X

Anmol Chemicals

Chinch Bunder, Mumbai, Maharashtra

| GST  27AADPK4791P1Z1

| Verified Supplier

View Mobile Number 100% Response Rate
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price

Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price

Aromatic Flavous & Fragrances

Providing you the best range of Amyl Butyrate Isoamyl, Isoamyl Phenylacetate, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Propionate, Amyl Acetate Isoamyl and Amyl Propionate Isoamyl with effective & timely delivery.

Amyl Butyrate Isoamyl
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Amyl Butyrate Isoamyl

Get Latest Price

Pentyl butyrate, also known as pentyl butanoate or amyl butyrate, is an ester that is formed when pentanol is reacted with butyric acid, usually in the presence of sulfuric acid as a catalyst. This ester has a smell reminiscent of pear or apricot. Isoamyl Butyrate is used as an additive in cigarettes.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Isoamyl Phenylacetate
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Isoamyl Phenylacetate

Get Latest Price

C13H18O2 Mol. Wt. 206.28
Chemical name or synonyms: Phenyl Acetic acid Isoamyl ester,  Iso Amyl Phenyl Acetate, 3-methylbutyl 2-phenylacetate
Content Isoamyl Phenylacetate: contains not less than 98.0% of isoamyl phenylacetate (C13H18O2)
Description: Isoamyl Phenylacetate is a colorless, transparent liquid having a characteristic odor

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Benzyl Benzoate
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Benzyl Benzoate

Get Latest Price

Benzyl benzoate is the ester of benzyl alcohol and benzoic acid, with the formula C6H5CH2O2CC6H5. This easily prepared compound has a variety of uses.

This colourless liquid is formally the condensation product of benzoic acid and benzyl alcohol.

Benzyl benzoate, as a topical solution, may be used as an ant parasitic insecticide to kill the mites responsible for the skin condition scabies. Benzyl Benzoate is believed to be absorbed by the lice and mites and destroy them by acting on their nervous system.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Benzyl Propionate
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Benzyl Propionate

Get Latest Price

Odor Profile: Fruity, Sweet, Floral, Jasmin
Olfactory Description
: Sweet note, less floral than the acetate giving a fruity, jasmin effect
Visual Description
: Clear, colorless liquid
GC Analysis
Benzyl propionate: 98% min
Benzyl alcohol: 0.1% max
Uses: Acid Cleaner Liquid, Detergent, Alcoholic Lotion, Fabric Softener, Anti Perspirant, Foam Bath, Bleach, Hard Surface Cleaner, Deo Stick,  Shampoo, Detergent Perborate, Soap.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Amyl Acetate Isoamyl
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Amyl Acetate Isoamyl

Get Latest Price

Amyl acetate or Isoamyl Acetate (pentyl ethanoate, pentyl acetate) is an organic compound and an ester with the chemical formula CH3COO[CH2]4CH3 and the molecular weight 130.19 g/mol. It has a scent similar to bananas and apples which is not detectable by all people. The compound is the condensation product of acetic acid and 1-pentanol. However, esters formed from other pentanol isomers (amyl alcohols), or mixtures of pentanols, are often referred to as amyl acetate. It is an organic compound, CH3COOC5H11, occurring in isomeric mixtures and used as a flavoring agent, as a paint and lacquer solvent, nail polish, chewing gum and in the preparation of . It is also called banana oil.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Amyl Propionate Isoamyl
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Amyl Propionate Isoamyl

Get Latest Price

Amyl propanoate; Pentyl propanate; Pentyl propanoate; Pentyl propionate; n-Amyl propionate; n-Pentyl propanoate; n-Pentyl propionate; Propanoic acid, pentyl ester; CH3CH2COOC5H11. A colorless liquid with an apple like odor and a distillation range of 135-175°C; used in perfumes, lacquers, and flavors.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Amyl Salicylate Isoamyl
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Amyl Salicylate Isoamyl

Get Latest Price

Amyl salicylate (pentyl ortho hydroxy benzoate or Isoamyl salicylate) is a colourless liquid related to coumarin olfactorily, frequently used to round off a composition and fix fine fragrance (floral or non-floral) even though not a constituent of volatile oils. Chances are you've smelled amyl salicylate in your favourite shampoo, deo, hair spray or fabric softener as it is so prevalent in those products or used it in your anti-rheumatism prescription.

 

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Benzyl Acetate
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Benzyl Acetate

Get Latest Price

Benzyl acetate is found naturally in many flowers. It is the primary constituent of the essential oils from the flowers jasmine, ylang-ylang and tobira. It has pleasant sweet aroma reminiscent of jasmine. Consequently, it is used widely in perfumery and cosmetics for its aroma and in flavorings to impart apple and pear flavors. It is one of many compounds that is attractive to males of various species of orchid bees, who apparently gather the chemical to synthesize pheromones; it is commonly used as bait to attract and collect these bees for study.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Benzyl Butyrate
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Benzyl Butyrate

Get Latest Price

Product Information
Odor Profile: Fruity, Plum, Floral
Olfactory Description: Jasmin with a fruity character reminiscent of rose and apricot.
Visual Description: Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid.
GC Analysis
Benzyl alcohol: 0.5% Max
Benzyl butyrate: 98% Min

Recommended Uses of Products
Uses: Acid Cleaner Liquid, Detergent, Alcoholic Lotion, Fabric Softener, Anti Perspirant, Foam Bath , Bleach, Hard Surface Cleaner, Deo Stick, Shampoo, Detergent Perborate, Soap.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Cinnamaldehyde
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Cinnamaldehyde

Get Latest Price

CAS Number104-55-2
Chemical FormulaC9H8O
SynonymsCinnamal, Cinnamic aldehyde, Cinnamyl aldehyde

Cinnamaldehyde or Cinnamic Aldehyde is the organic compound that gives cinnamon its flavor and odor. This pale yellow viscous liquid occurs naturally in the bark of cinnamon trees and other species of the genus of cinnamon bark is about 90% cinnamaldehyde. The natural product is trans-cinnamaldehyde. The molecule consists of a phenyl group attached to an unsaturated aldehyde.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Cinnamyl Nitrile
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Cinnamyl Nitrile

Get Latest Price

EYE CONTACT: - Rinse immediately with plenty of water for 10 minutes at least. Contact a physician if symptoms persist.
SKIN CONTACT: Wash thoroughly with soap and water; flush with plenty of water. Take off spoilt clothes. Contact physician if symptoms persist.
INGESTION: ----- Wash the mouth with water; seek medical advice immediately.
INHALATION: --- Remove from exposure site to fresh air and keep at rest. Obtain medical advice.
OTHERS: --------- Take risk and safety phrases (section 15) into account.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Cinnamyl Propionate
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Cinnamyl Propionate

Get Latest Price

Synonyms: Cinnamyl propionate
CAS Number: 103-56-0
FEMA: 2301

Molecular Formula: C12H14O2
Molecular Weight: 190.24

Status: Nature identical
Odour Description: Balsamic, Fruity, Spicy, Sweet, Warm, Woody
Suggested Uses: Apple, Bakery, Banana, Chocolate, Cocoa, Peach, Pear, Soft Fruits

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Citronellol Extra
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Citronellol Extra

Get Latest Price

Molecular Formula: C10H20O
Formula Weight: 156.27
Boiling Point : 224C
Appearance: colourless liquid with a characteristic, rose-like, smell
Odor Description: Fresh rosy odor
Occurrence in Nature: Found as a main constituent in oils of citronella, rose, geranium and eucalyptus citriodora.
Application Information: Citronellol is widely used in many perfume compositions. Gives a clean, fresh, and natural rosy note to fragrances.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Citronellyl Acetate
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Citronellyl Acetate

Get Latest Price

Formula: C12H22O2
Molecular weight: 198.30
CAS Number: 150-84-5
Other names: 6-Octen-1-ol, 3,7-dimethyl-, acetate; Citronellol acetate; Natural rhodinol, acetylated; 3,7-Dimethyl-6-octenyl acetate; β-Citronellyl acetate; Acetic acid, citronellyl ester; Acetic acid, 3,7-dimethyl-6-octen-1-yl ester; 1-Acetoxy-3,7-dimethyloct-6-ene; 2-Octen-8-ol, 2,6-dimethyl-, acetate; 3,7-Dimethyl-6-octen-1-yl acetate; Cephreine; Acetic acid, rhodinyl ester; β-Citronellol, acetate; CitronellyI acetate; Cytronellyl acetate

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Hexyl Cinnamic Aldehyde
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Hexyl Cinnamic Aldehyde

Get Latest Price

CAS Number104-55-2
Chemical FormulaC9H8O
SynonymsCinnamal, Cinnamic aldehyde, Cinnamyl aldehyde

Hexyl Cinnamic Aldehyde

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Benzyl Formate
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Benzyl Formate

Get Latest Price

SYNONYMS: Formic acid, phenylmethyl ester; Benzyl Methanoate; Benzyl alcohol, formate
PHYSICAL STATE: clear to pale yellow liquid
BOILING POINT: 202 - 203C
SPECIFIC GRAVITY: 1.08 - 1.095
SOLUBILITY IN WATER: Insoluble
FLASH POINT: 82C
STABILITY: Stable under ordinary conditions
ODOUR: Strong, Floral, Fruity
TASTE: Very Sweet Taste
USE: Soap Detergent, Shampoo, Cosmetics, Flavor

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Jasmafloor
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Jasmafloor

Get Latest Price

METHYLlANTHRANILATE / ALPHA-AMYL CINNAMIC ALDEHYDE SCHIFF'S BASE

Methyl 2—(2 Phenyl Methylene, Heptylidene ) Amino Benzoate

Strong aromatic floral, mandarin & orange type typical odour.

Jasmafloor is a viscous yellow liquid used in cosmetic perfumery, soaps and detergents.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!
Tell us what you need, and we’ll help you get quotes
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Pay with IndiaMART
Tell us what you need, and we’ll help you get quotes
I agree to the terms and privacy policy