X
View Mobile Number86% Response Rate

Our Products

+View All

Waxes

 
Rs 250/ Kilogram
Rs 280/ Kilogram
Rs 110/ Kilogram
Rs 165/ Kilogram
Rs 650/ Kilogram
Rs 20/ Piece
Rs 155/ Kilogram

  • White Bees Wax
  • White Bees Wax
White Bees Wax
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

White Bees Wax

Rs 250 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Brochure

ColorWhite
Pack Size25 kg
Packaging TypePackets, Bags
Country of OriginMade in India
UsageCosmetic Raw Material
FormGranules

White Bees Wax is a natural wax produced in the bee hive of honey bees of the genus Apis. It is mainly esters of fatty acids and various long chain alcohols.

Additional Information:

  • Port of Dispatch: MUNDRA OR MUMBAI
  • Delivery Time: READY

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

  • Beeswax
  • Beeswax
  • Beeswax
  • Beeswax
  • Beeswax
  • Beeswax
Beeswax
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Beeswax

Rs 280 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Brochure

ColorYellow
Packaging Size25 KGS BAG AND DRUM
Packaging TypeBag
Usage/ApplicationPHARMA & COSMETICS
BrandGLORIA
FeaturesPALLETS , SLAB
Country of OriginMade in India

We are offering Yellow Beeswax to our clients. It is the crude product obtained from the honeycomb.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 3402
  • Production Capacity: 2000/ DAY
  • Delivery Time: 3/4 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 25 KGS BAG

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Hard Paraffin Wax
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Hard Paraffin Wax

Rs 110 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Brochure

FormSolid
FormsSolid
Usage/ApplicationCandle Making
RefinementSemi Refined, Fully Refined
ColorWhite
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
ApplicationWaxes, Candle Making
CategoriesCosmetic Raw Materials
Country of OriginMade in India

Hard Paraffin Wax, also known as paraffin wax, is a white to an off-white crystalline purified mixture of solid hydrocarbons derived from petroleum. Paraffin wax is ideally suited for the manufacture of premium quality candles, cosmetic creams & pharmaceutical ointments, petroleum jelly, and as a general purpose lubricant in industry.

Additional Information:

  • Port of Dispatch: MUNDRA OR MUMBAI
  • Delivery Time: READY

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Micro Crystalline Wax
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Micro Crystalline Wax

Rs 165 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Brochure

BrandGLORIA
Packaging TypePackets, Bags
Country of OriginMade in India
FormCrystal
ColorWhite
TypeCosmetics Product

Micro Crystalline Wax is a type of wax produced by de-oiling petrolatum, as part of the petroleum refining process. In contrast to the more familiar paraffin wax which contains mostly unbranched alkanes, microcrystalline wax contains a higher percentage of isoparaffinic (branched) hydrocarbons and naphthenic hydrocarbons. It is characterized by the fineness of its crystals in contrast to the larger crystal of paraffin wax.

Additional Information:

  • Port of Dispatch: MUNDRA OR MUMBAI
  • Delivery Time: READY

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Carnauba Wax
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Carnauba Wax

Rs 650 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

FormFlakes
Pack TypePackets
Grade StandardIP/BP/USP
ColorYellow
Pack Size25 KG
Country of OriginMade in India
Physical StateFlakes
UsageCosmetic Product And Waxes

Carnauba also called Brazil wax and palm wax, is a waxof the leaves of the palm Copernicia prunifera, a plant native to and grown only in the northeastern Brazilian states of Piauí,Ceará, and Rio Grande do Norte.

 

 



Additional Information:

  • Port of Dispatch: MUNDRA OR MUMBAI
  • Delivery Time: READY

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

  • Petroleum Jelly
  • Petroleum Jelly
  • Petroleum Jelly
Petroleum Jelly
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Petroleum Jelly

Rs 20 / PieceGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 Piece

BrandVaseline
FormGel , Lotion, Moisturizer
Packaging TypeBottle , Tube
Packaging Size10 ML, 28 ML, 55 ML, 75 ML, 155 ML
ApplicationNails , Skin, Lips

Care Petroleum Jelly is a mixture of natural waxes and mineral oils that together lock moisture in the skin, moisturizing it to repair and relieve dryness. It is used to protect and repair the skin. Moms love it for preventing diaper rash, but it can also be used to protect minor cuts and burns, to soften skin, and to lock in moisture in dry, cracked skin.

Ingredients:
  • Almond Oil
  • Kokum Butter
  • White soft paraffin IP


Additional Information:

  • Port of Dispatch: MUNDRA OR MUMBAI
  • Production Capacity: 1 LAKH PER DAY
  • Delivery Time: 4 TO 6 WEEKS

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Emulsifying Wax
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Emulsifying Wax

Rs 155 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size25 KG
UsageIndustrial, Personal
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Physical StateCrystals
Packaging TypePackets, Bags
ColorWHITE
Country of OriginMade in India

Emulsifying wax is a cosmetic emulsifying ingredient. The ingredient name is often followed by the initials NF, indicating that it conforms to the specifications of the National Formulary.

Additional Information:

  • Port of Dispatch: MUNDRA OR MUMBAI
  • Delivery Time: READY

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Get in touch with us

Reach Us

Akhil Healthcare Private LimitedNo. 205/206, B. B. C. Tower, Opposite World Trade Center, Sayajiganj, Vadodara-390005, Gujarat, India

MANOJ SHAH (Managing Director)

View Mobile Number86% Call Response Rate

Send SMS
Send Email
Send Payment
Leave a Message, we will call you back!
Send your enquiry to this supplier
terms privacy policy

We Accept Online Payments

All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)