X
View Mobile Number53% Response Rate

Our Products

+View All

New Item

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Jodhpur, we offer Sodium Gluconate Powder, Distilled Water (Loba make), Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Sci, Clariant Tonsil 230FF, Calamine Pink and Acetone.

Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Sodium Gluconate Powder

₹ 70/ KgGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

GradeTechnical Grade
Packaging Details25Kg Bag
Purity99.9%
FormPowder
BrandShandong Fuyang
Usage/ApplicationConstruction Industry

Sodium gluconate is widely used in textile dyeing, printing and metal surface water treatment. It is also used as a chelating agent, a steel surface cleaning agent, a cleaning agent for glass bottles, and as a chelating agent for cement, plating and alumina dyeing industries.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10000
  • Delivery Time: 1

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Distilled Water (Loba make)

₹ 470/ 5 LitreGet Latest Price

Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
Packaging DetailsBottle of 5 Litre
GradeLaboratory Grade
CAS Number7732-18-5
FormLiquid
Purity99.5 %
Chemical FormulaH2O
Appearance (colour)Transparent Colorless
Melting Point(MP)0 degree C

Distilled Water (Loba make)

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Sci
  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Sci
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Sci

₹ 600/ KgGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Country of OriginMade in India

This mild surfactant rightly referred to as baby foam, is obtained from coconut oil after undergoing a simple reaction.

INCL name- Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Molecular formula- C6H11NaO5S

Alternate names- Sodium Cocoyl Ethyl Ester Sulfonate, 2-Sulfoethyl Ester

BENEFITS AND USES-

  • It is one of the best sulfate-free alternatives available in the market.
  • Owing to its mild cleansing and high foaming capabilities, it is traditionally used to make solid shampoo bars, conditioner bars, syndet bars, and bath bombs.
  • It is outstanding for use in products for color-treated hair.
  • Its peculiarity lies in the fact that it resists hard water and therefore prevents the formation of scum, which ensures no residue is left behind.
  • It lathers pretty well when used as a stand-alone surfactant base and hence appeals to the sense of cleaning.

 HOW IT WORKS-

  • This chemical is a surfactant that has a hydrophobic alkyl tail and a hydrophilic sulfonate anion.
  • These help to remove dirt and grime from the surface by attaching themselves to oil/grease and water respectively.

 CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-

  • The suggested concentration for use in various formulations is 0.1% to 8%.
  • It has limited solubility in water.
  • To increase its solubility in liquid detergents, betaine, nonionic sugar surfactants, glyceramides, polyglycosides, etc can be used.

HOW TO USE-

  • Mix in the surfactant phase of your choice.
  • Heat slowly on low heat.
  • Stir using a high-shear stick blender to prevent excess foaming.
  • Add surfactant mix to the rest of the formulation.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Clariant Tonsil 230FF

₹ 53/ KgGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Kg

Country of OriginMade in India

Tonsil is used to purify edible oils . We can give you very competitive rates for your requirements

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

  • Calamine  Pink
  • Calamine  Pink
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Calamine Pink

Get Latest Price

Packaging Size400gm
Country of OriginMade in India

Calamine Pink

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Acetone

₹ 89/ LitreGet Latest Price

Purity %>99%
CAS Number67-64-1
Packaging Details25 litres Drum
Usage/ApplicationNail Polish Remover
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
SynonymsDimethyl Ketone,Dimethyl Carbonyl,Ketone Propane,2-propanone,beta-ketopropane
Chemical FormulaC3H6O
HS Code29141100
EC No.200-662-2
ColorColourless
Odourpungent and floral (mint-like)
Shelf life2 to 5 years
Molecular Weight58.08 g/mol
Density0.7845 g/cm3
Melting Point-94.7 DegreeC
Boiling Point56.05 DegreeC
Solubility in waterMiscible
Vapor pressure30.6 kPa (25 DegreeC)
Acidity19.16 pKa (H2O)
Refractive index1.3588
Viscosity0.295 mPas
Flash Point-20 DegreeC
Ignition Temperature465 DegreeC
Freezing Point-95 DegreeC
Surface tension25.2 mN/m
Thermal Conductivity0.0115 W/m-K
HazardsHighly flammable,causes eye irritation and dizziness
PrecautionsKeep away from sparks/open flames/hot surfaces. Store in ventilated place.

Acetone

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Iso Propyl Alcohol Ipa

₹ 180/ LitreGet Latest Price

Purity99.98
Usage/ApplicationUsed in making sanitizer

Iso Propyl Alcohol Ipa

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Calcium Propionate Food Grade

₹ 172/ KilogramGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Kilogram

Ask for Details

Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Humic Acid

Get Latest Price

We have established ourselves as renowned wholesaler of humic acid. The product made available by us is used for better growth and productivity of plants

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

  • GRAPESEED OIL 100ML
  • GRAPESEED OIL 100ML
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

GRAPESEED OIL 100ML

Get Latest Price

FormLiquid
Packaging Size100 ml
OrganicYes
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSeed
Extraction MethodCold Press
Country of OriginMade in India

We are top notch suppliers of Grape Seed Oil.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Purity %50%
Packaging Details1KG
Grade StandardLab Grade
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Physical StateSolid

This organic cationic surfactant is derived from the ever so beautiful rapeseed plant whose oil is synthetically modified to produce this ingredient. The waxy, pearl white pellets of this substance are generally available in two forms- BTMS 25 and BTMS 50, the difference being that the latter contains more conditioning agents and less fatty alcohols than the former and hence is considered superior in terms of conditioning. We stock the better variant, BTMS 50

 

INCL name: Behentrimonium Methosulphate

Molecular formula: C26H57NO4S

Alternate names: Docosyltrimethylammonium Methyl Sulphate, Behenyl Trimethyl Ammonium Methosulfate, N,N,N-Trimethyl-1-Docosanaminium Methosulfate

BENEFITS AND USES-

  • This ingredient acts as an emulsifier and a conditioner. It provides remarkable slip and acts as a detangler in hair care products like conditioners, hair masks, leave-in-creams, and oil replacement creams.
  • Its benefits extend to making the hair products creamier and giving a luxurious feel to the hair.
  • It conspicuously increases the volume and strength of the hair.
  • When used in lotions and moisturizers it absorbs into the skin making it cottony soft.
  • Its proclivity to be gentle on the skin and hair allows for its use in baby care products.

 HOW IT WORKS-

  • It is cationic, meaning thereby, that it is positively charged. These positive charges bind with the negatively charged outer layer of the skin and the hair making them visibly smooth.
  • It helps in emulsifying water and oil in a formulation, which makes it thicker, creamier and in turn enhances its spreadability.

CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-

  • It is soluble in oil and ethanol and is insoluble in water.
  • The recommended concentration for use is 1%-15%.

HOW TO USE-

  • Melt in a heated oil phase
  • Keep stirring at a constant temperature with moderate agitation.
  • Mix until it completely dissolves.

 

 

 

 

 

 

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Polycarboxy Ether ( PCE POWDER)

₹ 400/ KgGet Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Purity99
BrandAses
GradePure
Usage/ApplicationCement

It is a superplasticizer for concrete . It allows liquification of Concrete and helps in easy flow of concrete. IT is added in very small dosage

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Purity3%
Purity %>99%
Packaging30 kg HDPE Drum
GradeFood
Packaging Details50 L Drum
BrandGACL
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
ApplicationDisinfectant

Hydrogen Peroxide 3% disinfectant

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

  • Barium Sulphate
  • Barium Sulphate
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Barium Sulphate

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Packaging details1kg Bix
Purity99%
GradeIndustrial
CAS Number7727-43-7
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial application
FormPowder
Molecular formulaBaSO4
Molecular Weight233.43

uses for manufacturing photo paper , artificial ivory etc

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

  • OIL CAJUPUTI 100ML (Cardamum Oil)
  • OIL CAJUPUTI 100ML (Cardamum Oil)
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Usage/ApplicationFood
Formliquid
Country of OriginMade in India

OIL CAJUPUTI 100ML (Cardamum Oil)

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Usage/ApplicationWater Disinfectant
Packaging TypeBottle
Grade6%
Physical StateLiquid

hydrogen peroxide 6% disinfectant

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Soya Lecithin Food Grade

Get Latest Price

Packaging Size25 kg

Lecithin is a food additive that comes from several sources — one of them being soy. It’s generally used as an emulsifier, or lubricant, when added to food, but also has uses as an antioxidant and flavor protector.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Tarson Plasticware

Get Latest Price

We are registered dealer for Tarson and can supply any of their item required.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

C.D.E.A. Ph. 9-10.5 (Coco Diethanolamide)

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KG

Ask for Details

Resin GP

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KG

Ask for Details

Amylol

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre

Ask for Details

SURFO-P-2

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre

Ask for Details

Glycerine

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KG

Ask for Details

Boric Acid

₹ 120/ KgGet Latest Price

Ask for Details

ISO-PROPANOL

Get Latest Price

Ask for Details

Catalyst (Methyl Ethyl Ketone Peroxide)

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KG

Ask for Details

Flavour Chocolate for good/cosmetic

₹ 404/ PackGet Latest Price

Ask for Details

Strawberry Flavour for good/cosmetic

₹ 355/ BottleGet Latest Price

Ask for Details

Pineapple Flavour For Good/Cosmetic

₹ 453/ BoxGet Latest Price

Ask for Details

Orange Flavour for food/cosmetic

₹ 357/ PackGet Latest Price

Ask for Details

Emulsifier 9.5 Mole (Nonyl Phenol Ethoxylate)

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 KG

Ask for Details

Ask for Details

Accelerator 6%

Get Latest Price

Ask for Details

Binder

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Ask for Details

Get Price & Details

Get Price & Details

Get Price & Details

Get Price & Details
All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)