X
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
144188195215245280
View Mobile Number 50% Response Rate

Fiber Optic Adapter

Providing you the best range of MPO Fiber Optic Adaptor, SC Fiber Optic Adaptor, Bare Fiber Optic Adaptor and DIN Fiber Optic Adaptor with effective & timely delivery.

MPO Fiber Optic Adaptor
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

MPO Fiber Optic Adaptor

Get Latest Price

Overview:

The MPO Fiber Optic Adaptor is to provide MPO Patchcord to MPO patchcord Fiber connecting. MPO Optical Adaptors are flange type adaptors with plastic housing, both single mode and multimode ones available. MPO Adaptors are used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems. They offer up to 12 times the density of standard connectors. The MPO adapters provide significant space and cost savings.
  
Features:

  •     Compliant with: ANSI, Bellcore, TIA/EIA, and IEC standards
  •     Low insertions loss and high return loss
  •     Excellent repeatability and changeability
  •     Simplex and duplex available
  •     With ceramic or metal ferrules optical performance 100% factory tested.

 Application:

  •     Telecommunication networks.
  •     CATV networks.
  •     Active device termination.
  •     Local area networks.

View Complete Details

Yes I'm interested

SC Fiber Optic Adaptor
  • SC Fiber Optic Adaptor
  • SC Fiber Optic Adaptor
  • SC Fiber Optic Adaptor
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

SC Fiber Optic Adaptor

Get Latest Price

SC Fiber Optic Adaptors are comprised of a polymer/metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. SC Optical Adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

 Features:

  •     SC Adaptor with excellent changeability and directivity
  •     100% Optic test (Insertion Loss)
  •     Ceramic and phosphor bronze sleeve tube optional
  •     Accurate external size
  •     Individually packaged

Application:

  •     Fiber optic transmission system
  •     CATV networks
  •     LAN
  •     Testing/Measurement Instruments
  •     Fiber distribution frame, Mounts in Fiber Optic Wall Mount and Rack Mount Cabinets

 

View Complete Details

Yes I'm interested

Bare Fiber Optic Adaptor
  • Bare Fiber Optic Adaptor
  • Bare Fiber Optic Adaptor
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Bare Fiber Optic Adaptor

Get Latest Price

Bare Fiber Optic Adaptor can link bared optic and light source ,testing equipment, light appearance etc, and the products used for test appearance and temporary conjunction between fiber optics extensively (repair fiber optic cable urgently).

 Features:

  •     Low insertion loss
  •     Bare Optical Adaptor with repeatability and exchangeability good
  •     Stabilize the credibility


 
Application:

  •     Telecommunications system
  •     Fiber date system


   

View Complete Details

Yes I'm interested

DIN Fiber Optic Adaptor
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

DIN Fiber Optic Adaptor

Get Latest Price

Overview:

We supply DIN fiber optic adaptor which come with zirconia sleeves and threaded size. DIN Optical Adaptors are available in single mode type and multimode types. DIN 47256 (LSA) feature a single unit body with spring-loaded free floating zirconia ferrule. This unique connector offers superior performance in a compact DIN47256 compatible design suitable for various applications. The DIN Adaptors are consistent performance and durability.

Features:

  •     Accord with the standard of ROHS
  •     High precise dimension
  •     Ceramic or bronze sleeve
  •     Low insertion loss, high return loss
  •     Interchangeability is more than one thousand, repeatability is less than 0.2dB

 Application:

  •     FTTX, FTTH
  •     Telecom, access network
  •     Optic fiber CATV
  •     Terminal of the devices and multimedia
  •     Testing and medical devices
  •     Industry and military application

View Complete Details

Yes I'm interested
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Save time! Get Best Deal
I agree to the terms and privacy policy