X
144188195215245280

Balu Auto Components

Chennai, Tamil Nadu
View Mobile Number

Products & Services

+View All

Brass Compression

Leading Manufacturer of Tubing Nut Metric, Tubing Sleeve Metric, Universal Tubing Sleeve Metric, Straight Male Adaptor Metric Bspt, Straight Male Adaptor Metric Bspp and Straight Adaptor Imperial from Chennai.

Tubing Nut Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Tubing Nut Metric

Get Latest Price


CodeTube OD (mm) Equivalent Stock
TNM04 4 36050002 0
TNM05 5 36050003 4000
TNM06 6 36050004 0
TNM08 8 36050005 0
TNM10 10 36050006 0
TNM12 12 36050007 88
TNM15 15 36050015 0
TNM16 16 36050008 0
TNM18 18 36050018 0
TNM22 22 36050010 0
TNM28 28
0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Tubing Sleeve Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Tubing Sleeve Metric

Get Latest Price

For use with Metal piping. (Use the Universal stepped type for Nylon & Poly tube)

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Universal Tubing Sleeve Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

For Metal & Nylon Tube (Stepped Olive)


CodeTube OD (mm) Equivalent Stock
OM04 4 36050102 7179
OM05 5 36050103 1035
OM06 6 36050104 0
OM08 8 36050105 0
OM10 10 36050106 0
OM12 12 36050107 0
OM15 15 36050115 0
OM16 16 36050108 0
OM18 18 36050118 0
OM22 22 36050110 0
OM28 28
0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Straight Male Adaptor Metric Bspt
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

CodeTube OD (mm) BSPT Male Thread Equivalent Stock
CM04/02 4 1/8" 36053002 0
CM04/04 4 1/4" 36053008 0
CM05/02 5 1/8" 36053003 0
CM05/04 5 1/4" 36053009 280
CM06/02 6 1/8" 36053004 0
CM06/04 6 1/4" 36053010 0
CM06/06 6 3/8" 36053018 0
CM08/02 8 1/8" 36053005 0
CM08/04 8 1/4" 36053011 0
CM08/06 8 3/8" 36053019 0
CM08/08 8 1/2" 36053028 0
CM10/02 10 1/8" 36053006 347
CM10/04 10 1/4" 36053012 0
CM10/06 10 3/8" 36053020 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Straight Male Adaptor Metric Bspp
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

CodeTube OD (mm) Male BSPP Equivalent Stock
CMP04/02 4 1/8" 36050402 0
CMP04/04 4 1/4" 36050408 0
CMP05/02 5 1/8" 36050403 0
CMP05/04 5 1/4" 36050409 0
CMP06/02 6 1/8" 36050404 0
CMP06/04 6 1/4" 36050410 0
CMP06/06 6 3/8" 36050418 0
CMP08/02 8 1/8" 36050405 0
CMP08/04 8 1/4" 36050411 0
CMP08/06 8 3/8" 36050419 0
CMP08/08 8 1/2" 36050428 0
CMP10/04 10 1/4" 36050412 0
CMP10/06 10 3/8" 36050420 0
CMP10/08 10 1/2" 36050429 0
CMP12/04 12 1/4" 36050413 0
CMP12/06 12 3/8" 36050421 0
CMP12/08 12 1/2" 36050430 0
CMP16/06 16 3/8" 36050422 0
CMP16/08 16 1/2" 36050431 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Straight Adaptor Imperial
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

CodeTube O/D BSPP Female Equivalent Stock
CIF03/02 3/16" 1/8" 34034408 0
CIF03/04 3/16" 1/4" 34034415 0
CIF04/02 1/4" 1/8" 34034409 0
CIF04/04 1/4" 1/4" 34034416 0
CIF05/02 5/16" 1/8" 34034410 0
CIF05/04 5/16" 1/4" 34034417 0
CIF05/06 5/16" 3/8" 34034425 0
CIF05/08 5/16" 1/2" 34034434 0
CIF06/04 3/8" 1/4" 34034418 0
CIF06/06 3/8" 3/8" 34034426 0
CIF08/06 1/2" 3/8" 34034427 0
CIF08/08 1/2" 1/2" 34034436 0
CIF10/06 5/8" 3/8" 34034428 0
CIF10/08 5/8" 1/2" 34034437 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Nipple Adaptor Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Nipple Adaptor Metric

Get Latest Price


CodeTube OD (mm) BSPT Male Thread Equivalent Stock
CMA04/02 4 1/8" 36055602 0
CMA04/04 4 1/4" 36055608 0
CMA05/02 5 1/8" 36055603 0
CMA05/04 5 1/4" 36055609 0
CMA06/02 6 1/8" 36055604 0
CMA06/04 6 1/4" 36055610 0
CMA08/02 8 1/8" 36055605 0
CMA08/04 8 1/4" 36055611 0
CMA08/06 8 3/8" 36055619 0
CMA10/04 10 1/4" 36055612 0
CMA10/06 10 3/8" 36055620 0
CMA12/06 12 3/8" 36055621 0
CMA12/08 12 1/2" 36055630 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Straight Connector Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

CodeTube OD (mm) 1 Tube OD (mm) 2 Equivalent Stock
CMS04 4 4 36050302 0
CMS05 5 5 36050303 0
CMS06 6 6 36050304 0
CMS08 8 8 36050305 0
CMS10 10 10 36050306 0
CMS12 12 12 36050307 0
CMS15 15 15 36050315 0
CMS16 16 16 36050308 0
CMS18 18 18 36050318 0
CMS22 22 22 36050310 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Nipple Connector Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Nipple Connector Metric

Get Latest Price


CodeTube OD (mm) 1 Tube OD (mm) 2 Equivalent Stock
CMNC04 4 4 36063202 0
CMNC05 5 5 36063203 0
CMNC06 6 6 36063204 0
CMNC08 8 8 36063205 0
CMNC10 10 10 36063206 0
CMNC12 12 12 36063207 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Bulkhead Connector Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Locking nut sold separately.]


CodeTube OD (mm) Metric Male Thread Equivalent Stock
CMBH04 4 M12X1 36050802 0
CMBH05 5 M15X1 36050803 0
CMBH06 6 M15X1 36050804 0
CMBH08 8 M18X1.5 36050805 0
CMBH10 10 M20X1.5 36050806 0
CMBH12 12 M24X1.5 36050807 0
CMBH16 16 M30X1.5 36050808 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Locknut Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Locknut Metric

Get Latest Price


CodeFemale Thread Equivalent Stock
LNM10 - - 0
LNM12 - 36052001 0
LNM14 - - 0
LNM15 - 36052003 0
LNM16 - - 0
LNM18 - 36052005 0
LNM20 - 36052006 200
LNM22 - - 0
LNM24 - 36052007 0
LNM26 - - 0
LNM28 - - 0
LNM30 - 36052008 0
LNM34 - - 0
LNM38 - - 0
LNM42 - - 0
LNM45 - - 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Male Elbow Adaptor Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

CodeTube O/D BSPT Male Thread Equivalent Stock
CMLM04/02 4 1/8" 36000502 0
CMLM04/04 4 1/4" 36000508 0
CMLM05/02 5 1/8" 36000503 0
CMLM05/04 5 1/4" 36000509 0
CMLM06/02 6 1/8" 36000504 0
CMLM06/04 6 1/4" 36000510 0
CMLM06/06 6 3/8" 36000518 0
CMLM08/02 8 1/8" 36000505 0
CMLM08/04 8 1/4" 36000511 0
CMLM08/06 8 3/8" 36000519 0
CMLM08/08 8 1/2" 36000528 0
CMLM10/04 10 1/4" 36000512 375
CMLM10/06 10 3/8" 36000520 0
CMLM10/08 10 1/2" 36000529 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Female Elbow Adaptor Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

CodeTube O/D BSPP Female Thread Equivalent Stock
CMLF04/02 4 1/8" 36055502 0
CMLF05/02 5 1/8" 36055503 0
CMLF06/04 6 1/4" 36055510 0
CMLF08/04 8 1/4" 36055511 0
CMLF10/04 10 1/4" 36055512 0
CMLF10/06 10 3/8" 36055520 0
CMLF12/06 12 3/8" 36055521 0
CMLF12/08 12 1/2" 36055530 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Elbow Connector Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Elbow Connector Metric

Get Latest Price


CodeTube O/D Equivalent Stock
CML04 4 36051102 0
CML05 5 36051103 0
CML06 6 36051104 0
CML08 8 36051105 0
CML10 10 36051106 0
CML12 12 36051107 0
CML15 15 36051115 0
CML16 16 36051108 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Bracketed Elbow Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Bracketed Elbow Metric

Get Latest Price


CodeTube O/D Equivalent Stock
CMBL04 4 36054802 0
CMBL05 5 36054803 0
CMBL06 6 36054804 0
CMBL08 8 36054805 0
CMBL10 10 36054806 0
CMBL12 12 36054807 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Stem Elbow Connector Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

CodeTube O/D Stem O/D Equivalent Stock
CMLS05 5 5 36055103 0
CMLS06 6 6 36055104 0
CMLS08 8 8 36055105 0
CMLS10 10 10 36055106 0
CMLS12 12 12 36055107 14
CMLS16 16 16 36055108 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Universal Stem Elbow Imperial
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

CodeStem O/D Equivalent Stock
CIUSL04 1/4" 34029204 0
CIUSL05 5/16" 34029205 0
CIUSL06 3/8" 34029206 0
CIUSL08 1/2" 34029207 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Male T Adaptor Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Male T Adaptor Metric

Get Latest Price


Code Tube O/D BSPT Male Thread Equivalent Stock
CMTM04/02 4 1/8" 36062702 0
CMTM05/02 5 1/8" 36062703 0
CMTM06/02 6 1/8" 36062704 2
CMTM08/04 8 1/4" 36062711 0
CMTM10/04 10 1/4" 36062712 0
CMTM12/06 12 3/8" 36062721 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Male Run T Adaptor Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
CodeTube O/DBSPT Male ThreadEquivalentStock
CMTR04/0241/8"360628020
CMTR05/0251/8"360628030
CMTR06/0261/8"360628040
CMTR08/0481/4"360628110
CMTR10/04101/4"360628120
CMTR12/06123/8"360628210

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

T Connector Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

T Connector Metric

Get Latest Price


CodeTube O/D Equivalent Stock
CMT04 4 36051402 0
CMT05 5 36051403 0
CMT06 6 36051404 0
CMT08 8 36051405 0
CMT10 10 36051406 0
CMT12 12 36051407 0
CMT15 15 36051415 0
CMT16 16 36051408 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Bracketed Tee Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Bracketed Tee Metric

Get Latest Price


CodeTube O/D Equivalent Stock
CMBT04 4 36054902 0
CMBT05 5 36054903 0
CMBT06 6 36054904 0
CMBT08 8 36054905 0
CMBT10 10 36054906 0
CMBT12 12 36054907 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Stem T Connector Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Stem T Connector Metric

Get Latest Price

CodeTube O/DStem O/DEquivalentStock
CMTS0555360550030
CMTS0666360550040
CMTS0888360550050
CMTS101010360550060
CMTS121212360550070
CMTS161616360550080

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Side Stem T Connector Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

CodeTube O/D Stem O/D Equivalent Stock
CMTRS05 5 5 36062603 0
CMTRS06 6 6 36062604 0
CMTRS08 8 8 36062605 0
CMTRS10 10 10 36062606 0
CMTRS12 12 12 36062607 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Universal Stem T Imperial
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

CodeStem O/D Equivalent Stock
CIUST03 3/16" 34034203 0
CIUST04 1/4" 34034204 0
CIUST05 5/16" 34034205 0
CIUST06 3/8" 34034206 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Y Connector Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Y Connector Metric

Get Latest Price


CodeTube O/D Equivalent Stock
CMY04 4 36055802 0
CMY05 5 36055803 0
CMY06 6 36055804 0
CMY08 8 36055805 0
CMY10 10 36055806 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Four Way Connector Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

CodeTube O/D Equivalent Stock
CMX04 4 36051602 0
CMX05 5 36051603 0
CMX06 6 36051604 0
CMX08 8 36051605 0
CMX10 10 36051606 0
CMX12 12 36051607 0
CMX16 16 36051608 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Nippled Stem Connector Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
CodeTube O/D MaleStem O/DEquivalentStock
CMSPN05/0555360625030
CMSPN06/0666360625040
CMSPN08/0888360625050
CMSPN10/101010360625060
CMSPN12/121212360625070

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Stem (Stand Pipe) x Hosetail Adaptor Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
CodeStand Pipe (mm)HosetailEquivalentStock
CMSPH04/0343/16"360524150
CMSPH05/0353/16"360524160
CMSPH06/0461/4"360524240
CMSPH08/0481/4"360524250
CMSPH10/06103/8"360524420
CMSPH12/06123/8"360524430
CMSPH16/08161/2"360524530

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Connector Block Metric
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Connector Block Metric

Get Latest Price

Other sizes can be manufactured. Please call for details.


CodeTube O/D Inlets/ Outlets Equivalent Stock
CMCMB04/02 4 2 36020202 0
CMCMB05/02 5 2 36020203 0
CMCMB06/02 6 2 36020204 0
CMCMB08/02 8 2 36020205 0
CMCMB10/02 10 2 36020206 0
CMCMB12/02 12 2 36020207 0

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Tubing Plug Metric

Tubing Plug Metric

Get Latest Price

Ask for Details

Reducing Connector Metric
Ask for Details

Lock Nut Np Metric

Lock Nut Np Metric

Get Latest Price

Ask for Details

Straight Stem Adaptor Metric
Ask for Details
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Save time! Get Best Deal
I agree to the terms and privacy policy