful in a sore throat, laryngitis, & urinary problems.
  • Caraway oil helps mother by increasing milk to feed the baby.
  • Caraway oil helps to make skin clear, remove acne & fight against infection of the skin.
Cosmetics Uses:
  • Caraway oil is used in massage oil.
  • It is helpful for a skin to fight against infection.
  • It has a power of regeneration of tissue.
  • It is used as the anti-aging agent.
Food and Flavoring Uses:
  • Caraway oil is used in food as a flavoring agent.
  • It is also used in deserts & Indian Dishes like rice Dishes.
  • Caraway oil is a good mouth freshener.
  • In Britain, caraway oil is also used in many cuisines like cake.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Aniseed Oil
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Aniseed Oil

Rs 2,500 / LitreGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Litre

Product Brochure

Shelf Life4 year
ColorYellow
MaterialPure Essential Oil
OrganicYes
HerbalYes

Anise essential oil is derived from the perennial herbal plant anise or aniseed (Pimpinella anisum). One of its primary uses was to promote digestive health. In ancient Rome, anise was often added to a cake that was eaten after meals, while the Egyptians used the herb as an ingredient in breads.

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit)
  • Port of Dispatch: MUNDRA OR MUMBAI
  • Delivery Time: ready

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Get in touch with us

Reach Us

Akhil Healthcare Private LimitedNo. 205/206, B. B. C. Tower, Opposite World Trade Center, Sayajiganj, Vadodara-390005, Gujarat, India

MANOJ SHAH (Managing Director)

View Mobile Number86% Call Response Rate

Send SMS
Send Email
Send Payment
Leave a Message, we will call you back!
Send your enquiry to this supplier
terms privacy policy

We Accept Online Payments

All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)