X
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price

Toiletery Chemicals

We Offer Toiletery Chemicals, Namely:

1) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB). 

  • It is used mainly for Toiletry Chemicals preparation. 

Packing Available- 50/200 Kgs. HDPE Carboys/Drums.

 2) Cocobetaine

  • Used mainly for Toiletry Chemicals preparation.

Packing Available- 50/200 Kgs. HDPE Carboys & Drums.

Cocobetaine
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Cocobetaine

Get Latest Price

Cocobetaine is amphoteric surfactant. It is widely used in shampoo as hair conditioner. We manufacture Cocobetaine as per the prescriptions laid down for cosmetics industry. We offer Cocobetaine in various packaging so that the end users can fulfill their requirements. We provide superiors quality Cocobetaine liquid that is an amphoteric surface active agent. Cocobetaine liquid, offered by us, is a useful additive in toiletry products and hair conditioners. 100 % pure, our range of Cocobetaine liquid is perfect for various applications.
Other Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit), T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: JNPT / NHAVA SHEVA

Specifications:


Appearance:

Colourless to Pale yellow clear liquid

% Solids:

33 + 2

pH 5%Solution in Distilled water:

5.5 - 7.5

Packing available:

50 kgs carboys and 200kgs HDPE Drums


Applications:

  • It is pseudo - amphoteric surface active agent.
  • It acts excellent hair conditioner.
  • Hair conditioner
  • Toiletry preparations

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Get Latest Price

We offer Cocoamido propyl Betaine, which is used in shampoo as hair conditioner. With the vision to provide a stable and reliable supply base to all its domestic and international clients, Alpha Chemicals Pvt. Ltd. has maintained a speedy and flexible production mode, packaging and delivery system.

We provide the best quality of C.A.P.B., which is formulated using high quality coconut oil, reacted with chemicals. Our Cocamido propyl Betaine is used as surfactant in bath products like shampoo and hair conditioners, soaps and in cosmetics. We are known to be one of the distinguished Cocamido propyl Betaine Manufacturers & Suppliers in India.


Applications

  • Shampoo
  • Hair conditioner
  • Soaps
  • Cosmetics
  • It is used mainly for shampoo as conditioner.

Other Information

  • Pay Mode Terms : L/C (Letter of Credit), T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch : JNPT / NHAVA SHEVA

Technical Specifications:

Appearance:

Pale yellow clear liquid

Solids:

35 % +1

pH(5%Aqueous Soln. in D.W):

5.5 to 7.5

Packing:

50/200 Kg. HDPE Carboys/Drums

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!
5.0/5★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 1 Users

5 star1

4 star0

3 star0

2 star0

1 star0

H

Hi Blend ★★★★★ ★★★★★

04-October-20

Tell us what you need, and we’ll help you get quotes
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Pay with IndiaMART
Tell us what you need, and we’ll help you get quotes
I agree to the terms and privacy policy