X
View Mobile Number95% Response Rate

Hydrogenated Castor Oil Derivatives

Offering you a complete choice of products which include Crysol K 150 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Derivatives, Crysol K 140 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Derivatives, Crysol EL 135 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Derivatives and Crysol K 160 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Derivatives.

Crysol K 150  Hydrogenated Castor Oil Derivatives
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5 kg
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromCastor Seed/Bean
BrandCharon Pharma Chem Industries
Purity100%
Extraction MethodCold Press
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India
GradeCrysol K 150
Storage And Handling35 Degree Celsius
OdorOdorless
TasteTasteless

Crysol K 150  Hydrogenated Castor Oil Derivatives grades are chemically castor oil derivatives. They are almost tasteless and odorless. They are used as solubilizers for fat-soluble vitamins, perfumes, essential oils and other hydrophobic pharmaceuticals. They have the ability to solubilize or emulsify oil soluble ingredients and convert them into clear transparent solution or stable emulsion respectively. It improves the solubility of poorly soluble drugs ( BCS class II and class IV ).

Application
:
  • Solubilizer:Crysol range improves water solubility of major water insoluble products. It is compatible with most of the commonly used ingredients. It helps to solubilize different pharmaceutical active ingredients like Acetaminophen, Bromhexine HCL, Dextromethorphan HBr, Povidone iodine, Loxapine Succinate, Vitamins like vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D, vitamin E acetate etc. It is also used as solubilizer and stabilizer for oils and perfumes in cosmetic industries.
  • Dissolution Improver: It is generally used 3.0% to 5.0% w/w of API to improve dissolution of poorly soluble active ingredients like Cefuroxime Axetil, Cefpodoxime proxetil, Albendazole etc. It should be mixed with API with or without heating and then dissolved in vehicle ( Aqueous / Non aqueous ).
  • Emulsifier: Crysol range is excellent versatile emulsifying agent. It emulsifies major hydrophobic substances like fatty acids, fatty alcohols, mineral oil etc.
  • Moisturizer: Crysol range improves moisturizing effect and soft feeling.
  • Transparency Improver: Crysol range solubilizes insoluble oily substances in aqueous system and hence it improves transparency and shining. In cosmetic formulations, it impacts elegance, appearance of products such as shaving gel, hair styling gel, hand wash gel etc. In pharmaceutical syrup formulations, it improves transparency.
  • Volatility retardant: Crysol range retards volatilities of solvents. It can be used for highly volatile products like after shav lotion, perfumes etc. to retain its effect for longer period.
  • Film Former: Crysol range improves film forming capacity and flow properties. Crysol is preferred in cream, lotion, lipstick etc. to improve film forming capacity.
  • Masking Agent: Crysol masks unpleasant taste and odor of typical formulations like pharmaceutical syrup containing alcohols and suspension like artemether and lumefantrine suspension.
  • Adhesion Reducer: Crysol reduces adhesion and chipping properties of oils. It gives smooth feeling on application like in all pharmaceuticals and cosmetic ( creams, and lotions, hair oil etc. ) formulations.
  • Aerosol Formulations: Crysol improves solubility of the propellant in aerosol in aqueous phase.

Self Life:
  • Two years from date of manufacturing in intact condition.

Toxicity:
  • Acute and chronic toxicity test in animals have shown that Crysol grades are essentially non-toxic and non-irritant material.

Storage & Handling:
  • Powder: Store at a dry place, below 40oC.
  • Liquid: Store at a dry place, between 5o C to 35oC. Do not freeze.

Packing:
  • 5 kg, 20kg & 50 kg net in plastic carboy.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Crysol K 140 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Derivatives
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Packaging Size5 kg
BrandCharon Pharma Chem Industries
Packaging TypePlastic Carboy
Purity100%
Shelf Life2 Years
GradeCrysol K-140
Physical StateLiquid
Storage And Handling35 Degree Celsius
OdorOdorless
TasteTasteless

Crysol K 140 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Derivatives grades are chemically castor oil derivatives. They are almost tasteless and odorless. They are used as solubilizers for fat-soluble vitamins, perfumes, essential oils and other hydrophobic pharmaceuticals. They have the ability to solubilize or emulsify oil soluble ingredients and convert them into clear transparent solution or stable emulsion respectively. It improves the solubility of poorly soluble drugs ( BCS class II and class IV ).

Application
:
  • Solubilizer:Crysol range improves water solubility of major water insoluble products. It is compatible with most of the commonly used ingredients. It helps to solubilize different pharmaceutical active ingredients like Acetaminophen, Bromhexine HCL, Dextromethorphan HBr, Povidone iodine, Loxapine Succinate, Vitamins like vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D, vitamin E acetate etc. It is also used as solubilizer and stabilizer for oils and perfumes in cosmetic industries.
  • Dissolution Improver: It is generally used 3.0% to 5.0% w/w of API to improve dissolution of poorly soluble active ingredients like Cefuroxime Axetil, Cefpodoxime proxetil, Albendazole etc. It should be mixed with API with or without heating and then dissolved in vehicle ( Aqueous / Non aqueous ).
  • Emulsifier: Crysol range is excellent versatile emulsifying agent. It emulsifies major hydrophobic substances like fatty acids, fatty alcohols, mineral oil etc.
  • Moisturizer: Crysol range improves moisturizing effect and soft feeling.
  • Transparency Improver: Crysol range solubilizes insoluble oily substances in aqueous system and hence it improves transparency and shining. In cosmetic formulations, it impacts elegance, appearance of products such as shaving gel, hair styling gel, hand wash gel etc. In pharmaceutical syrup formulations, it improves transparency.
  • Volatility retardant: Crysol range retards volatilities of solvents. It can be used for highly volatile products like after shav lotion, perfumes etc. to retain its effect for longer period.
  • Film Former: Crysol range improves film forming capacity and flow properties. Crysol is preferred in cream, lotion, lipstick etc. to improve film forming capacity.
  • Masking Agent: Crysol masks unpleasant taste and odor of typical formulations like pharmaceutical syrup containing alcohols and suspension like artemether and lumefantrine suspension.
  • Adhesion Reducer: Crysol reduces adhesion and chipping properties of oils. It gives smooth feeling on application like in all pharmaceuticals and cosmetic ( creams, and lotions, hair oil etc. ) formulations.
  • Aerosol Formulations: Crysol improves solubility of the propellant in aerosol in aqueous phase.

Self Life:
  • Two years from date of manufacturing in intact condition.

Toxicity:
  • Acute and chronic toxicity test in animals have shown that Crysol grades are essentially non-toxic and non-irritant material.

Storage & Handling:
  • Powder: Store at a dry place, below 40oC.
  • Liquid: Store at a dry place, between 5o C to 35oC. Do not freeze.

Packing:
  • 5 kg, 20kg & 50 kg net in plastic carboy.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Crysol EL 135  Hydrogenated Castor Oil Derivatives
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5 kg
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromCastor Seed/Bean
BrandCharon Pharma Chem Industries
Extraction MethodCold Press
Purity100%
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India
GradeCrysol EL-135
OdorOdorless
TasteTasteless

Crysol EL 135  Hydrogenated Castor Oil Derivatives grades are chemically castor oil derivatives. They are almost tasteless and odorless. They are used as solubilizers for fat-soluble vitamins, perfumes, essential oils and other hydrophobic pharmaceuticals. They have the ability to solubilize or emulsify oil soluble ingredients and convert them into clear transparent solution or stable emulsion respectively. It improves the solubility of poorly soluble drugs ( BCS class II and class IV ).

Application
:
  • Solubilizer:Crysol range improves water solubility of major water insoluble products. It is compatible with most of the commonly used ingredients. It helps to solubilize different pharmaceutical active ingredients like Acetaminophen, Bromhexine HCL, Dextromethorphan HBr, Povidone iodine, Loxapine Succinate, Vitamins like vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D, vitamin E acetate etc. It is also used as solubilizer and stabilizer for oils and perfumes in cosmetic industries.
  • Dissolution Improver: It is generally used 3.0% to 5.0% w/w of API to improve dissolution of poorly soluble active ingredients like Cefuroxime Axetil, Cefpodoxime proxetil, Albendazole etc. It should be mixed with API with or without heating and then dissolved in vehicle ( Aqueous / Non aqueous ).
  • Emulsifier: Crysol range is excellent versatile emulsifying agent. It emulsifies major hydrophobic substances like fatty acids, fatty alcohols, mineral oil etc.
  • Moisturizer: Crysol range improves moisturizing effect and soft feeling.
  • Transparency Improver: Crysol range solubilizes insoluble oily substances in aqueous system and hence it improves transparency and shining. In cosmetic formulations, it impacts elegance, appearance of products such as shaving gel, hair styling gel, hand wash gel etc. In pharmaceutical syrup formulations, it improves transparency.
  • Volatility retardant: Crysol range retards volatilities of solvents. It can be used for highly volatile products like after shav lotion, perfumes etc. to retain its effect for longer period.
  • Film Former: Crysol range improves film forming capacity and flow properties. Crysol is preferred in cream, lotion, lipstick etc. to improve film forming capacity.
  • Masking Agent: Crysol masks unpleasant taste and odor of typical formulations like pharmaceutical syrup containing alcohols and suspension like artemether and lumefantrine suspension.
  • Adhesion Reducer: Crysol reduces adhesion and chipping properties of oils. It gives smooth feeling on application like in all pharmaceuticals and cosmetic ( creams, and lotions, hair oil etc. ) formulations.
  • Aerosol Formulations: Crysol improves solubility of the propellant in aerosol in aqueous phase.

Self Life:
  • Two years from date of manufacturing in intact condition.

Toxicity:
  • Acute and chronic toxicity test in animals have shown that Crysol grades are essentially non-toxic and non-irritant material.

Storage & Handling:
  • Powder: Store at a dry place, below 40oC.
  • Liquid: Store at a dry place, between 5o C to 35oC. Do not freeze.

Packing:
  • 5 kg, 20kg & 50 kg net in plastic carboy.

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Crysol K 160  Hydrogenated Castor Oil Derivatives
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote
Grade StandardPharma
Packaging Size5 kg
BrandCharon Pharma Chem Industries
Packaging TypePlastic Carboy
Purity100%
Shelf Life2 Years
GradeCrysol K-160
Physical StateLiquid
Storage And Handling35 Degree Celsius
OdorOdorless
TasteTasteless

Crysol K 160  Hydrogenated Castor Oil Derivatives grades are chemically castor oil derivatives. They are almost tasteless and odorless. They are used as solubilizers for fat-soluble vitamins, perfumes, essential oils and other hydrophobic pharmaceuticals. They have the ability to solubilize or emulsify oil soluble ingredients and convert them into clear transparent solution or stable emulsion respectively. It improves the solubility of poorly soluble drugs ( BCS class II and class IV ).

Application
:
  • Solubilizer:Crysol range improves water solubility of major water insoluble products. It is compatible with most of the commonly used ingredients. It helps to solubilize different pharmaceutical active ingredients like Acetaminophen, Bromhexine HCL, Dextromethorphan HBr, Povidone iodine, Loxapine Succinate, Vitamins like vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D, vitamin E acetate etc. It is also used as solubilizer and stabilizer for oils and perfumes in cosmetic industries.
  • Dissolution Improver: It is generally used 3.0% to 5.0% w/w of API to improve dissolution of poorly soluble active ingredients like Cefuroxime Axetil, Cefpodoxime proxetil, Albendazole etc. It should be mixed with API with or without heating and then dissolved in vehicle ( Aqueous / Non aqueous ).
  • Emulsifier: Crysol range is excellent versatile emulsifying agent. It emulsifies major hydrophobic substances like fatty acids, fatty alcohols, mineral oil etc.
  • Moisturizer: Crysol range improves moisturizing effect and soft feeling.
  • Transparency Improver: Crysol range solubilizes insoluble oily substances in aqueous system and hence it improves transparency and shining. In cosmetic formulations, it impacts elegance, appearance of products such as shaving gel, hair styling gel, hand wash gel etc. In pharmaceutical syrup formulations, it improves transparency.
  • Volatility retardant: Crysol range retards volatilities of solvents. It can be used for highly volatile products like after shav lotion, perfumes etc. to retain its effect for longer period.
  • Film Former: Crysol range improves film forming capacity and flow properties. Crysol is preferred in cream, lotion, lipstick etc. to improve film forming capacity.
  • Masking Agent: Crysol masks unpleasant taste and odor of typical formulations like pharmaceutical syrup containing alcohols and suspension like artemether and lumefantrine suspension.
  • Adhesion Reducer: Crysol reduces adhesion and chipping properties of oils. It gives smooth feeling on application like in all pharmaceuticals and cosmetic ( creams, and lotions, hair oil etc. ) formulations.
  • Aerosol Formulations: Crysol improves solubility of the propellant in aerosol in aqueous phase.

Self Life:
  • Two years from date of manufacturing in intact condition.

Toxicity:
  • Acute and chronic toxicity test in animals have shown that Crysol grades are essentially non-toxic and non-irritant material.

Storage & Handling:
  • Powder: Store at a dry place, below 40oC.
  • Liquid: Store at a dry place, between 5o C to 35oC. Do not freeze.

Packing:
  • 5 kg, 20kg & 50 kg net in plastic carboy.

Physical State:
  • Paste
  • Liquid

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!
All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)