X

Kashmir Kesar Leader

Pampore, Kashmir, Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir

| GST  01AAJFK7481L1Z1

| TrustSEAL Verified

|

★★★★★
★★★★★
View Mobile Number 35% Response Rate

Kashmir Kesar Leader

Product Profile

NAMES: - Saffron, Zaffron, Alzaffron, Kesar, Kesher, Kumkum, Keshrshri, Kong.

SPICIE: - Saffron Crocus Sitivus Linn

USES: - Flavoring and pure colouring agent act as Stimulant, sedative and expectorant. Durative of Yellowish, Red, Glycoside, Crocin and essential oils of aroma. Use in Ayurved, Zarda, Sweets, Milk, Perfumes, Ice-cream, confectionery, cooked dishes, Shakes As well as for worship etc.

SOIL: - Light Loam Fertile soil, The P.H of the soil from neutral to moderately alkaline (7.5).

CLIMATE: - Germinates under a Temperature of 20º to 22º C.

SOIL PREPARATION: - plugging of the soil is done five times with tractor about 20 to 30 CMS deep.

PLANTATION SEASON: - Bulbs (corm) are planted from August-September.

HARVESTING: - From 15th October to 15th November.

CROP YEILD: - 2.5 to 3.5 kg per acre. 100 grams of Saffron can be obtained from 20,000 flowers of Saffron.

Factsheet

Basic Information

Nature of BusinessExporter and Manufacturer
Additional Business
  • Exporter
  • Wholesaler
  • Trader
  • Service Provider
Company CEOShakeel Ahmad
Registered Address1, Namblebal, Pampore, New Delhi - 110 025, Delhi, India
IndustryServices and Trading of 100% pure Kesar (Saffron).
Total Number of Employees11 to 25 People
Year of Establishment2009
Legal Status of FirmPartnership Firm
PromoterMr. Mir Saleem Shakeel
Annual TurnoverRs. 2 - 5 Crore

Infrastructure

Location TypeRESIDENTIAL
Building InfrastructurePermanent
Size of Premises90 square meters
Space AroundFront porch

Statutory Profile

Banker
  • JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK LIMITED
  • JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK LIMITED
GST No.01AAJFK7481L1Z1

Certificates

Certificates
An ISO 9001 : 2008 Certified company .

About Us

We, Kashmir Kesar Leader, are dedicated to reach out to our domestic clients by providing them with the most qualitative range of Saffron(Kesar). To achieve this, we adhere to stringent quality measures that no other follows. Our team of professionals is also highly experienced in this field and is always working hard for the growth of the company. Besides, we are also providing credit sales as well as technical details and present samples of different varieties at the door steps of Buyers/Customers.

 

The Company was established in the year 2007 by the farmers of the Saffron City of Pampore, when these farmers were exploited by the middle men. The educated youth of this farming society took a collective decision to cultivate the precious product of saffron and to supply to the various buyers / consumers of the country and abroad at farm rates. Thus, "Kashmir Kesar Leader" was formed.

Product Range

We produce a various varieties of saffron(kesar) that is extremely high in quality and aroma. Our products are used in various industry such as food products, beverages, perfumery, medicinal and pharmaceuticals, confectioneries, cosmetics, sweets, ice cream as well as for religious rituals, etc.


    Some of the features of the products are as follows:-

    • High Nutritional Value
    • Pure and Effective
    • Longer Shelf Life
    • Hygienically packed & Safe to Use
    • Rich in aroma and taste
    • Natural colouring agent
    • High floral top notes
    • Deep red in colour
    • Extra long and thick threads.

    Team & Manpower

    GUJARAT

    AhmedabadMr. Shripal(PH) 079-26622020/22,(M) 09898559229

    Mr.Faraz Gandhi(M) 09376555007
    Gandhi NagarMr. Anand Bhavsar(M)08401783759
    SuratMr. Prakash Bhai(M) 09825256614



    BANGALORE Mr. Raamnath(M) 09164897111

    Supermarket Grocery(M) 09740119489

    Ayush Mart(M) 08026617033



    TAMIL NADU

    CoimbatoreMr. Sudhakar Durai(M) 09942966667

    Jaisuryas Retail Ventures (ERODE)



    DELHIMr. Mir Saleem(M) 7503228725



    ANDHRA PRADESH

    VijaywadaMr G.A.Sami(M) 09032610100

    Vinayak Enterprises(M) 09395522789
    VisakhapatnamDr. Gouri Shankar(M) 096030322680
    GunturVenkat Agency(M) 09246736910



    MUMBAIMs. Kirti Patwardhan(M) 09224411942
    + Read More
    © Kashmir Kesar Leader. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)