X
View Mobile Number
Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price

Hi
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
Verifying...
1

Have a requirement?
Get Best Price

Chicken Egg

Manufacturer of a wide range of products which include Chicken Egg 01, Chicken Egg 05, Chicken Egg 06 and Chicken Egg 03.
Ask Price
Ask Price
Ask Price
Ask Price

Chicken Egg 01
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Chicken Egg 01

Get Latest Price

Packaging TypeCarton Boxes
UsageRestaurant, Mess, Household
Item Code01

The Chicken eggs are rich source of carbohydrates, fat, protein and vitamin A, D, E & K and beneficial for human consumption. The eggs are available in various sizes and weights in two major varieties, that are brown eggs and white eggs. This range of chicken eggs are medically tested and free from any disease, that makes it completely safe and being certified by the department of animal husbandry. We use attractive carton box packing that keeps eggs safe and distant from each other.

 

Eggs serves as an excellent food source for humans because of their high protein content, low cost and ready availability they are extremely versatile and are used throughout the kitchen either served alone or as ingredients in a prepared dish.

Available Varieties

  • Fresh white shell eggs

  • Fresh brown shell eggs


Available Size : Small, Medium, Big

The eggs are free from :

  • New castle diseases

  • Avian influenza

  • Contagious diseases

  • Salmonella free

  • Mycoplasma free


Features

  • Chalky white color and medium brown color

  • In the interior of the egg a thick albumin and medium dark yellow yolk color

  • Thick and smooth shell for the white and brown shell eggs


The egg is the most complete food available in nature. it is the most widely used natural ingredient for food processing . Egg protein is of such high quality that it is used as the standard by which other proteins are compared. Eggs have a biological value, the efficacy with which protein is used for growth of 93.7% .

Features

UseCooking, Hotel, Mess,
Shelf Life10-20 Days
ConditionFresh
Place of OriginTamilnadu, India

Additional Information

Min. Order Quantity1,00,000 Piece(s)
PortChennai / Cochin / Tuticorin possible.
Payment TermsL/C, T/T
Packaging DetailsCarton Boxes

Additional Information

NUTRIENTSWHOLE EGGALBUMENYOLK
Calories (Kcal)751759
Protein (g)6.253.522.78
Total lipid (g)5.0105.12
Total carbohydrate (g)0.060.30.3
Fatty acids (g)4.3304.33
Saturated fat (g)1.5501.55
Monounsatured fat (g)1.9101.91

Specifications

Chicken Egg SizePackingLoadabilityDelivery Time
40 - 45 grams30 eggs laid in a paper tray1312 carton in 40 ft reefer FCLNormally 4 days for Processing and 1 day for Stuffing For Consignment with new design carton needs further 5 days.
45 – 50 grams12 trays in a ply carton4,72,320 Eggs per 40 ft reefer container
50 – 55 grams360 eggs in a carton1312 carton in 40 ft reefer FCL

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Chicken Egg 05
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Chicken Egg 05

Get Latest Price

UsageRestaurant, Mess, Household
Item Code05

Chicken Egg 05

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Chicken Egg 06
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Chicken Egg 06

Get Latest Price

UsageRestaurant, Mess, Household
Item Code06

Chicken Egg 06

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!

Chicken Egg 03
Interested in this product?
Get Best Quote

Chicken Egg 03

Get Latest Price

UsageRestaurant, Mess, Household
Item Code03

Chicken Egg 03

View Complete Details

Yes, I am interested!
3.0/5★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 3 Users

5 star0

4 star2

3 star0

2 star0

1 star1

User Satisfaction

Quality100%

Most Relevant Reviews

A

Atul Kumar ★★★★★ ★★★★★

08-June-20

A

Ajay Aanand ★★★★★ ★★★★★

22-April-20

Quality

Tell us what you need, and we’ll help you get quotes
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Pay with IndiaMART
Tell us what you need, and we’ll help you get quotes
I agree to the terms and privacy policy