How it Works
Tell us what you need by filling in the form
Receive Verified supplier details
Compare Quotations and seal the deal
X
I agree to the terms and privacy policy
144188195215245280

Hawe Hydraulics Private Limited

Bengaluru, Karnataka

| Verified Supplier

View Mobile No. 81% Call response rate

HAWE Axial Piston Pump

Axial piston pumps have several pistons that are arranged parallel to the drive shaft. They are available as either variable pumps or constant pumps.

Variable displacement axial piston pumps operate according to the bent axis principle. They adjust the geometric output volume from maximum to zero. As a result they vary the flow rate that is provided to the loads.

Fixed displacement axial piston pumps operate according to the bent axis principle. They have a constant output volume and therefore deliver a constant flow rate at a specific rotation speed.

HAWE Variable Displacement Axial Piston Pump Type V80M
BrandHAWE
NomenclatureAxial piston pump
DesignSingle pump, multiple pump
System pressure400 bar
Peak pressure450 bar

Variable displacement axial piston pumps operate according to the bent axis principle. They adjust the geometric output volume from maximum to zero. As a result, they vary the flow rate that is provided to the loads.


The axial piston pump type V80M is designed for open circuits in mobile hydraulics and operate according to the swash plate principle. They are available with the option of a thru-shaft for operating additional hydraulic pumps in series.


The sturdy pump is particularly suitable for continuous operation in challenging applications. The range of pump controllers allows the axial piston pump to be used in a variety of applications.


Features And Benefits

  • High speed
  • High nominal pressure
  • Less installation space
  • Full torque available at the second pump in tandem pump applications

Intended Applications

  • Machines for forestry and agricultural purposes
  • Cranes and lifting equipment
  • Construction machines

Technical Data - Type V80M

SizeDesignsSystem pressure (bar)Peak pressure (bar)Displacement (ccm/rev)
200Individual pump400450202

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

HAWE Variable Displacement Axial Piston Pump Type V30E
BrandHAWE
NomenclatureAxial piston pump, variable pump
DesignSingle pump, multiple pump
System pressure350 bar
Peak pressure420 bar

Variable displacement axial piston pumps operate according to the bent axis principle. They adjust the geometric output volume from maximum to zero. As a result they vary the flow rate that is provided to the loads.


The axial piston pump type V30E is designed for open circuits in mobile hydraulics and operate according to the swash plate principle. They are available with the option of a thru-shaft for operating additional hydraulic pumps in series.


The sturdy pump is particularly suitable for continuous operation in challenging applications. The range of pump controllers allows the axial piston pump to be used in a variety of applications.


Features And Benefits

  • Low noise emissions
  • Wide controller options
  • Full torque available at the second pump in tandem pump applications

Intended Applications
  • Machines for forestry and agricultural purposes
  • Cranes and lifting equipment
  • Construction machines


Technical Data - Type V30E-

SizeDesignsSystem pressure (bar)Peak pressure (bar)Displacement (ccm/rev)
95Individual pump35042095
160Individual pump350420160
270Individual pump350420270

¿¿

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

HAWE Variable Displacement Axial Piston Pump Type V60N
BrandHAWE
NomenclatureAxial piston pump, variable pump
DesignSingle pump, multiple pump
System pressure400 bar
Peak pressure450 bar

Variable displacement axial piston pumps operate according to the bent axis principle. They adjust the geometric output volume from maximum to zero. As a result, they vary the flow rate that is provided to the loads.

The axial piston pump type V60N is designed for open circuits in mobile hydraulics and operate according to the swash plate principle. They are available with the option of a thru-shaft for operating additional hydraulic pumps in series.


The pump is fitted above all to the power take-off on commercial vehicle transmissions. The range of pump controllers allows the axial piston pump to be used in a variety of applications.


Features And Benefits

  • Optimized power-to-weight ratio
  • High self-suction speed
  • Wide controller options

Intended Applications

  • Municipal trucks
  • Cranes and lifting equipment
  • Machines for forestry and agricultural purposes
  • Truck-mounted concrete pumps


Technical Data - Type V60N -

SizeDesignsSystem pressure (bar)Peak pressure (bar)Displacement (ccm/rev)
60Individual pump35040060
90Individual pump35040090
110Individual pump350400110
130Individual pump400450130

¿¿

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

HAWE Variable Displacement Axial Piston Pump Type V30D
BrandHAWE
NomenclatureAxial piston pump, variable pump
DesignSingle pump, multiple pump
System pressure350 bar
Peak pressure420 bar

Variable displacement axial piston pumps operate according to the bent axis principle. They adjust the geometric output volume from maximum to zero. As a result they vary the flow rate that is provided to the loads.


The axial piston pump type V30D is designed for open circuits in industrial hydraulics and operate according to the swash plate principle. They are available with the option of a thru-shaft for operating additional hydraulic pumps in series.

The sturdy pump is particularly suitable for continuous operation in challenging applications. The range of pump controllers allows the axial piston pump to be used in a variety of applications.


Features And Benefits

  • Low-noise emissions
  • Wide controller options
  • Full torque available at the second pump in tandem pump applications

Intended Applications

  • Presses
  • Industrial plants
  • Marine cranes and winches
  • Power pack assembly

Technical Data - Type V30D-

SizeDesignsSystem pressure (bar)Peak pressure (bar)Displacement (ccm/rev)
45Individual pump35042045
75Individual pump35042075
95Individual pump35042095
115Individual pump350300115
140Individual pump350420140
160Individual pump250300160
250Individual pump350420250

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote

HAWE Fixed Displacement Axial Piston Pump Type K60N
BrandHAWE
NomenclatureAxial piston pump, constant pump
DesignSingle pump
Peak Pressure400 bar
System Pressure400 bar

Fixed displacement axial piston pumps operate according to the bent axis principle. They have a constant output volume and therefore deliver a constant flow rate at a specific rotation speed.


The axial piston pump type K60N is designed for open circuits in mobile hydraulics and operates based on the bent axis principle.


The pump is fitted mainly to the power take-off on commercial vehicle transmissions.


Features And Benefits

  • Optimized power-to-weight ratio
  • High rotation speed
  • Different shaft and flange versions

Intended Applications

  • Machines for forestry and agricultural purposes
  • Cranes and lifting equipment
  • Truck-mounted concrete pumps
  • Municipal trucks

Technical Data - Type K60N-

SizeDesignsSystem pressure (bar)Peak pressure (bar)Displacement (ccm/rev)
12Individual pump40040012.6
17Individual pump40040017
25Individual pump40040025.4
34Individual pump40040034.2
40Individual pump40040041.2
47Individual pump40040047.1
56Individual pump40040056
64Individual pump40040063.5
084, 984Individual pump40040083.5
108, 9108Individual pump400400108

View Complete Details

Get Best Quote
Tell us what you
need
Receive seller
details
Seal the deal
Save time! Get Best Deal
I agree to the terms and privacy policy