Eden Nursery Gardens

Eden Nursery Gardens

Mettupalayam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
08048792679
Send E-mail

How it Works
Tell us what you need by filling in the form
Receive Verified supplier details
Compare Quotations and seal the deal
X
I agree to the terms and privacy policy

Nursery Products

Providing you the best range of Melia Dubia Plants, Eden Gundu Malli Plant, Arali, Jathi Mullai plants, Lime Plant and Idlippoo Flower with effective & timely delivery.

Request Callback
Melia Dubia Plants
Ask For Price

Melia Dubia Plants

Get Price

Botanical Name: Melia Dubia


Tamil Name: Malai Vembu


Common Name: Malabar Neem

Features


* Organic Certified Melia dubia seedings (certified by Indian Society for certification of organic products, ISCOP)

* Seedings are product according to the standars of India's national programme for organic production

* Perfectly hardened quality seedlings

* Our Nursery is the largest product of "organic certified" Melia dubia seedlings

* We produced and supplied Melia dubia seedlings to both formers and Forest Departments of Andhra Telangana and Karnataka

Yes! I am interested

Request Callback
Eden Gundu Malli Plant
Ask For Price

Eden Gundu Malli Plant

Get Price
Product Details:
Size4 ft x 4 ft

Botanical Name: Jasminum Sambac


Tamil Name: Gundu Malli, Malligai


Common Name: Jasmine

Features


 

* "Eden" Gundu Malli is a selection variety and a yield-assured one

* 20-30% more yield than the existing variety

* High quality flowers


* Number of plants per acre: 2720

Yes! I am interested

Request Callback
Arali
Ask For Price

Arali

Get Price

Botanical Name: Nerium Oleander


Tamil Name: Arali

Features


* High-yielding superior variety

* Better keeping quality than the existing varieties

* High-quality flowers

* Spacing : 10ft x 8 ft

* Number of Per Acre: 622

Yes! I am interested

Request Callback
Jathi Mullai plants
Ask For Price

Jathi Mullai plants

Get Price

Botanical Name: Jasminam grandiflorum


Tamil Name: Fathimullai


Common Name: Fathimalli

Features


* Very high yielding variety

* Best variety for scent companies
* High quality flowers

* We are supplying seedlings to ENCEE Aromatics, one of the pioneer scent companies in India

Yes! I am interested

Request Callback
Lime Plant
Ask For Price

Lime Plant

Get Price

Botanical Name: Citrus aurandifolia


Tamil Name: Yelumichai

Features


 

* Yiel-assured clonal plants

* Local selection variety

* Throughout the year yield
Yes! I am interested

Request Callback
Idlippoo Flower
Ask For Price

Idlippoo Flower

Get Price

Botanical Name: Ixora


Tamil Name: Idlippoo

Features


 

* Perfect variety for cultivaion

* High yielding variety

* High quality flowers
Yes! I am interested

Request Callback
Pomegranate Plant
Ask For Price

Pomegranate Plant

Get Price

Botanical Name: Ixora


Tamil Name: Idlippoo

Features


* Bhagwa variety

* High yielding seedless variety

* Export qulaity fruits
Yes! I am interested

Request Callback
Mullai Plant
Ask For Price

Mullai Plant

Get Price

Botanical Name: Jasminum auriclatum


Tamil Name: Mullai, Muthu Mullai

Features


 

* Yield-assured quality seedlings

* Heavy demand exists for this variety among the farmers of sathyamangalam, Mettupalayam, Dindigal, Trichy, Rajapalayam, Karur, etc.

* High-quality flowers

* Space : 7 ft x 7 ft

* Number of plants per acre: 888

Yes! I am interested

Request Callback
Eden Nursery Products
  • Eden Nursery Products
  • Eden Nursery Products
  • Eden Nursery Products
  • Eden Nursery Products
Ask For Price

Eden Nursery Products

Get Price
EDEN NURSERY PRODUCTS
p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 12.0px Helvetica; color: #454545}

Melia Dubia

Eden Gundu Malli

Arali

Jatti Mullai

Lime

Idlippoo

Pomegranate

Mullai

Graviola Clonal Plantlets

Guava

Nanthiavattam Plantlets

Red Sanders Seedlings

Yes! I am interested

Reach Us

Gmap

Eden Nursery Gardens No.23/15, Karuppayammal Farms, Vellipalayam Road, Mettupalayam, Vellipalayam Road, Mettupalayam,
Coimbatore-641301, Tamil Nadu, India

Rajarathnam S ( Proprietor )
08048792679Call Response Rate: 56%
Send SMS
Send E-MAIL

Share Us:


We are here to Help You!
Go Mobile : Follow Us On :
Copyright © 1996-2018 IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd. All rights reserved.