X
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
144188195215245280
View Mobile Number

Patch Cords

We are a leading Service Provider of SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FDDI Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SMA Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cord from Hyderabad, India.

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Overview:

SC fiber optic patch cord is with SC fiber optic connector, which was invented by the Japanese company Nippon Telegraph and Telephone. SC patch cord is one of the most widely used types of fiber optic patch cords. Fiber optics SC patchcord can be simplex or duplex (zipcord), single mode or multimode. For single mode SC fiber optic patch cord, there are PC polished one and APC polished one, for multi mode SC fiber optic patch cord, they are all PC polished one. SC fiber optic patch cord features low cost, simplicity as well as good durability; the ceramic ferrules of SC fiber optic patch cord make them accurate alignment. These fiber optic patch cord are with a locking tab on the cable termination; they are push and pull type fiber optic connectors. Generally SC fiber optic patch cords life cycle is with about one thousand times mating cycle.
   

Features:
  •     PC, UPC, APC Multi skive project
  •     High return loss
  •     Low insertion loss
  •     High reliability and stability
Application:

  •     Telecommunication
  •     Testing equipment
  •     Long-haul telecommunication
  •     LAN system
  •     CATV systems

View Complete Details

Yes I'm interested

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Overview:

 FC patch cord is one of the most widely used types of fiber optic patch cord. The fiber optics FC patchcord can be simplex or duplex (zip cord), single mode or multimode. For single mode FC fiber optic patch cord , there are PC polished ones and APC polished ones, for multi mode FC fiber optic patch cord, they are all PC polished ones. FC fiber optic patch cord features low cost, simplicity as well as good durability; the ceramic ferrules of FC fiber optic patch cord make them accurate alignment. These fiber optic patch cord are with a locking tab on the cable termination; they are push and pull type fiber optic connectors. Generally FC fiber optic patch cord life cycle is with about one thousand times mating cycle.
   
Features:

  •     PC, UPC, APC Multi skive project
  •     High return loss
  •     Low insertion loss
  •     High reliability and stability
 
Application:
  •     Telecommunication
  •     Testing equipment
  •     Long-haul telecommunication
  •     LAN system
  •     CATV systems

View Complete Details

Yes I'm interested

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Overview:

The ST fiber optic patch cord is with ST fiber optic connector. It is one of the most widely used types of fiber optic patch cord. The ST patch cord can be simplex or duplex (zip cord), single mode or multimode. For single mode ST fiber optic patch cord, there are PC polished ones, for multi mode ST fiber optic patch cord, they are all PC polished ones. ST fiber optic patch cord features low cost, simplicity as well as good durability; the ceramic ferrules of ST fiber optic patch cord make them accurate alignment. These fiber optic patch cords are with a locking tab on the cable termination; they are push and pull type fiber optic connectors. Generally fiber optics ST patchcord life cycle is with about one thousand times mating cycle.


   
Features:

  •     PC, UPC, Multi skive project
  •     High return loss
  •     Low insertion loss
  •     High reliability and stability


Application:

  •     Telecommunication
  •     Testing equipment
  •     Long-haul telecommunication
  •     LAN system
  •     CATV systems

View Complete Details

Yes I'm interested

FDDI Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote


Overview:

FDDI fiber optic patch cord cables are used for application in the networks with the same name. FDDI Patch Cord cables are generally used in LANs, this design of fiber optic connector is not impressive characteristics, but they are convenient to use and reliable. Fiber Optics FDDI Patchcord is born a duplex connector with push-pull structure for quick and easy operation. FDDI features the three keys for versatile assignment in the networks and its ferrule is 2.5mm.

 We manufacture multimode FDDI fiber optic cables that are fully compatible to use with the FDDI systems. Our cables can be totally custom made using different cable jacket such as LSZH, OFNR, and OFNP. Cable length are optional, materials used can be optional to comply with ROHS standards. These FDDI fiber cables are very competitive prices and prompt lead-time.
   
Features:

  •     Duplex only and Multimode only
  •     High return loss
  •     Low insertion loss
  •     High reliability and stability

 
Application:

  •     CATV, Metro, Test equipment
  •     Local area networks (LANs)
  •     Wide Area Networks (WANs)
  •     Active device termination
  •     Telecommunication networks

View Complete Details

Yes I'm interested

SMA Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
SMA 905 fiber patch cords make use of threaded connections and are ideal for military applications because of their low cost multimode coupling. Fiber Optics SMA 905 multimode connectors are available with stainless alloy or stainless steel ferrules. The stainless alloy ferrule may be drilled from 125um to 1550um to accept various fiber sizes.

 Features:

  •     Metal ferrules, Simplex only and Multimode only.
  •     High return loss.
  •     Low insertion loss.
  •     SMA patch cord with high reliability and stability.

 Application:

  •     Telecommunication.
  •     Testing equipment.
  •     Long-haul telecommunication.
  •     LAN system.
  •     CATV systems.

View Complete Details

Yes I'm interested

Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Overview:

Mode conditioning fiber optic patch cords are used typically when you want to run Gigabit Ethernet (LX) over some multi mode fiber optic plant. Our Mode Conditioning Patch Cord cables are compliant with IEEE 802.3Z standard. In some cases such as for long wave laser modules used in Gigabit Ethernet, the modules need to operate for both single mode and multimode fibers, the mode conditioning fiber optic cables will fit for such situations, they can reduce the different mode delay when light transmitted from single mode fiber cables into multi mode fiber cables.

We supply mode conditioning cables in various combinations of SC, ST, MT-RJ and LC with very short lead time.
   
Features:

  •     IEEE 802.3Z standard compliant
  •     Different connector polish options
  •     Multiple fiber cable options
  •     Connector types options
  •     Permanent offset closure


Application:

  •     Telecommunication
  •     Testing equipment
  •     Long-haul telecommunication
  •     LAN system
  •     CATV systems

View Complete Details

Yes I'm interested

Fiber Optic Waterproof Cable Pigtail
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Overview:

Fiber Optic Waterproof Cable Pigtail, which uses single-core cable as the basic component, is a special indoor cable. Optical waterproof cable pigtail is twisted around the non-metallic central strength member in clockwise direction, water-block yarns outside, steel or aluminium tape used as armoured layer, and proper material jacket. This kind of cable is usually used as pigtails in interconnect line of equipment, and used as interconnect lines in different buildings.
   

Features:
  •     Low insertion loss, high return loss
  •     General use waterproof, adapt for outdoor hard environment
  •     Easy to install, high reliability
  •     FC SC ST LC MU connectors are available
  •     2, 4, 6, 8 and 12 cores are available

Application:
  •     Telecommunication networks: LAN access net
  •     Testing equipment
  •     Optic fiber CATV systems
  •     FTTH

View Complete Details

Yes I'm interested

DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Overview:

DIN Fiber optic patch cord (DIN 47256 compatible) is suitable for variety of applications. Fiber optics DIN patchcord can be used in CATV, multimedia, metro, active device termination, test equipment, telecom networks, LAN, WAN, data communications, industrial, medical and military applications.

 
   
Features:

  •     DIN patch cord with PC, UPC, APC Polishing
  •     High Return Loss and Low Insertion Loss
  •     Good exchangeability
  •     Good Durability
  •     Compact size
  •     Boot of Telcordia type - side-pulling proof
  •     High quality free-floating ceramic ferrule

 Application:

  •     CATV, Metro, Test equipment
  •     Local area networks (LANs)
  •     Wide Area Networks (WANs)
  •     Active device termination
  •     Telecommunication networks

View Complete Details

Yes I'm interested

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Overview:

MPO fiber optic patch cord is a multi-fiber patch cord with fiber count of 4, 8 or 12. Fiber optics MPO patchcords use Precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and precise housings ensuring fiber alignment when mating.
 
Features:

  •     Simplex or Duplex MPO patch cord assemblies optional.
  •     Low insertion loss and high return loss according to international standard.
  •     Cable lengths and cable types optional, Riser and Plenum, OFNR, OFNP rated types of cable optional.
  •     PC or UPC or APC termination types fiber optic patch cord & fiber optic jumpers.


 
Application:
  •     Connection of optical transmission equipments and devices.
  •     Telecom and datacom applications.

View Complete Details

Yes I'm interested
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Save time! Get Best Deal
I agree to the terms and privacy policy