X
View Mobile Number 60% Response Rate
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price

Products & Services

+View All

EDM Machine

Leading Wholesaler of Small Hole Drilling EDM Machine, Precision EDM Machine, Drill EDM Machine, Metal Arc Disintegrator and Industrial EDM Machine from Pune.
Rs 5,000/ Piece(s)
Rs 5,000/ Piece(s)
Rs 5,000/ Piece(s)

Small Hole Drilling EDM Machine
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Small Hole Drilling EDM Machine

Rs 5,000 / Piece(s)Get Latest Price

Small Hole Drilling EDM Machine or electric discharge machining machine is the one that uses electrical discharges for obtaining desired shape. These efficient and high functionality machines are procured from our long-term vendors, who make use of supreme quality raw materials. Reverse spark is possible with these machines. Our customers can avail the series in numerous specifications.

Features:


  • Two Part Design
  • Low Working Height
  • Vertical Side Needle Roller Bearing
  • Ball Screw For X & Y Axis
  • Moving Tank And Front Opening Door
  • Hardened Ground Rhomboid Quill
  • Features Pulse Generator (MOSFET) Mosfet Controller With
  • DC Stepper Motor
  • Variable Setting For Motor, Feed, Sensitivity And Speed
  • Anti-Arc Buzzer
  • Reverse Polarity Change Over Available
  • Reverse Spark Possible
  • Safety Interlocks Present

Specifications:
Machine ToolUnitS 25S 35S 50S 65
Work Tankmm600 x 400 x275800 x 500 x325900 x 550 x3751150 x 660 x450
Work Tablemm400 x 300550 x 350600 x 400700 x 420
X Travelmm200300350450
Y Travelmm150200225350
Z Travelmm200200250200 + 200
Max Electrode WtKgs35507070
Max Job WtKgs225300500600
Max Job HTmm225275325400
Die Electric TankLiters125210300500
Filtration - Vertical

10 micron - 2 Nos
Approximate Weightkgs85010012501600

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Precision EDM Machine
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Precision EDM Machine

Rs 5,000 / Piece(s)Get Latest Price

Precision EDM Machine use electrical discharges or sparks for obtaining desired shape. Reverse sparks are also possible with these high functionality machines. Offered in a varied series of specifications, these efficient and extremely durable electric discharge machining are consistent in operation and consume less electricity. Before the final dispatch, the entire range is checked for its flawlessness.

Features:


  • Two Part Design
  • Low Working Height
  • Ball Screw For X & Y Axis and L.M. Guideways
  • For Z Axis.
  • Water Tank With S.S. Steel body Coolant Pump
  • S.S. Accumulator For Constant Pressure
  • Variable Pressure Setting Of Coolant 0 To 100 kg/Cm2
  • Safety Pressure Switch For Over Coolant Pressure
  • 100% Indigenous Controller
  • 100% Spares Availability in Local Market
  • DC Stepper Motor With Belt Drive
  • Special Circuit For Deep Drilling
  • Safety Interlock Present
  • Current Booster For High Speed Drilling Operation

Specifications:

  • Power Supply: 415 V, 3Ph, 50 Hz
  • Brass Electrodes: Dia 1.0 mm X 400 mm
  • Length: 10 No
  • Bakelite Guide Size: 1.0 mm: - 2 Nos
  • Rubber Stopper: 5 Nos
  • Machine Lamp: 1 No
  • Ruby guide: 0.0~3.0 mm
  • Material: 2 Brass / Copper
  • Electrodes: 0.3 ~ 3.0 mm
  • Special Electrodes for Drilling: From 3.1 to 10 mm

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Drill EDM Machine
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Drill EDM Machine

Rs 5,000 / Piece(s)Get Latest Price

Fostexindia Pvt. Ltd. is the preferred name in the market that is manufactured in compliance with the preset industry standards. Featuring easy polarity selection and day-night function, these offered machines are widely admired among our esteemed customers. Owing to the consistent performance, these Drill EDM Machine are vastly utilized in industrial applications.

Features:


  • EDM Technology At Glance On CRT
  • 100 Machining Program In Memory File
  • Bar Graph Display For Programmed Depth
  • 3 axis Position Display For Electrode movement
  • Built - In Multistage Anti-Arc Circuit With Buzzer
  • Easy Polarity Selection
  • Day-Night Function
  • Hand Pendent For Electrode Positioning
  • Longer Electrode Life

Specifications:

  • Power Supply: 415 V, 3Ph, 50 Hz
  • Current: 50 Arpm
  • Weight: 850 kgs to 2100 kgs
  • Work Table: 400x300 mm


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ZNC-Series

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Metal Arc Disintegrator
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Metal Arc Disintegrator

Rs 5,000 / Piece(s)Get Latest Price

We are the preferred choice of our customers for offering Metal Arc Disintegrator that is procured from our experienced vendors. Owing to the low power consumption, high working capacity, tough construction and consistent performance, these machines are massively admired. Our customers can avail the range in standardized packaging to prevent damages caused during transportation.

Features:

  • High working capacity
  • Tough construction
  • Consistent performance

Specifications:


  • Power Supply: 415 V, 3Ph, 50 Hz
  • Current: 50 Arpm
  • Weight: 850 kgs
  • Work Table: 700x600 mm
  • Height of vertical column: 750 mm
  • Electrode movement: 150 mm

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Industrial EDM Machine
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Industrial EDM Machine

Get Latest Price

Industrial EDM Machine is manufactured in accordance with the preset industry standards to ensure durability and tough construction. The proffered compilation is widely recognized for its longer operational life, efficient performance and great operating speed. EDM machine is provided in numerous specifications to meet the diverse client of our precious customers.

Features:


  • Two Part Design
  • Fixed Table moving Column
  • Box Guides & Ball Screw For X & Y Axis
  • Motorized Variable Speed For X & Y Positioning
  • Drop Down Door For Work Tank
  • Vertical 10 Micron Filtration System

Specifications:
Machine ToolUnitF25F 50F 65
Work Tankmm850x550x4001200x600x4501500x800x500
Work Tablemm600x400800x5001000x600
X Travelmm300400500
Y Travelmm200300400
Z Travelmm35250250
Max Electrode WtKgs6505050
Max Job WtKgs35020003500
Max Job HTmm350400400
Die Electric TankLiters125650950
Filtration - Vertical10 micron - 2 Nos10 micron - 4 Nos
Approximate Weightkgs110016002000


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: F-Series

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!
2.3/5★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 3 Users

5 star1

4 star0

3 star0

2 star0

1 star2

User Satisfaction

Response100%

S

Sandeep Kolhe ★★★★★ ★★★★★

08-August-20

Response

J

Jitendra Jain ★★★★★ ★★★★★

09-September-19

Get in touch with us

Reach Us

Fostexindia Pvt. Ltd.Bhairavnath Industrial Estate, Gat No. 2/1, Plot No. 15 Near Choudhary Weighing Bridge, Dehu- Alandi Road, Chikhali, Near Paras Weighing Bridge., Pune-412114, Maharashtra, India

Sunil Dubey (Partner)

View Mobile Number60% Call Response Rate

Send SMS
Send Email
Leave a Message, we will call you back!
Send your enquiry to this supplier
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Tell us what you need, and we’ll help you get quotes
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Pay with IndiaMART
Tell us what you need, and we’ll help you get quotes
I agree to the terms and privacy policy