Digiprotech Markcom India Private Limited

Digiprotech Markcom India Private Limited

Palace Guttahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka
Send SMS
Send E-mail

How it Works
Tell us what you need by filling in the form
Receive Verified supplier details
Compare Quotations and seal the deal
X
I agree to the terms and privacy policy

Industrial Ethernet Switches

Rugged Design, Ribbed heat removal design, Operating temparature -40°C to 75°C. High performance class with Aluminium Case, keep system working in danger and hard industrial environment. Easy DIN rail mounting

Request Callback
Industrial Grade Ethernet Switches
Get Best Quote

Industrial Grade Ethernet Switches

Approx Price: Rs 2,500 /Piece

Get Latest Price

Rugged Design, operation at -40 to +75. High performance protection class with aluminum case ,keep system working in danger and hard industrial environment, Broad cast strom protection.

Content

MIEN2204/2206/2208

RJ45 ports

MIEN2204:           2x 10Base-T/100Base-TX

MIEN2206-S1/P1:     5 x10Base-T/100Base-TX

MIEN2206-S2/P2:     4x 10Base-T/100Base-TX

MIEN2208:           8x 10Base-T/100Base-TX

Optic ports

MIEN2204:           2 x100Base-FX

MIEN2206-S1/P1:     1x 100Base-FX

MIEN2206-S2/P2:     2 x100Base-FX

MIEN2208: None

System parameter

StandardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

store-and-forward mode rate148810pps

MAC address table size2K

Converter method: store-and-forward mode Broad cast storm Protection

Electric port parameter

Physics socket: RJ45 Socket(shielded)

RJ-45 socket: 10Base-T/100Base-TX,auto negotiation

Socket standard: IEEE802.3 standard

Communication distance: <100m

Optic port parameter

Wavelength: 1310nm(Single mode);  1550nm (Single mode); 1310 nm (Multimode)

Typical Distance: 2080Km (Single mode) ; <5Km (Multi mode)

Converter type: SC/FC/ST

Transport rate: 125Mbps

Power parameter

Voltage input : DC936V

Input expend: <5W

Voltage passing: Inside

Technical parameter

Dimensions (H´W´D): 144´33´97mm (not include DIN-Rail parts dimension)

Installation method: DIN rail

Weight: 0.8

Working environment

Operation: -20+70

Store: -45+85

Ambient Relative Humidity: 095% (non-condensing)


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MIEN2204-2206-2208
Yes! I am interested

Reach Us

Gmap

Digiprotech Markcom India Private Limited Satya Palace, 51, Room No. 35 & 36 2nd Main Road, Palace Guttahalli, Palace Guttahalli,
Bengaluru-560003, Karnataka, India

S. N. Purushotham ( Director )
Send SMS
Send E-MAIL

Share Us:


We are here to Help You!
Go Mobile : Follow Us On :
Copyright © 1996-2018 IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd. All rights reserved.